Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The Summit 6 American Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Summit 6 - American Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Start Date:
2016-10-13
End Date:
2016-10-17
Version:
Teams:
4
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four team double-elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa
2United States 747
3United States MJW
4United States 04
5United States Stan King
Team NP
1Canada Aui_2000
2Canada EternaLEnVy
3United States MSS
4United States SVG
5Canada 1437

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
FDLFDL FDL
2
October 13, 2016 - 20:00 EDT
Outworld Destroyer Axe Dazzle Terrorblade Pudge
Shadow Demon Omniknight Slardar Morphling Storm Spirit
46m02s
Silencer Axe Riki Slark Vengeful Spirit
Kunkka Batrider Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Ancient Apparition
24m00s
Doo WopDoo Wop Doo Wop
0
Team NPTeam NP Team NP
2
October 13, 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Io Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage Sven Mirana
Batrider Kunkka Oracle Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
31m50s
Timbersaw Rubick Slardar Phantom Assassin Invoker
Io Ursa Witch Doctor Bristleback Axe
23m19s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
0
Upper Bracket Final
FDLFDL FDL
1
October 16, 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Outworld Destroyer Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Riki
Drow Ranger Io Rubick Medusa Puck
40m04s
Axe Silencer Naga Siren Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Oracle Beastmaster Undying Morphling Alchemist
44m00s
Oracle Lifestealer Sand King Mirana Pudge
Outworld Destroyer Terrorblade Rubick Axe Kunkka
39m30s
Team NPTeam NP Team NP
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Doo WopDoo Wop Doo Wop
0
October 14, 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Oracle Timbersaw Sand King Faceless Void Clinkz
Io Ursa Leshrac Nyx Assassin Tinker
28m53s
Io Sand King Disruptor Morphling Queen of Pain
Axe Leshrac Mirana Razor Anti-Mage
38m12s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2
Lower Bracket Final
FDLFDL FDL
0
October 16, 2016 - 20:00 EDT
Outworld Destroyer Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Ogre Magi
Warlock Axe Kunkka Lone Druid Zeus
32m59s
Outworld Destroyer Shadow Demon Kunkka Sand King Sven
Drow Ranger Warlock Beastmaster Tinker Vengeful Spirit
35m09s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2
Grand Final
Team NPTeam NP Team NP
3
October 17, 2016 - 17:15 EDT
Rubick Timbersaw Slardar Alchemist Lich
Io Leshrac Lifestealer Storm Spirit Oracle
44m44s
Phantom Assassin Slardar Lifestealer Witch Doctor Mirana
Io Axe Dazzle Terrorblade Windranger
33m01s
Io Storm Spirit Enchantress Sand King Juggernaut
Leshrac Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Luna Riki
39m03s
Beastmaster Elder Titan Sven Skywrath Mage Razor
Io Timbersaw Witch Doctor Bristleback Tinker
48m00s
Lifestealer Slardar Skywrath Mage Mirana Nyx Assassin
Leshrac Shadow Demon Invoker Venomancer Medusa
64m44s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2

References[edit]