Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The Summit 4 SEA Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Summit 4 - SEA Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-09-26
End Date:
2015-11-03
Teams:
8
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier

  • All matches are played in a best-of-one until the final
  • Final is played in a best-of-three
  • The top team advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier

  • 8 teams in a double-elimination bracket
    • One team from the Open Qualifier
    • Seven teams invited
  • All matches are played in a best-of-three
  • Grand Finals is played in a best-of-five
  • The top team is qualified for The Summit 4

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifier[edit]

Full Bracket on FaceIt.com

Round of 16
Spac_ CreatorsSpac_ Creators Spac_ Creators
1
Crowded Kings Crowded Kings
0
The MongolzThe Mongolz The Mongolz
0
Burster.OnusBurster.Onus Burster.Onus
1
KappaPride KappaPride
0
intrepid intrepid
1
Colosseum Colosseum
1
2 Tangos or Tilt 2 Tangos or Tilt
0
Rex Regum QEONRex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON
1
PCG PCG
0
Killeri5 Killeri5
0
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
1
Who2BetWho2Bet Who2Bet
1
MSI-EvoGTMSI-EvoGT MSI-EvoGT
0
SinisterFifteen SinisterFifteen
1
Ampas Tebu Ampas Tebu
0
Quarterfinals
Spac_ CreatorsSpac_ Creators Spac_ Creators
1
Burster.OnusBurster.Onus Burster.Onus
0
intrepid intrepid
0
Colosseum Colosseum
1
Rex Regum QEONRex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON
0
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
1
Who2BetWho2Bet Who2Bet
1
SinisterFifteen SinisterFifteen
0
Semifinals
Spac_ CreatorsSpac_ Creators Spac_ Creators
0
Colosseum Colosseum
1
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
1
Who2BetWho2Bet Who2Bet
0
Grand Final
Colosseum Colosseum
0
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
2

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Germany Black^
2Malaysia Mushi
3Philippines DJ
4Malaysia Ohaiyo
5Malaysia Net
Mineski
1Philippines Jay
2Philippines Kuku
3Philippines ryOyr
4Philippines JessieVash
5Philippines Julz
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP
2South Korea QO
3South Korea March
4South Korea Febby
5South Korea Heen
Kingdom
1Singapore -iicy
2Singapore weddingcrash
3Australia lordboonz
4Singapore ndrakan
5Indonesia Fruits

