Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DOTA Summit 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DOTA Summit 10
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Los Angeles
Dates:
Jul 25 - 28, 2019
Teams:
6
Format:
Single Round Robin GroupStage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The tenth installment of The Summit was to be held in December 2018[1] but was postponed to 2019 due to uncertainty surrounding which teams would attend.[2] It was finally announced to take place in late July as one of the last tournaments before The International 2019[3].

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Bo2 Round Robin
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket of Playoffs.
    • Bottom four teams advance to the Lower Bracket of Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • All games except Grand Finals are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on July 6, 2019.[4]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on July 24, 2019.[5]

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner of each group stage game (before tiebreakers) adds $1,000 to their tournament winnings. Prize distribution below includes winnings from the group stage.

Participants[edit]

Alliance[6]
1Sweden miCKe
2Germany qojqva
3Sweden Boxi
4Norway Taiga
5Sweden iNSaNiA
CSweden Loda
J.Storm[6]
1Ukraine Resolut1on
2Germany Nine
3United States Moo
4United States Fear
5Canada 1437
CUnited States DeMoN
Team Serenity2[6]
1Malaysia Ahjit
2China Zyd
3China Pyw
4Malaysia Roddgeee
5China XCJ
beastcoast[6]
1Brazil Mandy
2United States Ryoya
3United States Brax
4Peru MoOz
5United States ixmike88
paiN Gaming1[6]
1Brazil Therence
2Brazil hFn
3Brazil Liposa
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil 444
1 Brazil Therence will be standing in for Brazil 4dr due to visa issues.[7]
2 Malaysia Ahjit stood in for China Aventador.

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance2-1-05-1
1.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming2-1-05-1
3.Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity1-0-12-2
4.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast0-2-02-2
5.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming0-1-21-5
5.J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm0-1-21-5
1.AllianceAlliance Alliance4-1-09-1
2.paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming▼13-2-08-2
3.beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast▲11-3-15-5
4.Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity▼11-1-33-7
5.J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm0-3-23-7
6.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity Gaming▼10-2-32-8

Cross Table[edit]

Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
AllianceAlliance2-0Jul 262-0Jul 252-0Jul 252-0Jul 261-1Jul 25
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming0-2Jul 261-1Jul 260-2Jul 251-1Jul 250-2Jul 25
J.StormJ.Storm0-2Jul 251-1Jul 261-1Jul 261-1Jul 250-2Jul 25
Team SerenityTeam Serenity0-2Jul 252-0Jul 251-1Jul 260-2Jul 260-2Jul 26
beastcoastbeastcoast0-2Jul 261-1Jul 251-1Jul 252-0Jul 261-1Jul 26
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming1-1Jul 252-0Jul 252-0Jul 252-0Jul 261-1Jul 26
AllianceAllianceComplexity GamingComplexity GamingJ.StormJ.StormTeam SerenityTeam SerenitybeastcoastbeastcoastpaiN GamingpaiN Gaming

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Day 1
[A] AllianceAlliance2
July 25, 2019 - 9:00 PDT
Mars Dark Willow Grimstroke Sven Clinkz
Invoker Batrider Undying Juggernaut Rubick
45m09s
Mars Dark Willow Slark Oracle Huskar
Rubick Omniknight Bloodseeker Disruptor Naga Siren
35m43s
Guest Casters: United States DeMoN
0J.StormJ.Storm J.S
bc beastcoastbeastcoast1
July 25, 2019 - 11:45 PDT
Shadow Demon Magnus Treant Protector Dragon Knight Alchemist
Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Undying Lina Sven
49m12s
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Phoenix Enigma Juggernaut
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Morphling Vengeful Spirit
46m33s
1J.StormJ.Storm J.S
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity2
July 25, 2019 - 11:45 PDT
Enigma Ember Spirit Bane Kunkka Mars
Winter Wyvern Axe Nyx Assassin Leshrac Ursa
42m40s
Ancient Apparition Leshrac Rubick Wraith King Windranger
Omniknight Tiny Sven Keeper of the Light Tidehunter
23m57s
0Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL
[A] AllianceAlliance1
July 25, 2019 - 14:45 PDT
Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Juggernaut Grimstroke Lone Druid
Rubick Bristleback Ogre Magi Axe Arc Warden
28m50s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Io Gyrocopter Kunkka
Enchantress Juggernaut Dark Willow Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
33m45s
1paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN
COL Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming1
July 25, 2019 - 14:45 PDT
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Juggernaut Grimstroke Gyrocopter
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
41m16s
Nyx Assassin Slardar Winter Wyvern Mirana Outworld Destroyer
Shadow Demon Magnus Phoenix Juggernaut Kunkka
41m38s
1beastcoastbeastcoast bc
[A] AllianceAlliance2
July 25, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Lifestealer Earth Spirit Weaver
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Doom Slark Lion
52m26s
Oracle Juggernaut Tiny Rubick Broodmother
Grimstroke Leshrac Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Windranger
35m41s
0Team SerenityTeam Serenity Serenity
J.S J.StormJ.Storm0
July 25, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Dark Willow Troll Warlord Undying Doom Windranger
Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Shadow Demon Leshrac Arc Warden
39m15s
Dark Willow Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Juggernaut Shadow Demon Grimstroke Tidehunter Outworld Destroyer
35m56s
2paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN
paiN paiN GamingpaiN Gaming2
July 25, 2019 - 19:50 PDT
Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Juggernaut Enchantress Magnus
Shadow Demon Batrider Lion Medusa Bloodseeker
56m29s
Enchantress Juggernaut Dark Willow Lich Queen of Pain
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Slardar Phantom Assassin Windranger
44m44s
Guest Casters: Sweden iNSaNiA, Ukraine Resolut1on, United States DeMoN
0Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL

