Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The Summit 4 European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]The Summit 4 - European Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-09-26
End Date:
2015-11-07
Teams:
12
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier

  • All matches are played in a best-of-one until the final
  • Final is played in a best-of-three
  • The top team advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 12 teams in a double-elimination bracket
    • One team from the Open Qualifier
    • 11 teams invited
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • Qualifying matches are played in a best-of-five
  • The top two teams are qualified for The Summit 4

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

Full Bracket on FaceIt.com

Round of 16
Monkey Freedom FightersMonkey Freedom Fighters Monkey Freedom
0
hehe unitedhehe united hehe united
1
3RD UNIT 3RD UNIT
1
BlackKingBar BlackKingBar
0
4 Clover & Lepricon4 Clover & Lepricon 4 Clover & Lepricon
0
No Logic GamingNo Logic Gaming No Logic Gaming
1
Reasonable DoubtReasonable Doubt Reasonable Doubt
0
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
1
Golden BoysGolden Boys Golden Boys
0
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
eSubaeSuba eSuba
1
Greek Rejects Greek Rejects
0
ScaryFaceZScaryFaceZ ScaryFaceZ
1
QWE QWE
0
PRIESPRIES PRIES
1
Evil Eagles Evil Eagles
0
Quarterfinals
hehe unitedhehe united hehe united
1
3RD UNIT 3RD UNIT
0
No Logic GamingNo Logic Gaming No Logic Gaming
0
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
1
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
eSubaeSuba eSuba
0
ScaryFaceZScaryFaceZ ScaryFaceZ
0
PRIESPRIES PRIES
1
Semifinals
hehe unitedhehe united hehe united
0
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
1
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
PRIESPRIES PRIES
0
Grand Final
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Tier 1[edit]

Tier 2[edit]

1Team Liquid acquired 5Jungz on October 9, 2015.[1]
2Newteam123123 disbanded. 4 Clover & Lepricon replaced them and started in Loser's Bracket.
3(monkey) Business was signed by OG on October 31, 2015.[2]

Results[edit]

Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid5Jungz5Jungz 5Jungz OGOG OG(monkey) Business(monkey) Business (monkey) Business

Upper Bracket R1 (Bo3)
5Jungz5Jungz 5Jungz
2
October 1, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Tusk Ember Spirit Beastmaster Earthshaker Crystal Maiden
Lina Shadow Fiend Dazzle Storm Spirit Axe
55m58s
Ember Spirit Undying Winter Wyvern Tusk Templar Assassin
Lina Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Storm Spirit Venomancer
38m27s
Undying Razor Bane Legion Commander Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Tusk Lina Phantom Lancer Dazzle
35m39s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
October 6, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Tusk Beastmaster Lich Medusa
Io Tiny Rubick Clockwerk Razor
39m49s
Tusk Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend Dazzle
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Windranger Spectre
14m13s
Queen of Pain Broodmother Lina Vengeful Spirit Wraith King
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Phoenix
24m43s
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
October 4, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Io Tiny Ember Spirit Disruptor Clockwerk
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Legion Commander Luna
45m11s
Ember Spirit Broodmother Lina Slardar Crystal Maiden
Undying Silencer Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Necrophos
20m54s
STARKSTARK STARK
0
(monkey) Business(monkey) Business (monkey) Business
W
October 6, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Newteam123123 disbanded.
Newteam123123Newteam123123 Newteam123123
-
Upper Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
0
October 9, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Lycan
Tusk Doom Bane Venomancer Silencer
53m04s
Naga Siren Dark Seer Bane Night Stalker Viper
Doom Tusk Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Undying
66m18s
Team Liquid acquired 5Jungz on October 9, 2015.[1]
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
October 15, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Tusk Disruptor Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Omniknight
40m06s
Io Tiny Bane Slardar Brewmaster
Doom Lich Queen of Pain Lion Alchemist
34m57s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
1
October 9, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Venomancer Naga Siren Tusk Ancient Apparition Disruptor
Doom Night Stalker Rubick Dazzle Ember Spirit
78m56s
Broodmother Meepo Io Necrophos Treant Protector
Doom Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Disruptor Sand King
22m12s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Clockwerk Visage Juggernaut
Night Stalker Bane Io Tiny Gyrocopter
23m30s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
0
October 7, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Wraith King Razor Tinker
Doom Lich Jakiro Anti-Mage Venomancer
13m31s
Earthshaker Windranger Rubick Spectre Bounty Hunter
Dark Seer Jakiro Gyrocopter Beastmaster Lich
34m29s
(monkey) Business(monkey) Business (monkey) Business
2
Upper Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
October 19, 2015 - 20:05 CEST
Undying Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Windranger
Ember Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Slardar Lina
53m46s
Tusk Dark Seer Slardar Alchemist Lina
Io Tiny Bane Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner
33m12s
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Tusk Necrophos Spirit Breaker
Ember Spirit Dazzle Slardar Templar Assassin Disruptor
27m18s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
October 22, 2015 - 20:20 CEST
Dark Seer Slardar Bane Windranger Bounty Hunter
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Jakiro Brewmaster Nature's Prophet
36m32s
Beastmaster Dazzle Templar Assassin Queen of Pain Naga Siren
Tusk Undying Razor Winter Wyvern Meepo
29m53s
Templar Assassin Dazzle Clockwerk Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker
Shadow Fiend Jakiro Venomancer Broodmother Bane
37m21s
(monkey) Business(monkey) Business (monkey) Business
1
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo5)
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
3
November 5, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Tusk Dazzle Viper Clockwerk Leshrac
Slardar Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Disruptor
46m50s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Ember Spirit Disruptor Axe
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Lion
38m55s
Tusk Winter Wyvern Necrophos Viper Rubick
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Clockwerk Gyrocopter Lion
25m00s
Shadow Fiend Lina Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Juggernaut
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Sand King Sven
31m15s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
Qualified
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid

