Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DOTA Summit 11 North America Qualifier

< The Summit‎ | 11
[e][h]DOTA Summit 11 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Oct 9 - 10, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Quincy Crew
2
October 9, 2019 - 12:00 PDT
Phoenix Legion Commander Jakiro Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Tiny Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Slardar Lina
22m38s
Leshrac Abaddon Dazzle Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
Magnus Ember Spirit Oracle Troll Warlord Axe
19m17s
Team Plus
0
Team Xolotl
0
October 9, 2019 - 12:00 PDT
Magnus Juggernaut Rubick Beastmaster Slark
Jakiro Abaddon Grimstroke Alchemist Dragon Knight
32m13s
Magnus Juggernaut Dazzle Puck Sand King
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Rubick Pugna Riki
35m42s
Demon Slayers
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Quincy Crew
2
October 9, 2019 - 14:30 PDT
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Abaddon Juggernaut Grimstroke Kunkka Dark Willow
32m50s
Mirana Gyrocopter Disruptor Axe Outworld Devourer
Kunkka Zeus Lich Bloodseeker Sand King
38m54s
Crystal Maiden Dazzle Beastmaster Juggernaut Tiny
Undying Gyrocopter Sand King Grimstroke Pugna
33m45s
Demon Slayers
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Plus
0
October 9, 2019 - 17:30 PDT
Tiny Abaddon Shadow Demon Morphling Puck
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Omniknight Pangolier Templar Assassin
38m10s
Legion Commander Bane Gyrocopter Rubick Visage
Mirana Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Bloodseeker Zeus
50m44s
Team Xolotl
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Demon Slayers
2
October 10, 2019 - 13:00 PDT
Crystal Maiden Zeus Legion Commander Faceless Void Pugna
Mirana Bane Gyrocopter Tiny Pudge
39m09s
Mirana Bane Earthshaker Wraith King Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Jakiro Invoker Bristleback
26m16s
Team Xolotl
0
Grand Finals
Quincy Crew
3
October 10, 2019 - 15:30 PDT
Chen Tiny Lifestealer Queen of Pain Batrider
Sand King Grimstroke Keeper of the Light Razor Dragon Knight
33m05s
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Ember Spirit Phoenix
Rubick Crystal Maiden Omniknight Pugna Riki
32m20s
Enchantress Elder Titan Jakiro Leshrac Anti-Mage
Kunkka Mirana Bane Pugna Naga Siren
33m43s
Demon Slayers
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]