Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

DOTA Summit 11 South America Qualifier

< The Summit‎ | 11
[e][h]DOTA Summit 11 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Oct 9 - 10, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
paiN Gaming
1
October 9, 2019 - 11:00 PDT
Crystal Maiden Leshrac Rubick Pudge Morphling
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Oracle Lifestealer Mars
22m48s
Rubick Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Lina Mars Grimstroke Bloodseeker Monkey King
26m47s
Keeper of the Light Tusk Leshrac Earthshaker Alchemist
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Sand King
30m17s
NoPing e-sports
2
FURIA Esports
2
October 9, 2019 - 11:00 PDT
Enchantress Rubick Brewmaster Invoker Terrorblade
Omniknight Gyrocopter Disruptor Kunkka Shadow Shaman
28m35s
Night Stalker Rubick Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Pugna
Sand King Lina Lich Slark Invoker
39m33s
Incubus Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Finals
NoPing e-sports
2
October 9, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Lina Bloodseeker Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Pangolier Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Faceless Void
54m45s
Lina Mars Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Invoker
Gyrocopter Rubick Undying Omniknight Wraith King
66m05s
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Dragon Knight
Lina Pangolier Oracle Tusk Chaos Knight
34m10s
FURIA Esports
1
Lower Bracket R1
paiN Gaming
2
October 9, 2019 - 18:00 PDT
Kunkka Lina Grimstroke Lycan Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Undying Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
18m04s
Abaddon Rubick Crystal Maiden Viper Nature's Prophet
Lina Grimstroke Bristleback Templar Assassin Pangolier
20m32s
Incubus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Finals
FURIA Esports
0
October 10, 2019 - 12:00 PDT
Leshrac Pangolier Shadow Demon Terrorblade Death Prophet
Abaddon Keeper of the Light Dark Willow Gyrocopter Arc Warden
29m39s
Leshrac Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Morphling Tiny
Abaddon Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker Dark Willow Templar Assassin
26m56s
paiN Gaming
2
Grand Finals
NoPing e-sports
2
October 10, 2019 - 14:30 PDT
Crystal Maiden Mars Dark Willow Slark Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Tusk Pudge Outworld Devourer
26m06s
Crystal Maiden Sand King Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Leshrac
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Tusk Pudge Nature's Prophet
40m23s
Crystal Maiden Mirana Mars Leshrac Wraith King
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Legion Commander Storm Spirit
48m40s
Crystal Maiden Sand King Rubick Naga Siren Monkey King
Lina Axe Undying Lifestealer Templar Assassin
31m31s
Lina Undying Magnus Lifestealer Necrophos
Rubick Axe Grimstroke Dragon Knight Arc Warden
29m37s
paiN Gaming
3

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]