Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The Premier League Season 4



[e][h]The Premier League Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Premier League
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Feb 10 - Apr 28, 2013
Teams:
10
Format:
League,
Round Robin
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Premier League Season 4 is Premier League's fourth league-style tournament.

Prizepool[edit]

A total of $10,000 is split among the teams as seen below:


Format[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Tiebreakers in the group stage are decided by a head-to-head tiebreaker. In the event that applying H2H still results in a tie, extra games are played.

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Ice Climbers were signed by 3D!Clan. [1] 3D!Clan was replaced by RoX.
2 No Tidehunter become Alliance. [2]
3 Kaipi replaced paiN Gaming after week seven. [3]

Results[edit]

League Standings[edit]

Round robin
1. Team Liquid 8-1 8 p
2. Fnatic.EU 7-2 7 p
3. Alliance 6-3 6 p
4. Virtus.pro 5-4 5 p
5. Team Empire 5-4 5 p
6. Team Dignitas 4-5 4 p
7. mousesports 4-5 4 p
8. RoX.KIS 3-6 3 p
9. Absolute Legends 2-7 2 p
10. Kaipi 1-8 1 p
Click here for more details.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Liquid
0
April 26, 2013 - 19:07 UTC
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Puck Anti-Mage Weaver
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Bane Dragon Knight Alchemist
29m35s
Nyx Assassin Bane Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Warlock
Dark Seer Lifestealer Puck Juggernaut Disruptor
25m10s
Virtus.pro
2
Fnatic.EU
0
April 26, 2013 - 16:13 UTC
Lone Druid Chen Bane Anti-Mage Windranger
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Rubick Templar Assassin
21m23s
Lone Druid Chen Rubick Clockwerk Luna
Magnus Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Windranger Venomancer
44m10s
Alliance
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Virtus.pro
1
April 27, 2013 - 19:07 UTC
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Bane Night Stalker Zeus
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Clockwerk Rubick Templar Assassin
21m51s
Batrider Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Bane Outworld Devourer
Io Magnus Chaos Knight Lina Puck
35m59s
Lifestealer Dark Seer Puck Disruptor Juggernaut
Magnus Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter
51m14s
Alliance
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Liquid
2
April 27, 2013 - 16:32 UTC
Nyx Assassin Brewmaster Chen Luna Dark Seer
Batrider Magnus Gyrocopter Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
28m48s
Lifestealer Clockwerk Rubick Gyrocopter Dark Seer
Bane Magnus Templar Assassin Jakiro Alchemist
17m17s
Fnatic.EU
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Virtus.pro
1
April 28, 2013 - 16:16 UTC
Io Chaos Knight Dark Seer Bane Outworld Devourer
Batrider Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Magnus Kunkka
12m34s
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Lina Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Lifestealer Bane Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Beastmaster
54m42s
Nature's Prophet Bane Undying Warlock Weaver
Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Chen Luna Beastmaster
49m08s
Team Liquid
2
Grand Finals
Alliance
3
April 28, 2013 - 19:40 UTC
Default
43m59s
Lone Druid Magnus Leshrac Alchemist Ogre Magi
Chen Shadow Demon Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
40m31s
Alliance had a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Team Liquid
0
Click here for more details.

View Games[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Ice Climbers picked up by 3D!Clan
  2. "Press release". TheAlliance.gg. 2013-04-12. Retrieved 2013-04-12.
  3. Pain Disbands; Kaipi Replaces