 

Lower Bracket R1 (Bo3)
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
October 21, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Lina Doom Winter Wyvern Zeus Huskar
Io Dazzle Necrophos Alchemist Centaur Warrunner
25m45s
Io Batrider Rubick Ursa Windranger
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Dazzle Spirit Breaker Viper
44m05s
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Disruptor Razor Slardar
Tusk Dazzle Queen of Pain Juggernaut Earthshaker
43m51s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
-
October 21, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
CIS Rejects received a default win.
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
W
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
October 19, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Batrider Undying Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Jakiro
Tusk Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
36m10s
Tusk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Lion Invoker Sven
32m09s
STARKSTARK STARK
0
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
October 22, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Huskar
Ember Spirit Night Stalker Dazzle Lina Wraith King
35m38s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Axe Winter Wyvern Earthshaker
Broodmother Dazzle Razor Bane Leshrac
24m35s
4 Clover & Lepricon4 Clover & Lepricon 4 Clover & Lepricon
0
Lower Bracket R2 (Bo3)
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
October 23, 2015 - 18:05 CEST
Tusk Dazzle Ember Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Bane Windranger Disruptor Huskar
38m19s
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Slardar Vengeful Spirit
Night Stalker Bane Ember Spirit Lina Lich
37m28s
CIS RejectsCIS Rejects CIS Rejects
0
AllianceAlliance Alliance
-
November 4, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Alliance withdrew from the tournament, citing time constraints. [3]
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
W
Lower Bracket R3 (Bo3)
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
November 4, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Doom Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Rubick
Dazzle Slardar Windranger Undying Wraith King
21m39s
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Earthshaker Visage
Io Tiny Bane Nature's Prophet Legion Commander
32m20s
Io Bristleback Disruptor Juggernaut Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain Tiny Undying Slardar Lich
46m44s
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
OGOG OG
2
November 5, 2015 - 21:30 CET
Dazzle Gyrocopter Undying Brewmaster Nature's Prophet
Slardar Windranger Visage Silencer Broodmother
32m09s
Shadow Fiend Doom Jakiro Beastmaster Shadow Demon
Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Lina
20m11s
Doom Beastmaster Lich Gyrocopter Rubick
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Bane Leshrac Abaddon
31m19s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
1
Lower Bracket R4 (Bo3)
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
November 6, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Dark Seer Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Lina
Shadow Fiend Tiny Lich Jakiro Necrophos
48m04s
Queen of Pain Tiny Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Disruptor
Io Slardar Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Viper
35m38s
Dazzle Dark Seer Queen of Pain Alchemist Huskar
Gyrocopter Undying Bane Nyx Assassin Meepo
40m38s
OGOG OG
2
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo5)
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
November 7, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Tusk Bane Gyrocopter Night Stalker
Slardar Windranger Jakiro Ember Spirit Shadow Demon
31m11s
Tusk Queen of Pain Dazzle Anti-Mage Ancient Apparition
Gyrocopter Undying Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Alchemist
29m07s
Slardar Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Silencer Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Spirit Breaker Undying Beastmaster
18m38s
Undying Gyrocopter Beastmaster Witch Doctor Invoker
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Bane Centaur Warrunner Broodmother
31m15s
OGOG OG
3
OGOG OG

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Liquid`Nazgul (October 9, 2015). "Liquid Reincarnation". Teamliquidpro.com. Retrieved October 9, 2015.
  2. OG Dota 2 (31 October 2015). "Monkey Business is now OG". VKontakte. Retrieved 31 October 2015.
  3. Alliance withdraws