DOTA Summit 13 Online: Europe & CIS Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DOTA Summit 13 Online: Europe & CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 31 - Nov 1, 2020
Teams:
75
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals and Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to DOTA Summit 13: Europe & CIS

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Winstrike Team
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:29 CET
Phoenix Mars Faceless Void Invoker Enchantress
Snapfire Lifestealer Ember Spirit Viper Void Spirit
34m30s
Team Generation
1
B8
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:03 CET
Faceless Void Bloodseeker Enchantress Tusk Lina
Snapfire Vengeful Spirit Slardar Medusa Puck
29m48s
No Bounty Hunter
0
IQUE
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:50 CET
Magnus Juggernaut Phoenix Mars Silencer
Undying Timbersaw Tiny Storm Spirit Riki
25m32s
Team Empire
1
cis bulls
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:30 CET
Mars Arc Warden Underlord Storm Spirit Windranger
Doom Phantom Lancer Undying Dark Willow Queen of Pain
33m24s
SymBios
0
Ensis Academy
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:37 CET
Snapfire Faceless Void Earth Spirit Beastmaster Lina
Oracle Underlord Windranger Morphling Pugna
31m58s
NoImprove
0
Cyberium
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:16 CET
Drow Ranger Undying Leshrac Earthshaker Slardar
Tiny Chaos Knight Lina Clockwerk Lifestealer
37m15s
5Comrades
0
TPB
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:37 CET
Phoenix Spectre Lich Magnus Necrophos
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Slardar Mirana Pugna
41m26s
HAVU Gaming
0
Yellow Submarine
1
October 31, 2020 - 14:49 CET
Spectre Warlock Rubick Sand King Shadow Fiend
Bloodseeker Ember Spirit Enchantress Medusa Timbersaw
33m42s
Monaspa
0
NOVA
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:07 CET
Rubick Beastmaster Disruptor Spectre Ember Spirit
Phoenix Faceless Void Snapfire Slardar Void Spirit
29m19s
V Gaming
0
die to win
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Phoenix Drow Ranger Underlord Winter Wyvern Void Spirit
Faceless Void Snapfire Tusk Nature's Prophet Doom
28m47s
Rozbíječi
0
SMARACIS Esports
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:57 CET
Undying Mars Lifestealer Snapfire Kunkka
Earth Spirit Io Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
45m22s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
EXTREMUM
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:40 CET
Bloodseeker Spectre Enchantress Earth Spirit Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Treant Protector Doom Queen of Pain
23m34s
Hippomaniacs
0
Midas Club
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:34 CET
Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Puck
Io Slardar Undying Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
29m52s
Excellent Esports
0
Team Unique
1
October 31, 2020 - 15:01 CET
Rubick Lifestealer Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Snapfire Mars Dark Willow Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
35m35s
Gamingenes
0
Brame
1
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Pugna Kunkka Phoenix Lycan Slark
Lina Spectre Warlock Underlord Ember Spirit
45m51s
Alagon
0
Nemiga Gaming
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:17 CET
Phoenix Mars Spectre Earth Spirit Bloodseeker
Void Spirit Lifestealer Rubick Elder Titan Death Prophet
35m35s
Family Team
1
Round of 16
Team Generation
0
October 31, 2020 - 16:27 CET
Ember Spirit Viper Crystal Maiden Lina Alchemist
Faceless Void Snapfire Clockwerk Tiny Mars
32m19s
B8
1
Team Empire
1
October 31, 2020 - 16:31 CET
Faceless Void Enchantress Tiny Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
Snapfire Arc Warden Mars Rubick Underlord
61m46s
cis bulls
0
Ensis Academy
1
October 31, 2020 - 16:28 CET
Phoenix Magnus Oracle Sven Beastmaster
Mars Snapfire Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Puck
35m16s
Cyberium
0
TPB
0
October 31, 2020 - 17:02 CET
Phoenix Faceless Void Lich Void Spirit Monkey King
Io Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
30m35s
Yellow Submarine
1
NOVA
1
October 31, 2020 - 16:30 CET
Rubick Mars Undying Phantom Assassin Invoker
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Tiny Venomancer Void Spirit
35m40s
die to win
0
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
October 31, 2020 - 17:04 CET
Clockwerk Lifestealer Enchantress Bloodseeker Zeus
Tiny Undying Slardar Monkey King Lina
47m09s
EXTREMUM
0
Midas Club
1
October 31, 2020 - 16:29 CET
Io Sven Elder Titan Leshrac Pangolier
Lina Mars Oracle Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
37m47s
Team Unique
0
Brame
1
October 31, 2020 - 17:13 CET
Phoenix Invoker Elder Titan Medusa Nature's Prophet
Snapfire Lifestealer Pangolier Oracle Leshrac
25m45s
Family Team
0
Quarterfinals
B8
2
November 1, 2020 - 15:11 CET
Snapfire Doom Windranger Monkey King Slardar
Faceless Void Tiny Undying Venomancer Storm Spirit
37m40s
Snapfire Doom Windranger Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Faceless Void Tiny Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Elder Titan
36m02s
Team Empire
0
Ensis Academy
0
November 1, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Magnus Snapfire Earth Spirit Riki Dark Seer
Phoenix Mars Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Leshrac
28m27s
Snapfire Lifestealer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Void Spirit
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Leshrac
27m08s
Yellow Submarine
2
NOVA
0
November 1, 2020 - 15:00 CET
Phoenix Mars Disruptor Terrorblade Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Spectre Undying Legion Commander Silencer
34m13s
Mars Morphling Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Leshrac
Sven Omniknight Elder Titan Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
43m39s
Imperial Pro Gaming
2
Midas Club
0
November 1, 2020 - 15:17 CET
Elder Titan Sven Oracle Void Spirit Leshrac
Bloodseeker Lina Enchantress Tinker Juggernaut
37m39s
Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Tusk Void Spirit Sand King
Phoenix Pugna Tiny Lycan Luna
39m29s
Brame
2
Semifinals
B8
0
November 1, 2020 - 17:02 CET
Phoenix Mars Tusk Monkey King Void Spirit
Lina Lifestealer Oracle Magnus Sand King
34m57s
Clockwerk Beastmaster Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Zeus
Doom Disruptor Enchantress Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
34m57s
Yellow Submarine
2
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
November 1, 2020 - 17:26 CET
Sven Omniknight Tusk Zeus Silencer
Phoenix Rubick Doom Invoker Phantom Assassin
34m40s
Clockwerk Spectre Chen Void Spirit Slardar
Bloodseeker Lina Elder Titan Invoker Anti-Mage
33m57s
Earth Spirit Spectre Invoker Crystal Maiden Necrophos
Bloodseeker Chaos Knight Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
27m53s
Brame
2
Qualified
Yellow Submarine
Brame

References[edit]