Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DOTA Summit Online 13: South America Open Qualifier

[e][h]DOTA Summit Online 13: South America Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Date:
Oct 18, 2020
Teams:
38
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semifinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Spirits Esports
W
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Crit 452
FF
Sensorium
0
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Earth Spirit Abaddon Shadow Shaman Lycan Doom
Lich Spectre Tusk Venomancer Kunkka
23m58s
Sadboys
1
Gorillaz-Pride
W
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
REVOLTA
FF
What a player
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Phoenix Ember Spirit Sven Doom Lich
Void Spirit Snapfire Grimstroke Drow Ranger Kunkka
23m24s
Team Dust
0
Omega Gaming
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:38 BRT
Magnus Tiny Ember Spirit Leshrac Chaos Knight
Treant Protector Lina Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Spectre
18m14s
Resident Gaming
0
Randoms
FF
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
GodGenesis
W
EgoBoys
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:29 BRT
Tusk Batrider Vengeful Spirit Viper Ursa
Timbersaw Lich Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Tinker
21m28s
We dont lose
0
Hokori
W
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Me Lo Dijo Un L
FF
Infinity Esports
0
October 18, 2020 - 16:01 BRT
Tiny Ember Spirit Grimstroke Spectre Beastmaster
Rubick Invoker Disruptor Lifestealer Timbersaw
36m33s
SIN SPONSOR
1
Azules Esports
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Enchantress Spectre Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Invoker
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Slardar Tusk
20m33s
Draak Gaming
0
ColdFox
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Earth Spirit Disruptor Sven Templar Assassin Dark Seer
Lich Skywrath Mage Puck Axe Troll Warlord
26m50s
Team Akatsuki
0
Sao Cristovao
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Tiny Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
Snapfire Phoenix Bristleback Slark Tinker
20m51s
Union Gaming Y
0
Crewmates
1
October 18, 2020 - 17:46 BRT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Bane Tusk Underlord Arc Warden Sven
21m48s
DIABLOS ROJOS
0
Real Deal
0
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
Techies Axe Jakiro Invoker Juggernaut
Rubick Wraith King Lion Legion Commander Templar Assassin
60m07s
Never Forget D
1
Team Unknown
1
October 18, 2020 - 16:44 BRT
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Mirana Kunkka Drow Ranger
Treant Protector Invoker Oracle Axe Phantom Assassin
16m54s
Inverse Gaming
0
Luxor Gaming
W
October 18, 2020 - 16:00 BRT
WarriorZ
FF
Round of 16
Spirits Esports
1
October 18, 2020 - 17:53 BRT
Phoenix Mars Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Lina
Treant Protector Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Venomancer Windranger
42m30s
Sadboys
0
Gorillaz-Pride
W
October 18, 2020 - 17:25 BRT
What a player
FF
Omega Gaming
1
October 18, 2020 - 17:55 BRT
Clockwerk Spectre Witch Doctor Bristleback Underlord
Tiny Crystal Maiden Void Spirit Faceless Void Doom
28m18s
GodGenesis
0
EgoBoys
1
October 18, 2020 - 17:01 BRT
Enchantress Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lifestealer
Batrider Rubick Undying Sven Slardar
32m00s
Hokori
0
SIN SPONSOR
0
October 18, 2020 - 17:59 BRT
Clockwerk Invoker Undying Lifestealer Axe
Tiny Beastmaster Phoenix Morphling Kunkka
27m18s
Azules Esports
1
ColdFox
0
October 18, 2020 - 16:51 BRT
Bane Mirana Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Underlord
Clockwerk Snapfire Beastmaster Monkey King Gyrocopter
43m33s
Sao Cristovao
1
Crewmates
1
October 18, 2020 - 18:26 BRT
Mirana Nature's Prophet Sand King Monkey King Magnus
Rubick Sven Disruptor Tidehunter Necrophos
36m24s
Never Forget D
0
Team Unknown
0
October 18, 2020 - 17:20 BRT
Enchantress Nyx Assassin Invoker Morphling Beastmaster
Snapfire Faceless Void Clockwerk Omniknight Queen of Pain
48m31s
Luxor Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
Spirits Esports
1
October 18, 2020 - 18:59 BRT
Bloodseeker Windranger Treant Protector Drow Ranger Void Spirit
Mirana Lifestealer Witch Doctor Timbersaw Ember Spirit
27m05s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Omega Gaming
0
October 18, 2020 - 18:55 BRT
Earth Spirit Spectre Oracle Underlord Phantom Lancer
Snapfire Faceless Void Tusk Undying Windranger
40m57s
EgoBoys
1
Azules Esports
1
October 18, 2020 - 18:51 BRT
Tiny Invoker Underlord Elder Titan Riki
Mirana Snapfire Sand King Arc Warden Shadow Fiend
32m25s
Sao Cristovao
0
Crewmates
1
October 18, 2020 - 19:29 BRT
Enchantress Void Spirit Beastmaster Ursa Shadow Demon
Snapfire Faceless Void Clockwerk Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
33m42s
Luxor Gaming
0
Semifinals
Spirits Esports
1
October 18, 2020 - 19:51 BRT
Bloodseeker Lich Leshrac Nyx Assassin Sven
Enchantress Storm Spirit Earthshaker Pugna Juggernaut
62m32s
EgoBoys
0
Azules Esports
0
October 18, 2020 - 20:29 BRT
Tiny Beastmaster Elder Titan Ursa Windranger
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Mirana Mars Kunkka
44m35s
Crewmates
1
Grand Final
Spirits Esports
2
October 18, 2020 - 21:46 BRT
Elder Titan Drow Ranger Lina Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Mirana Nature's Prophet Sand King Phantom Lancer Zeus
33m49s
Tiny Snapfire Faceless Void Void Spirit Silencer
Mirana Arc Warden Sand King Vengeful Spirit Monkey King
66m44s
Mirana Elder Titan Chaos Knight Zeus Ursa
Treant Protector Arc Warden Legion Commander Snapfire Void Spirit
43m55s
Crewmates
1
Qualified
Spirits Esports

References[edit]