Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The Summit 5 Chinese Qualifiers

< The Summit‎ | 5


[e][h]The Summit 5 - Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Dates:
May 8 - 26, 2016
Teams:
11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Phase One

  • Eight team single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Winner goes on to Phase Two

Phase Two

  • Four team double elimination bracket
  • All matches up to Grand Final are best-of-three
  • Grand Finals are best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

Phase One[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
CDEC Youth
2
May 9, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Lion Naga Siren Doom Venomancer Wraith King
Beastmaster Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Juggernaut Clockwerk
34m31s
Io Dark Seer Sven Lion Dragon Knight
Doom Alchemist Disruptor Tidehunter Queen of Pain
49m59s
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Tidehunter Timbersaw
Lion Dragon Knight Phoenix Dark Seer Ember Spirit
72m28s
CDEC Gaming
1
LGD Gaming
2
May 8, 2016 - 20:00 CST
Queen of Pain Io Alchemist Dark Seer Disruptor
Lion Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Puck Anti-Mage
36m18s
Phoenix Juggernaut Rubick Clockwerk Invoker
Lion Tidehunter Ursa Night Stalker Medusa
40m43s
Vici Gaming
0
iG Vitality
0
May 9, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Dark Seer Spectre Visage
Enchantress Lion Ember Spirit Axe Juggernaut
25m04s
Doom Witch Doctor Puck Juggernaut Clockwerk
Earth Spirit Axe Lion Lifestealer Naga Siren
40m54s
Invictus Gaming
2
EHOME
1
May 8, 2016 - 17:00 CST
Dazzle Beastmaster Alchemist Sven Elder Titan
Tidehunter Io Lion Viper Morphling
29m05s
Bounty Hunter Invoker Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Slardar
Gyrocopter Disruptor Phoenix Alchemist Clockwerk
34m23s
Enchantress Dragon Knight Clockwerk Shadow Demon Slark
Lion Batrider Lifestealer Phoenix Weaver
54m06s
Newbee Young
2
Semifinals
CDEC Youth
0
10 May 2016 - 20:00 CST
Lion Io Dark Seer Slark Queen of Pain
Phoenix Slardar Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Invoker
33m47s
Batrider Earth Spirit Juggernaut Io Clinkz
Nyx Assassin Lion Enchantress Gyrocopter Windranger
31m55s
LGD Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
2
10 May 2016 - 17:00 CST
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Weaver Storm Spirit
Batrider Lifestealer Witch Doctor Io Invoker
35m51s
Tidehunter Disruptor Rubick Morphling Timbersaw
Lion Axe Alchemist Bounty Hunter Clinkz
30m54s
Newbee Young
0
Finals
LGD Gaming
0
11 May 2016 - 17:00 CST
Lion Slardar Earth Spirit Puck Spectre
Bounty Hunter Axe Invoker Winter Wyvern Sven
28m51s
Doom Ember Spirit Visage Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Lion Naga Siren Slardar Lina Spirit Breaker
54m07s
Invictus Gaming
2

Phase Two[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Newbee
1China Hao
2China Mu
3Australia kpii
4China Kaka
5Malaysia ChuaN
Invictus Gaming
1China qd
2China Ferrari_430
3China Xxs
4China BoBoKa
5China Rong

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
VG.Reborn
2
23 May 2016 - 17:30 CST
Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Rubick Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Doom Oracle Slark Puck Broodmother
32m00s
Lion Tidehunter Razor Dazzle Morphling
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Lich Axe
51m52s
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Rubick Weaver Slardar
Lion Lifestealer Invoker Nyx Assassin Night Stalker
40m40s
Invictus Gaming
1
Wings Gaming
2
23 May 2016 - 21:00 CST
Beastmaster Visage Slark Brewmaster Dark Seer
Doom Io Spectre Viper Rubick
37m31s
Batrider Rubick Lone Druid Treant Protector Timbersaw
Io Bristleback Disruptor Gyrocopter Tiny
35m06s
Newbee
0
Upper Bracket Finals
VG.Reborn
2
24 May 2016 - 16:00 CST
Lifestealer Rubick Storm Spirit Morphling Earthshaker
Phoenix Naga Siren Riki Slardar Axe
28m04s
Doom Lion Gyrocopter Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
Enchantress Tidehunter Dragon Knight Slark Spirit Breaker
Faceless Void Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Invoker Slark
Io Slardar Ember Spirit Death Prophet Dazzle
43m19s
Wings Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R1
Invictus Gaming
0
24 May 2016 - 18:30 CST
Lifestealer Oracle Nyx Assassin Jakiro Queen of Pain
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Io Bristleback Juggernaut
33m59s
Doom Phoenix Lycan Puck Axe
Beastmaster Invoker Tidehunter Sven Lina
33m44s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Wings Gaming
2
25 May 2016 - 15:00 CST
Io Alchemist Dazzle Huskar Elder Titan
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Slark Dark Seer Ursa
28m51s
Batrider Crystal Maiden Dazzle Dragon Knight Lycan
Doom Phoenix Sven Lina Alchemist
23m35s
Newbee
0
Grand Finals
VG.Reborn
2
26 May 2016 - 15:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Alchemist Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Weaver
Io Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Oracle Puck
26m01s
Beastmaster Phoenix Rubick Morphling Puck
Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Weaver Dazzle Nature's Prophet
61m51s
Faceless Void Phoenix Dragon Knight Disruptor Terrorblade
Bounty Hunter Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Necrophos
15m00s
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Lone Druid
Batrider Witch Doctor Invoker Earthshaker Lycan
34m27s
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Invoker Night Stalker Terrorblade
Batrider Disruptor Lifestealer Alchemist Tusk
26m18s
Wings Gaming
3