Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

DOTA Summit 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DOTA Summit 10
League Information
Series:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Los Angeles
Format:
Single Round Robin GroupStage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-25
End Date:
2019-07-28
Game:
Version:
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The tenth installment of The Summit was to be held in December 2018[1] but was postponed to 2019 due to uncertainty surrounding which teams would attend.[2] It was finally announced to take place in late July as one of the last tournaments before The International 2019[3].

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo2 Round Robin
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket of Playoffs.
    • Bottom four teams advance to the Lower Bracket of Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All games except Grand Finals are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on July 6, 2019.[4]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on July 24, 2019.[5]

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner of each group stage game (before tiebreakers) adds $1,000 to their tournament winnings. Prize distribution below includes winnings from the group stage.

Participants[edit]

Alliance [6]
1Sweden miCKe
2Germany qojqva
3Sweden Boxi
4Norway Taiga
5Sweden iNSaNiA
CSweden Loda
J.Storm [6]
1Ukraine Resolut1on
2Germany Nine
3United States Moo
4United States Fear
5Canada 1437
CUnited States DeMoN
Team Serenity2 [6]
1Malaysia Ahjit
2China Zyd
3China Pyw
4Malaysia Roddgeee
5China XCJ
beastcoast [6]
1Brazil Mandy
2United States Ryoya
3United States Brax
4Peru MoOz
5United States ixmike88
paiN Gaming1 [6]
1Brazil Therence
2Brazil hFn
3Brazil Liposa
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil 444
1 Brazil Therence will be standing in for Brazil 4dr due to visa issues.[7]
2 Malaysia Ahjit stood in for China Aventador.

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance2-1-05-1
1.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming2-1-05-1
3.Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity1-0-12-2
4.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast0-2-02-2
5.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming0-1-21-5
5.J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm0-1-21-5
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance4-1-09-1
2.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming▼13-2-08-2
3.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast▲11-3-15-5
4.Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity▼11-1-33-7
5.J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm0-3-23-7
6.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming▼10-2-32-8

Cross Table[edit]

Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
AllianceAlliance2-0Jul 262-0Jul 252-0Jul 262-0Jul 261-1Jul 25
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming0-2Jul 261-1Jul 260-2Jul 251-1Jul 250-2Jul 26
J.StormJ.Storm0-2Jul 251-1Jul 261-1Jul 261-1Jul 250-2Jul 26
Team SerenityTeam Serenity0-2Jul 262-0Jul 251-1Jul 260-2Jul 270-2Jul 26
beastcoastbeastcoast0-2Jul 261-1Jul 251-1Jul 252-0Jul 271-1Jul 26
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming1-1Jul 252-0Jul 262-0Jul 262-0Jul 261-1Jul 26
AllianceAllianceComplexity GamingComplexity GamingJ.StormJ.StormTeam SerenityTeam SerenitybeastcoastbeastcoastpaiN GamingpaiN Gaming

