DOTA Summit 13 Online: Europe & CIS

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DOTA Summit 13 Online: Europe & CIS
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 2 - 8, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
GSL group stage
Single-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Beyond the Summit returns with DOTA Summit 13 Online, an online event featuring tournaments for Europe/CIS, Southeast Asia and the Americas.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
      • Six group stage invites
      • Two playoffs invites
    • Two teams from an open qualifier
  • Group Stage - November 2nd - November 5th, 2020
    • Two GSL groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top three teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom team are eliminated
  • Playoffs - November 6th - November 8th, 2020
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst/Commentators:
  • Off-site Commentators:
  • Casters:
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia Lost (Dmitry Kupriyanov)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team Liquid
1Sweden m`iCKe
2Germany qojqva
3Sweden Boxi
4Norway Taiga
5Sweden iNSaNiA
Vikin.gg
1Netherlands Shad
2Czech Republic BOOM
3Austria Tobi
4Israel Aramis
5Netherlands Seleri
mudgolems
1Slovakia Skiter
2Serbia BoraNija
3Israel 33
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5Germany Fata
5men
1Denmark Ace
2Sweden Chessie
3Sweden Xibbe
4Denmark Misery
5Sweden PieLieDie
HellRaisers
1Russia Nix
2Russia ksani
3Ukraine funn1k
4Ukraine Lil
5Russia KingR
Khan
1Belarus young G
2Kazakhstan Naive-
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia Gilgir
5Belarus j4
Live to Win
1
Russia iLTW
2Ukraine fn
3
Russia Afterlife
4
Russia Immersion
5Russia SoNNeikO

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. mudgolems2-04-2
2. Yellow Submarine2-15-2
3. Live to Win1-23-4
4. HellRaisers0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Khan2-04-1
2. Ninjas in Pyjamas2-14-3
3. Brame1-23-4
4. 5men0-21-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vikin.gg
2
November 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Undying Enchantress Zeus
Snapfire Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
63m48s
Lina Faceless Void Snapfire Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Beastmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Batrider
33m09s
Lina Lifestealer Tidehunter Ember Spirit Chen
Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Enigma Morphling
21m05s
Live to Win
1
mudgolems
1
November 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Io Sven Enchantress Beastmaster Snapfire
Lifestealer Rubick Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Leshrac
37m09s
Io Sven Elder Titan Storm Spirit Undying
Tiny Terrorblade Phoenix Oracle Lina
42m52s
Io Sven Snapfire Mars Void Spirit
Lina Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Death Prophet
37m33s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Team Liquid
2
November 7, 2020 - 17:03 CET
Rubick Lone Druid Dark Willow Mars Broodmother
Bloodseeker Chaos Knight Grimstroke Zeus Phantom Assassin
36m30s
Dark Willow Mars Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Lina
Io Slardar Tiny Lifestealer Death Prophet
35m36s
Oracle Spectre Earthshaker Doom Snapfire
Bloodseeker Lina Invoker Undying Drow Ranger
43m05s
Brame
1
Khan
0
November 7, 2020 - 17:05 CET
Snapfire Faceless Void Undying Chaos Knight Lina
Phoenix Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Invoker
34m03s
Phoenix Phantom Assassin Chen Axe Zeus
Mars Lina Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Leshrac
52m11s
Yellow Submarine
2
Semifinals
Vikin.gg
2
November 6, 2020 - 20:52 CET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Void Spirit
Faceless Void Elder Titan Snapfire Storm Spirit Earthshaker
35m54s
Io Spectre Enchantress Chaos Knight Leshrac
Lina Magnus Phoenix Terrorblade Jakiro
49m30s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
Team Liquid
2
November 7, 2020 - 20:46 CET
Io Spectre Tusk Enigma Queen of Pain
Mars Lifestealer Phoenix Winter Wyvern Viper
35m21s
Oracle Juggernaut Earth Spirit Timbersaw Visage
Mars Phoenix Enchantress Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
29m03s
Void Spirit Lone Druid Pangolier Snapfire Shadow Demon
Io Mars Dark Willow Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
30m49s
Yellow Submarine
1
Grand Final
Vikin.gg
3
November 8, 2020 - 18:05 CET
Io Sven Undying Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
Oracle Timbersaw Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
29m52s
Lina Slardar Enchantress Spectre Shadow Demon
Rubick Lone Druid Earthshaker Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
29m18s
Io Lina Vengeful Spirit Medusa Bloodseeker
Slardar Lone Druid Dark Willow Keeper of the Light Mars
52m27s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Lina Phantom Assassin Magnus Nyx Assassin Doom
26m09s
Team Liquid
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 875
Average Viewers 23 204
Hours Watched 1 017 097

Others[edit]

References[edit]

  1. BeyondTheSummit (2020-10-12). "SOUND THE SIRENS". Twitter.