Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DOTA Summit 11 China Qualifier

< The Summit‎ | 11
[e][h]DOTA Summit 11 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Oct 9 - 10, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Royal Never Give Up
1
October 9, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi Morphling Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Rubick
40m28s
Mirana Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Omniknight Bristleback
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Leshrac Tiny Razor
37m49s
Mirana Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Wraith King Broodmother
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Leshrac Omniknight Earthshaker
17m17s
CDEC Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
2
October 9, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Lina Kunkka Morphling Earthshaker Shadow Demon
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Leshrac Bounty Hunter
27m02s
Mirana Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Tiny Ursa
Kunkka Silencer Zeus Alchemist Timbersaw
15m45s
Newbee
0
Upper Bracket Finals
CDEC Gaming
1
October 9, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Zeus Omniknight
Mirana Shadow Demon Tiny Ember Spirit Invoker
35m44s
Mirana Ogre Magi Leshrac Lycan Beastmaster
Shadow Demon Tiny Lion Juggernaut Tidehunter
32m34s
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Tiny Lycan Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Morphling Lich Clockwerk Huskar
21m32s
Invictus Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Royal Never Give Up
0
October 9, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Kunkka Mirana Ancient Apparition Slark Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Leshrac Rubick Tidehunter Ursa
54m24s
Ancient Apparition Morphling Tiny Abaddon Underlord
Earthshaker Leshrac Templar Assassin Slardar Grimstroke
22m57s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Finals
CDEC Gaming
2
October 10, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lina Disruptor Troll Warlord Pugna
Ogre Magi Mirana Leshrac Axe Death Prophet
57m03s
Mirana Clockwerk Shadow Demon Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Disruptor Ember Spirit Beastmaster Io
59m08s
Newbee
0
Grand Finals
Invictus Gaming
3
October 10, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Leshrac Shadow Demon Sand King Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Mirana Ogre Magi Lifestealer Zeus Batrider
68m11s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Rubick Omniknight Phantom Lancer
Mirana Clockwerk Shadow Demon Leshrac Troll Warlord
30m58s
Centaur Warrunner Lina Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
Mirana Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Beastmaster Razor
61m45s
Morphling Oracle Rubick Tiny Puck
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Leshrac Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
50m08s
Lina Sand King Gyrocopter Bane Phantom Lancer
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lifestealer Disruptor Venomancer
46m54s
CDEC Gaming
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]