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
0
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
July 25, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Mars
Dark Willow
Grimstroke
Sven
Clinkz
45m09s
Rubick
Juggernaut
Undying
Batrider
Invoker
Mars
Dark Willow
Slark
Oracle
Huskar
35m43s
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Bloodseeker
Omniknight
Rubick
Guest Casters: United States DeMoN
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
1
1
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
July 25, 2019 - 11:45 PDT
Shadow Demon
Magnus
Treant Protector
Dragon Knight
Alchemist
49m12s
Sven
Lina
Undying
Storm Spirit
Spirit Breaker
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Enigma
Juggernaut
46m33s
Vengeful Spirit
Morphling
Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker
Grimstroke
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
2
0
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
July 25, 2019 - 11:45 PDT
Enigma
Ember Spirit
Bane
Kunkka
Mars
42m40s
Ursa
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Axe
Winter Wyvern
Ancient Apparition
Leshrac
Rubick
Wraith King
Windranger
23m57s
Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light
Sven
Tiny
Omniknight
AllianceAlliance[A]
1
1
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
July 25, 2019 - 14:45 PDT
Centaur Warrunner
Dark Willow
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Lone Druid
28m50s
Arc Warden
Axe
Ogre Magi
Bristleback
Rubick
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Io
Gyrocopter
Kunkka
33m45s
Witch Doctor
Storm Spirit
Dark Willow
Juggernaut
Enchantress
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
1
1
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
July 25, 2019 - 14:45 PDT
Beastmaster
Ogre Magi
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Gyrocopter
41m16s
Shadow Fiend
Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern
Tidehunter
Crystal Maiden
Nyx Assassin
Slardar
Winter Wyvern
Mirana
Outworld Destroyer
41m38s
Kunkka
Juggernaut
Phoenix
Magnus
Shadow Demon
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
0
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
July 25, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Crystal Maiden
Storm Spirit
Lifestealer
Earth Spirit
Weaver
52m26s
Lion
Slark
Doom
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Oracle
Juggernaut
Tiny
Rubick
Broodmother
35m41s
Windranger
Phantom Assassin
Earthshaker
Leshrac
Grimstroke
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
0
2
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
July 25, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Dark Willow
Troll Warlord
Undying
Doom
Windranger
39m15s
Arc Warden
Leshrac
Shadow Demon
Crystal Maiden
Juggernaut
Dark Willow
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain
35m56s
Outworld Destroyer
Tidehunter
Grimstroke
Shadow Demon
Juggernaut
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
2
0
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
July 25, 2019 - 19:50 PDT
Ancient Apparition
Storm Spirit
Juggernaut
Enchantress
Magnus
56m29s
Bloodseeker
Medusa
Lion
Batrider
Shadow Demon
Enchantress
Juggernaut
Dark Willow
Lich
Queen of Pain
44m44s
Windranger
Phantom Assassin
Slardar
Earth Spirit
Witch Doctor
Guest Casters: Sweden iNSaNiA, Ukraine Resolut1on, United States DeMoN

Day 2[edit]

Day 2
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
0
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
July 26, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Enigma
Axe
Lion
Slark
Queen of Pain
22m52s
Kunkka
Nature's Prophet
Wraith King
Beastmaster
Silencer
Dark Willow
Brewmaster
Ogre Magi
Morphling
Storm Spirit
36m35s
Shadow Fiend
Bristleback
Shadow Shaman
Sven
Oracle
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
2
0
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
July 26, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Ancient Apparition
Lifestealer
Riki
Bristleback
Queen of Pain
32m15s
Broodmother
Wraith King
Enigma
Mars
Grimstroke
Crystal Maiden
Storm Spirit
Dark Willow
Bristleback
Razor
37m48s
Anti-Mage
Kunkka
Shadow Shaman
Centaur Warrunner
Bane
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
0
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
July 26, 2019 - 11:15 PDT
Crystal Maiden
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Lone Druid
Tusk
39m06s
Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain
Axe
Shadow Demon
Dark Willow
Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition
Sven
Clinkz
39m43s
Mirana
Naga Siren
Elder Titan
Ogre Magi
Grimstroke
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
1
1
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
July 26, 2019 - 11:20 PDT
Grimstroke
Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin
Sven
Enchantress
37m47s
Venomancer
Kunkka
Earth Spirit
Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition
Grimstroke
Axe
Dark Willow
Ember Spirit
Anti-Mage
43m00s
Medusa
Sand King
Lina
Bane
Juggernaut
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
1
1
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
July 26, 2019 - 13:45 PDT
Dark Willow
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Night Stalker
Arc Warden
60m50s
Wraith King
Enigma
Oracle
Outworld Destroyer
Winter Wyvern
Dark Willow
Spirit Breaker
Gyrocopter
Leshrac
Batrider
52m26s
Mars
Spectre
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
1
1
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
July 26, 2019 - 13:45 PDT
Chen
Morphling
Rubick
Mars
Storm Spirit
64m06s
Puck
Techies
Troll Warlord
Crystal Maiden
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Earthshaker
Slark
38m38s
Wraith King
Alchemist
Bane
Mars
Dark Willow
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
0
2
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
July 26, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain
Slardar
34m58s
Legion Commander
Morphling
Earth Spirit
Outworld Destroyer
Ancient Apparition
Grimstroke
Wraith King
Silencer
Morphling
Kunkka
43m45s
Phantom Lancer
Lion
Bloodseeker
Bristleback
Ember Spirit
Guest Casters: Sweden miCKe, Germany qojqva, Sweden Boxi, Norway Taiga, Sweden iNSaNiA, Sweden Loda

