The Summit 3 Americas Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 3
You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.


[e][h]The Summit 3 - American Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
14
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-03-05
End Date:
2015-04-04
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Pre-qualifier Stage

  • 8 invited teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top 2 teams advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 6 invited teams + 2 teams from the Pre-qualifier Stage in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top 2 teams are qualified for the Summit 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Pre-qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Summer's Rift Void Boys Isurus Gaming paiN Gaming
ROOT Gaming Monib Baray Boreal eSports Team Tinker1
1 Team Tinker replaced by M5 in EU qualifiers and moved to American qualifiers due to roster changes.[1]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
Summer's Rift
0
March 5, 2015 - 18:25 EST
Lion Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Axe Dazzle
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Witch Doctor Viper Spectre
51m30s
Sniper Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Spectre Ember Spirit Batrider
49m59s
Void Boys
2
Team Tinker
2
March 5, 2015 - 21:40 EST
Chen Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Faceless Void Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Axe Ancient Apparition Windranger
26m00s
Enigma Juggernaut Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Beastmaster
Lion Sniper Axe Lina Zeus
26m20s
Isurus Gaming
0
paiN Gaming
2
March 6, 2015 - 18:00 EST
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Disruptor Nyx Assassin
Batrider Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Razor Undying
38m18s
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Doom
Lion Earthshaker Puck Windranger Anti-Mage
39m03s
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Medusa Ogre Magi Bristleback
Troll Warlord Rubick Windranger Omniknight Doom
38m43s
ROOT Gaming
1
Monib Baray
0
March 6, 2015 - 21:35 EST
Chen Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Keeper of the Light Spectre Legion Commander
41m12s
Batrider Lion Io Tiny Slark
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Abaddon Lina Magnus
45m10s
Boreal eSports
2
Round of 4
Void Boys
2
March 7, 2015 - 18:00 EST
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Morphling
Enigma Lion Shadow Fiend Bristleback Storm Spirit
17m53s
Abaddon Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Enigma Morphling Lion Troll Warlord Broodmother
42m31s
Batrider Earthshaker Sniper Bloodseeker Disruptor
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Slark Beastmaster Tinker
44m41s
Team Tinker
1
paiN Gaming
1
March 7, 2015 - 21:30 EST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Disruptor Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Viper Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
50m15s
Clockwerk Sniper Witch Doctor Faceless Void Shadow Shaman
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lion Storm Spirit Omniknight
64m39s
Batrider Lion Storm Spirit Anti-Mage Dazzle
Earthshaker Zeus Spectre Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
70m28s
Boreal eSports
2
Qualified
Void Boys
Boreal eSports

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams Qualified Teams
Team Leviathan Wheel Whreck Team eHug Void Boys
compLexity Gaming Evil Geniuses Not Today Boreal eSports


Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Not Today
2
March 29, 2015 - 18:25 EDT
Vengeful Spirit Axe Zeus Storm Spirit Naga Siren
Batrider Skywrath Mage Viper Spectre Spirit Breaker
68m26s
Vengeful Spirit Axe Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor
Storm Spirit Lion Phoenix Windranger Drow Ranger
39m26s
Void Boys
0
Team Leviathan
2
March 29, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
Queen of Pain Lion Earthshaker Lina Morphling
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Dazzle Bristleback Windranger
60m20s
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Lina Disruptor Broodmother
Clockwerk Lion Witch Doctor Death Prophet Spectre
33m45s
Wheel Whreck
0
Team eHug
0
31 March, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Batrider Io Juggernaut Bane Tiny
Lion Bristleback Spirit Breaker Enigma Viper
43m03s
Troll Warlord Rubick Treant Protector Phoenix Venomancer
Earthshaker Lina Axe Jakiro Medusa
26m52s
compLexity
2
Boreal eSports
0
March 30, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Lich Witch Doctor Broodmother Troll Warlord Slardar
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Morphling Lion Phantom Lancer
31m07s
Dazzle Shadow Fiend Batrider Earthshaker Razor
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Night Stalker Lion Luna
21m50s
Evil Geniuses
2
Semifinals
Not Today
2
April 1, 2015 - 18:30 EDT
Sniper Clockwerk Dazzle Lion Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Disruptor Batrider Juggernaut
62m46s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Silencer Slardar Broodmother
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lion Queen of Pain Bristleback
33m13s
Team Leviathan
0
compLexity
0
April 1, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
Lion Lina Queen of Pain Slark Undying
Troll Warlord Chen Rubick Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
39m21s
Shadow Fiend Lion Axe Dazzle Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Magnus
30m16s
Evil Geniuses
2
Winners' Finals
Not Today
1
April 3, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
Batrider Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Sniper Treant Protector
Zeus Night Stalker Lion Luna Bane
48m24s
Troll Warlord Axe Morphling Lion Magnus
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Razor Abaddon
45m32s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Broodmother Bristleback
Zeus Clockwerk Juggernaut Storm Spirit Shadow Demon
38m40s
Evil Geniuses
2
Qualified
Evil Geniuses
Losers' Round 1
Void Boys
0
March 31, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Sniper Troll Warlord Dazzle Faceless Void Abaddon
Juggernaut Earthshaker Lion Queen of Pain Bristleback
56m56s
Axe Shadow Fiend Phoenix Lion Lifestealer
Earthshaker Juggernaut Lina Morphling Tinker
30m19s
Wheel Whreck
2
Team eHug
2
March 31, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
Io Skywrath Mage Medusa Juggernaut Legion Commander
Lion Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin Spectre Zeus
40m00s
Sniper Io Skywrath Mage Morphling Puck
Storm Spirit Troll Warlord Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition
37m59s
Boreal eSports
0
Losers' Round 2
compLexity
2
April 2, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Axe Lina Dazzle Lone Druid Chen
Earthshaker Juggernaut Silencer Tidehunter Zeus
49m35s
Sniper Axe Skywrath Mage Chen Lycan
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Morphling Lion Gyrocopter
53m43s
Wheel Whreck
0
Team Leviathan
2
April 2, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Batrider Lycan
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Zeus Witch Doctor Slark
25m37s
Earthshaker Lion Juggernaut Silencer Viper
Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Phoenix Treant Protector Rubick
42m35s
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Zeus
Sniper Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Morphling Puck
80m34s
Team eHug
1
Losers' Round 3
compLexity
2
April 3, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Axe Juggernaut Rubick Storm Spirit Silencer
Lion Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Magnus Wraith King
61m32s
Lion Batrider Juggernaut Viper Zeus
Lina Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Lycan
46m36s
Team Leviathan
0
Losers' Finals
Not Today
2
April 4, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
Zeus Vengeful Spirit Lina Slark Night Stalker
Axe Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Disruptor Lone Druid
40m40s
Lion Zeus Batrider Templar Assassin Medusa
Axe Lina Skywrath Mage Jakiro Phantom Lancer
61m59s
Lina Zeus Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren
Axe Earthshaker Viper Silencer Medusa
54m39s
compLexity
1
Qualified
Not Today


References[edit]

  1. @BeyondTheSummit (February 26, 2015). "Team Tinker fill 8th spot in American qualifiers". Twitter. Retrieved February 26, 2015.