Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The Summit 6 Chinese Qualifiers

< The Summit‎ | 6


[e][h]The Summit 6 - Chinese Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Oct 10 - 20, 2016
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight team double elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
EHOME
2
10 October 2016 - 19:00 CST
Drow Ranger Mirana Rubick Sand King Skywrath Mage
Slardar Elder Titan Disruptor Sniper Spectre
48m17s
Rubick Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Alchemist Treant Protector
Drow Ranger Io Puck Clockwerk Templar Assassin
22m18s
CDEC Gaming
0
Vici Gaming
0
10 October 2016 - 16:00 CST
Riki Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Tinker Beastmaster
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Disruptor Axe Anti-Mage
45m59s
Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Sand King Disruptor Night Stalker
Batrider Tinker Earth Spirit Clinkz Rubick
30m45s
Invictus Gaming
2
iG Vitality
0
10 October 2016 - 13:00 CST
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Axe Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer
Sand King Rubick Razor Ursa Jakiro
42m42s
Batrider Oracle Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Morphling
Sand King Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Weaver Elder Titan
30m06s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Newbee
1
10 October 2016 - 22:00 CST
Kunkka Shadow Demon Sand King Lifestealer Invoker
Dark Seer Juggernaut Witch Doctor Elder Titan Tinker
57m42s
Slardar Oracle Io Medusa Ursa
Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Sven Nyx Assassin Lina
53m59s
Kunkka Batrider Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Shadow Demon Sand King Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Slark
33m48s
LGD Gaming
2
Semifinals
EHOME
2
11 October 2016 - 22:00 CST
Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Lion Pugna Beastmaster
Axe Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer
35m02s
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Rubick Dark Seer Lycan
Batrider Riki Disruptor Clinkz Dragon Knight
27m39s
Invictus Gaming
0
LGD.Forever Young
0
11 October 2016 - 19:00 CST
Batrider Elder Titan Witch Doctor Terrorblade Viper
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Shadow Demon Slardar
22m41s
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Slardar Storm Spirit Warlock
Sand King Shadow Demon Elder Titan Luna Faceless Void
22m42s
LGD Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
EHOME
2
19 October 2016 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Rubick Pugna Lone Druid
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Slardar Ursa
25m44s
Sand King Rubick Legion Commander Weaver Jakiro
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Earth Spirit Dark Seer
51m43s
LGD Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
CDEC Gaming
2
11 October 2016 - 16:40 CST
Drow Ranger Puck Witch Doctor Timbersaw Earth Spirit
Kunkka Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Dark Seer Slark
21m05s
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Faceless Void Razor Legion Commander
Slardar Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Lion Tinker
26m48s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Invoker Phoenix
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Rubick Sand King Slark
35m43s
Vici Gaming
1
iG Vitality
2
11 October 2016 - 13:00 CST
Riki Juggernaut Faceless Void Witch Doctor Mirana
Bounty Hunter Slardar Sven Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
40m03s
Riki Juggernaut Axe Witch Doctor Puck
Oracle Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Luna Mirana
48m34s
Riki Axe Silencer Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Bounty Hunter Oracle Timbersaw Sven Queen of Pain
46m46s
Newbee
1
Lower Bracket R2
LGD.Forever Young
2
18 October 2016 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Outworld Devourer Ursa Enigma Jakiro
Lifestealer Slardar Lion Templar Assassin Venomancer
23m25s
Sand King Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Elder Titan
Drow Ranger Mirana Witch Doctor Puck Earthshaker
42m11s
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Batrider Enigma
Keeper of the Light Axe Kunkka Invoker Naga Siren
31m17s
CDEC Gaming
1
Invictus Gaming
0
17 October 2016 - 16:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Invoker Faceless Void
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Sand King Juggernaut Chen
19m29s
Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor Tusk Dragon Knight
Outworld Devourer Riki Sven Silencer Omniknight
36m44s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket R3
LGD.Forever Young
2
19 October 2016 - 15:30 CST
Slardar Outworld Devourer Bane Ursa Chen
Axe Oracle Lifestealer Earth Spirit Death Prophet
30m50s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Sniper Pugna Drow Ranger
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Silencer Clockwerk Slark
28m12s
Earth Spirit Slardar Warlock Luna Razor
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Sven Omniknight
21m59s
iG Vitality
1
Lower Bracket Finals
LGD Gaming
2
19 October 2016 - 19:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Sven Keeper of the Light Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Slardar Dazzle Timbersaw Morphling
33m45s
Kunkka Ursa Bane Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Sand King Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Jakiro Naga Siren
28m52s
Axe Oracle Ogre Magi Luna Tinker
Slardar Earth Spirit Timbersaw Warlock Terrorblade
42m23s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Grand Finals
EHOME
3
20 October 2016 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Silencer Sven Bounty Hunter
Shadow Demon Sand King Elder Titan Luna Legion Commander
51m55s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Axe Rubick Clinkz
Oracle Juggernaut Venomancer Undying Alchemist
35m00s
Sand King Rubick Legion Commander Lycan Dazzle
Kunkka Bane Juggernaut Slardar Axe
26m55s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Pugna Dark Seer
Sand King Dazzle Ogre Magi Huskar Alchemist
33m23s
LGD Gaming
1

References[edit]