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
AllianceAlliance[A]
1
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
2
July 27, 2019 - 16:15 PDT
Grimstroke
Sven
Enigma
Pangolier
Clinkz
25m40s
Alchemist
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Tiny
Queen of Pain
Rubick
60m38s
Gyrocopter
Bristleback
Earthshaker
Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Rubick
Broodmother
Earth Spirit
Mars
Ember Spirit
61m59s
Templar Assassin
Legion Commander
Dark Willow
Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition
Guest Casters: United States ixmike88, United States Ryoya, United States Brax, United States DeMoN, Malaysia Adam, Ukraine Resolut1on
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
2
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
1
July 27, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Sand King
Lina
Crystal Maiden
Storm Spirit
Wraith King
41m53s
Spirit Breaker
Sven
Silencer
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Doom
Earth Spirit
Windranger
Morphling
35m49s
Phantom Lancer
Spirit Breaker
Lina
Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Grimstroke
Kunkka
Keeper of the Light
Bristleback
Lifestealer
37m25s
Phantom Assassin
Necrophos
Beastmaster
Earth Spirit
Chen
beastcoastbeastcoastbc
1
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
2
July 27, 2019 - 12:30 PDT
Crystal Maiden
Sven
Earth Spirit
Batrider
Shadow Fiend
32m27s
Templar Assassin
Mars
Mirana
Ancient Apparition
Nyx Assassin
Juggernaut
Oracle
Rubick
Tidehunter
Slark
47m44s
Alchemist
Ursa
Winter Wyvern
Mars
Dark Willow
Ancient Apparition
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Legion Commander
Lifestealer
42m39s
Clinkz
Mirana
Bane
Batrider
Tiny
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
2
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
0
July 27, 2019 - 20:30 PDT
Grimstroke
Doom
Earth Spirit
Kunkka
Broodmother
27m55s
Undying
Outworld Destroyer
Clockwerk
Wraith King
Dark Willow
Ember Spirit
Oracle
Earth Spirit
Venomancer
Storm Spirit
51m39s
Rubick
Juggernaut
Pangolier
Tiny
Ancient Apparition
AllianceAlliance[A]
2
Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity
0
July 28, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Grimstroke
Sven
Shadow Shaman
Centaur Warrunner
Storm Spirit
45m23s
Windranger
Lifestealer
Jakiro
Leshrac
Earth Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Enigma
Centaur Warrunner
Juggernaut
Clinkz
38m56s
Axe
Morphling
Phoenix
Leshrac
Oracle
paiN GamingpaiN GamingpaiN
0
AllianceAlliance[A]
3
July 28, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Magnus
Puck
Queen of Pain
37m50s
Slardar
Death Prophet
Oracle
Sven
Dark Willow
Spirit Breaker
Gyrocopter
Rubick
Beastmaster
Outworld Destroyer
33m30s
Death Prophet
Slark
Oracle
Centaur Warrunner
Dark Willow
Leshrac
Lifestealer
Axe
Riki
Crystal Maiden
28m07s
Clinkz
Sven
Grimstroke
Mars
Enigma
Guest casters: Ukraine Resolut1on

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

References[edit]