Day 2[edit]

Day 2
[A] AllianceAlliance2
July 26, 2019 - 9:00 PDT
Enigma Axe Lion Slark Queen of Pain
Silencer Beastmaster Wraith King Nature's Prophet Kunkka
22m52s
Dark Willow Brewmaster Ogre Magi Morphling Storm Spirit
Oracle Sven Shadow Shaman Bristleback Shadow Fiend
36m35s
0beastcoastbeastcoast bc
paiN paiN GamingpaiN Gaming2
July 26, 2019 - 9:00 PDT
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Riki Bristleback Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Mars Enigma Wraith King Broodmother
32m15s
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Dark Willow Bristleback Razor
Bane Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Kunkka Anti-Mage
37m48s
0Team SerenityTeam Serenity Serenity
[A] AllianceAlliance2
July 26, 2019 - 11:15 PDT
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Tiny Lone Druid Tusk
Shadow Demon Axe Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
39m06s
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Sven Clinkz
Grimstroke Ogre Magi Elder Titan Naga Siren Mirana
39m43s
0Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL
J.S J.StormJ.Storm1
July 26, 2019 - 11:20 PDT
Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Sven Enchantress
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Kunkka Venomancer
37m47s
Grimstroke Axe Dark Willow Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Juggernaut Bane Lina Sand King Medusa
43m00s
1Team SerenityTeam Serenity Serenity
paiN paiN GamingpaiN Gaming1
July 26, 2019 - 13:45 PDT
Dark Willow Juggernaut Grimstroke Night Stalker Arc Warden
Winter Wyvern Outworld Destroyer Oracle Enigma Wraith King
60m50s
Dark Willow Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Leshrac Batrider
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Spectre Mars
52m26s
1beastcoastbeastcoast bc
J.S J.StormJ.Storm1
July 26, 2019 - 13:45 PDT
Chen Morphling Rubick Mars Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Techies Puck
64m06s
Beastmaster Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earthshaker Slark
Dark Willow Mars Bane Alchemist Wraith King
38m38s
1Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming COL
Serenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity0
July 26, 2019 - 17:00 PDT
Juggernaut Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Slardar
Ancient Apparition Outworld Destroyer Earth Spirit Morphling Legion Commander
34m58s
Grimstroke Wraith King Silencer Morphling Kunkka
Ember Spirit Bristleback Bloodseeker Lion Phantom Lancer
43m45s
Guest Casters: Sweden miCKe, Germany qojqva, Sweden Boxi, Norway Taiga, Sweden iNSaNiA, Sweden Loda
2beastcoastbeastcoast bc

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
July 27, 2019 - 16:15 PDT
Grimstroke Sven Enigma Pangolier Clinkz
Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Alchemist
25m40s
Juggernaut Grimstroke Tiny Queen of Pain Rubick
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Earthshaker Bristleback Gyrocopter
60m38s
Rubick Broodmother Earth Spirit Mars Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Dark Willow Legion Commander Templar Assassin
61m59s
Guest Casters: United States ixmike88, United States Ryoya, United States Brax, United States DeMoN, Malaysia Adam, Ukraine Resolut1on
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
2
July 27, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Sand King Lina Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Wraith King
Ember Spirit Rubick Silencer Sven Spirit Breaker
41m53s
Grimstroke Doom Earth Spirit Windranger Morphling
Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Lina Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
35m49s
Grimstroke Kunkka Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lifestealer
Chen Earth Spirit Beastmaster Necrophos Phantom Assassin
37m25s
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
1
beastcoastbeastcoast beastcoast
1
July 27, 2019 - 12:30 PDT
Crystal Maiden Sven Earth Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Mirana Mars Templar Assassin
32m27s
Juggernaut Oracle Rubick Tidehunter Slark
Dark Willow Mars Winter Wyvern Ursa Alchemist
47m44s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Phoenix Legion Commander Lifestealer
Tiny Batrider Bane Mirana Clinkz
42m39s
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity
2
Lower Bracket R2
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
2
July 27, 2019 - 20:30 PDT
Grimstroke Doom Earth Spirit Kunkka Broodmother
Dark Willow Wraith King Clockwerk Outworld Destroyer Undying
27m55s
Ember Spirit Oracle Earth Spirit Venomancer Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Tiny Pangolier Juggernaut Rubick
51m39s
Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming Complexity
0
Lower Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
July 28, 2019 - 09:00 PDT
Grimstroke Sven Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Leshrac Jakiro Lifestealer Windranger
45m23s
Crystal Maiden Enigma Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Clinkz
Oracle Leshrac Phoenix Morphling Axe
38m56s
Team SerenityTeam Serenity Team Serenity
0
Grand Final
paiN GamingpaiN Gaming paiN Gaming
0
July 28, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Grimstroke Juggernaut Magnus Puck Queen of Pain
Dark Willow Sven Oracle Death Prophet Slardar
37m50s
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Rubick Beastmaster Outworld Destroyer
Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Oracle Slark Death Prophet
33m30s
Leshrac Lifestealer Axe Riki Crystal Maiden
Enigma Mars Grimstroke Sven Clinkz
28m07s
Guest casters: Ukraine Resolut1on
AllianceAlliance Alliance
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

References[edit]