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
October 14, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Doom Windranger Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Broodmother
Io Tiny Tusk Weaver Earthshaker
51m18s
Windranger Bounty Hunter Jakiro Nature's Prophet Lone Druid
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Tusk Ancient Apparition Spectre
45m19s
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
0
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
0
October 15, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Alchemist Tusk Razor Winter Wyvern Lich
Bounty Hunter Doom Dazzle Clinkz Slardar
55m44s
Tusk Windranger Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Undying
Doom Queen of Pain Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern
46m19s
Team SatuDuaTigaTeam SatuDuaTiga Team SatuDuaTiga
2
First DepartureFirst Departure First Departure
2
October 14, 2015 - 21:30 SGT
Lina Rubick Gyrocopter Tidehunter Disruptor
Tusk Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Razor
38m29s
Alchemist Venomancer Batrider Lina Outworld Destroyer
Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Omniknight
48m35s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Lina Invoker Mirana
Tusk Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Disruptor Clockwerk
42m10s
TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
1
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
1
October 9, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Broodmother Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Gyrocopter
Templar Assassin Dark Seer Night Stalker Slardar Winter Wyvern
39m19s
Bristleback Tusk Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
Batrider Drow Ranger Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Viper
51m24s
Night Stalker Silencer Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Doom
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Dazzle Huskar
26m12s
MineskiMineski Mineski
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
October 20, 2015 - 21:20 SGT
Shadow Fiend Broodmother Wraith King Skywrath Mage Necrophos
Doom Winter Wyvern Lina Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
38m49s
Doom Witch Doctor Invoker Night Stalker Luna
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Lina Spectre Zeus
32m29s
Ember Spirit Broodmother Invoker Rubick Lina
Winter Wyvern Lich Slardar Queen of Pain Medusa
35m46s
Team SatuDuaTigaTeam SatuDuaTiga Team SatuDuaTiga
1
First DepartureFirst Departure First Departure
1
October 21, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Dazzle Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Invoker
Tusk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Io
90m08s
Dazzle Ancient Apparition Windranger Faceless Void Omniknight
Queen of Pain Alchemist Ogre Magi Disruptor Centaur Warrunner
45m41s
Dazzle Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Broodmother Puck
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Windranger Drow Ranger Sand King
34m06s
MineskiMineski Mineski
2
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
October 23, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Tiny Clockwerk Lina Vengeful Spirit
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Earthshaker Viper Slardar
36m30s
Dazzle Night Stalker Spirit Breaker Invoker Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Windranger Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern
68m10s
MineskiMineski Mineski
0
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
KingdomKingdom Kingdom
0
October 19, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Tusk Queen of Pain Slardar Leshrac Shadow Demon
Io Tiny Night Stalker Lich Earthshaker
49m59s
Queen of Pain Tusk Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Luna
Night Stalker Disruptor Shadow Fiend Dazzle Ember Spirit
46m09s
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
2
TNC Pro TeamTNC Pro Team TNC Pro Team
1
October 20, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Io Tiny Beastmaster Windranger Winter Wyvern
Doom Disruptor Ember Spirit Lina Bane
49m06s
Io Tiny Bane Gyrocopter Broodmother
Doom Windranger Undying Slardar Ember Spirit
30m34s
Io Beastmaster Windranger Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Dazzle
48m25s
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
First DepartureFirst Departure First Departure
1
October 22, 2015 - 20:40 SGT
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Dark Seer Brewmaster Legion Commander
Io Tiny Disruptor Beastmaster Necrophos
45m39s
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Windranger Anti-Mage
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Silencer Phantom Lancer
28m24s
Queen of Pain Naga Siren Lich Jakiro Centaur Warrunner
Doom Shadow Fiend Disruptor Drow Ranger Tusk
30m35s
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
2
Team SatuDuaTigaTeam SatuDuaTiga Team SatuDuaTiga
1
October 22, 2015 - 17:15 SGT
Tusk Zeus Witch Doctor Spectre Clockwerk
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Bane Leshrac
48m13s
Witch Doctor Night Stalker Viper Beastmaster Invoker
Doom Windranger Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Undying
43m13s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Lina Mirana
Slardar Dark Seer Windranger Dazzle Earthshaker
34m51s
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
2
October 23, 2015 - 17:05 SGT
Io Tiny Disruptor Earthshaker Necrophos
Tusk Dark Seer Ember Spirit Lich Templar Assassin
22m18s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Dazzle Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner
Tusk Disruptor Slardar Lina Bristleback
34m37s
MVP PhoenixMVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix
0
Losers' Finals (Bo3)
MineskiMineski Mineski
2
November 3, 2015 - 16:00 SGT
Gyrocopter Slardar Undying Alchemist Disruptor
Juggernaut Io Night Stalker Dark Seer Razor
27m53s
Juggernaut Slardar Bounty Hunter Disruptor Windranger
Queen of Pain Lich Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter
29m28s
Signature.TrustSignature.Trust Signature.Trust
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
FnaticFnatic Fnatic
2
November 3, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Spirit Breaker Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Bane
46m01s
Queen of Pain Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Sand King Lycan
Tusk Windranger Disruptor Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit
28m22s
Disruptor Shadow Fiend Necrophos Lich Doom
Windranger Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Alchemist Winter Wyvern
29m11s
Lion Windranger Razor Tusk Undying
Templar Assassin Slardar Night Stalker Gyrocopter Dazzle
47m12s
Tusk Broodmother Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Windranger
Undying Shadow Fiend Dazzle Dark Seer Juggernaut
38m36s
MineskiMineski Mineski
3

References[edit]