The Summit 3 Chinese Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< The Summit‎ | 3


[e][h]The Summit 3 - Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Teams:
14
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-03-26
End Date:
2015-04-11
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Pre-qualifier Stage

  • 8 invited teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top 2 teams advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 6 invited teams + 2 teams from the Pre-qualifier Stage in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played best of three
  • Top team is qualified for the Summit 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Pre-qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Participating Teams
Dream Gaming CDEC Gaming Team DK Energy Pacemaker
Immortal Magneto Brave Heart Terror Blade !! Vici Gaming Potential

Bracket[edit]

Round of 8
CDEC Gaming
2
March 26, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Storm Spirit Chen Juggernaut Lion Timbersaw
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Axe Bristleback
30m21s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Phoenix
Batrider Lina Rubick Viper Morphling
28m14s
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Tidehunter Shadow Shaman
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Lion Zeus Faceless Void
54m41s
Dream Gaming
1
Team DK
1
March 26, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Skywrath Mage Lion Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Tidehunter
Tiny Io Axe Lina Zeus
38m11s
Shadow Fiend Lion Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Juggernaut Clockwerk
59m13s
Lion Viper Zeus Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain Rubick Shadow Fiend Axe Omniknight
45m37s
Energy Pacemaker
2
Immortal Magneto
1
March 27, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Bristleback Earthshaker Ember Spirit Rubick Puck
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Lion Phoenix Templar Assassin
29m31s
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Magnus
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Lion Bristleback Mirana
34m09s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Silencer Slark Nyx Assassin
Troll Warlord Lion Clockwerk Queen of Pain Rubick
33m30s
Brave Heart
2
Terror Blade !!
0
March 27, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Lion Juggernaut Viper Phoenix Bristleback
39m18s
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Brewmaster Rubick Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
37m33s
VG.Potential
2
Round of 4
CDEC Gaming
2
March 28, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
Sniper Clockwerk Rubick Leshrac Morphling
38m48s
Troll Warlord Lion Spirit Breaker Zeus Invoker
Storm Spirit Silencer Phoenix Treant Protector Juggernaut
28m41s
Energy Pacemaker
0
Brave Heart
1
March 28, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Sniper Juggernaut Earthshaker Lion Brewmaster
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Axe Rubick Ancient Apparition
39m35s
Earthshaker Juggernaut Viper Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Bristleback
56m54s
Phoenix Lion Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Bristleback
Axe Silencer Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Lina
34m29s
VG.Potential
2
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
VG.Potential

Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1China Zyf 
2China inflame 
3China rOtk 
4China LaNm 
5Macau ddc 
HyperGloryTeam
1China ZSMJ 
2China Air 
3China xtt 
4China prettyhaw 
5China kaka 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China Xi 
4Malaysia ChuaN 
5China Faith 
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Maybe 
3China Yao 
4China xiao8 
5China MMY! 
Newbee
1China Rabbit 
2China Mu 
3China June 
4China banana 
5China SanSheng 
TongFu
1China KingJ 
2China uuu9 
3China BinGo 
4China xinQ 
5China lpc 
CDEC Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Shiki 
3China xz 
4China Garder 
5China Q 
Vici Gaming Potential
1China Lin 
2China sss 
3China Yang 
4China James 
5China dogf1ghts 


Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
LGD Gaming
2
April 4, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Axe Rubick Lycan Leshrac
Lion Storm Spirit Zeus Clockwerk Juggernaut
33m10s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Rubick Slark Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Lina Slardar
35m19s
CDEC Gaming
0
Newbee
1
April 5, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Juggernaut
Sniper Clockwerk Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Treant Protector
40m32s
Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Morphling
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lina Spirit Breaker
42m16s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lina Phoenix Spectre
Sniper Treant Protector Axe Witch Doctor Lifestealer
25m10s
HyperGloryTeam
2
EHOME
2
April 4, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Sniper Treant Protector Axe Shadow Shaman Luna
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Brewmaster
23m31s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Spirit Breaker Clockwerk
Queen of Pain Broodmother Rubick Brewmaster Omniknight
37m27s
TongFu
0
Invictus Gaming
2
April 5, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Lion Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Witch Doctor Dark Seer
Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit Axe Drow Ranger Phoenix
26m09s
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Lion Lycan Morphling
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Clockwerk Phoenix
40m23s
VG.Potential
0
Semifinals
LGD Gaming
2
April 7, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Zeus Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Brewmaster Doom
Io Viper Sand King Lina Medusa
43m43s
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Phoenix Medusa
Shadow Fiend Lion Earthshaker Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
52m33s
Razor Lina Treant Protector Sand King Templar Assassin
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Rubick
40m30s
HyperGloryTeam
1
EHOME
2
April 7, 2015 - 21:50 CST
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Axe Ancient Apparition Morphling
Bristleback Brewmaster Disruptor Shadow Fiend Earthshaker
44m23s
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Dark Seer Juggernaut
Lion Queen of Pain Clockwerk Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
60m14s
Invictus Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
April 9, 2015 - 21:40 CST
Batrider Lina Morphling Rubick Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Phoenix Shadow Shaman Luna
31m26s
Io Lina Brewmaster Tiny Viper
Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Lion Bristleback Skywrath Mage
13m06s
EHOME
0
Losers' Round 1
CDEC Gaming
0
April 6, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Queen of Pain Axe Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Visage
Shadow Fiend Lion Witch Doctor Brewmaster Dark Seer
26m10s
Queen of Pain Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Lycan Disruptor
Storm Spirit Lion Treant Protector Juggernaut Phoenix
16m50s
Newbee
2
TongFu
0
April 6, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Queen of Pain Rubick Silencer Tidehunter Bristleback
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Axe Lina Slark
33m42s
Batrider Juggernaut Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Zeus
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Lion Spirit Breaker Slardar
37m51s
VG.Potential
2
Losers' Round 2
Invictus Gaming
2
April 8, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Lycan Rubick Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Axe Lion Disruptor Medusa
29m07s
Queen of Pain Bristleback Io Chaos Knight Lich
Sniper Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Clockwerk
35m26s
Newbee
0
HyperGloryTeam
2
April 8, 2015 - 21:30 CST
Sniper Rubick Viper Chen Centaur Warrunner
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Axe Lina Lycan
62m52s
Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend Faceless Void Lion Skywrath Mage
Morphling Bristleback Treant Protector Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
32m23s
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Axe Lina Medusa
Io Tiny Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Dark Seer
53m24s
VG.Potential
1
Losers' Round 3
Invictus Gaming
1
April 9, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Queen of Pain Bristleback Lina Shadow Demon Juggernaut
Sniper Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Earthshaker
36m56s
Io Chaos Knight Queen of Pain Broodmother Dazzle
Sniper Treant Protector Earthshaker Disruptor Slark
50m25s
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Lion Ancient Apparition Medusa
Sniper Rubick Viper Chen Centaur Warrunner
33m50s
HyperGloryTeam
2
Losers' Finals
EHOME
2
April 10, 2015 - 21:10 CST
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Lion Dark Seer Juggernaut
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Queen of Pain Lina Axe
28m05s
Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Rubick Gyrocopter
Io Storm Spirit Lina Chaos Knight Zeus
57m41s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Grand Finals
LGD Gaming
3
April 11, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Sniper Lina Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Night Stalker
Queen of Pain Morphling Rubick Tidehunter Sand King
48m59s
Shadow Fiend Lina Lycan Rubick Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Io Dark Seer Sven
22m13s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Spectre Lina
Phoenix Lion Invoker Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord
23m11s
Io Tiny Lina Shadow Fiend Sand King
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Earthshaker Juggernaut Undying
54m47s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Earthshaker Lina Medusa
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Phoenix Faceless Void
33m55s
EHOME
2


References[edit]