Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

The Summit 6 European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]The Summit 6 - European Qualifiers
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Start Date:
2016-10-11
End Date:
2016-10-18
Version:
Teams:
11
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Phase One

  • 8 team single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Winner goes to Phase Two

Phase Two

  • 4 team double elimination bracket
  • Matches are best-of-three
  • Grand finals are best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666
2Ukraine No[o]ne
3Russia 9pashaebashu
4Ukraine Lil
5Russia Solo
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine Mag~
4Belarus fng
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR
Fantastic Five
1Russia Illidan
2Russia Bzz
3Russia L0lik_O
4Germany rmN-
5Russia yol
Team Empire
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE
2Russia G
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia Miposhka
5Russia KingR
Kaipi
1Netherlands SingSing
2Romania bOne7
3Israel TheCoon
4Netherlands SexyBamboe
5United States FLUFFNSTUFF
Power Rangers
1Ukraine Bignum
2Russia Afoninje
3Belarus chshrct
4Kazakhstan goddam
5Belarus j4

Results[edit]

Phase One[edit]

Quarterfinals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
October 12, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Omniknight Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Earth Spirit
Kunkka Shadow Demon Terrorblade Ogre Magi Broodmother
31m12s
Oracle Slardar Riki Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Mirana Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Sven
38m13s
Mirana Oracle Pudge Slardar Morphling
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Io Tiny Tidehunter
43m13s
KaipiKaipi Kaipi
1
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
2
October 11, 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Seer Faceless Void Ogre Magi Luna Rubick
Outworld Destroyer Drow Ranger Dazzle Axe Pudge
22m13s
Shadow Demon Luna Mirana Ogre Magi Sand King
Dark Seer Elder Titan Rubick Puck Morphling
36m09s
Dark Seer Faceless Void Disruptor Slark Earth Spirit
Outworld Destroyer Juggernaut Ogre Magi Mirana Sand King
30m12s
Power RangersPower Rangers Power Rangers
1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
October 11, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Slardar Kunkka Sand King
Oracle Elder Titan Faceless Void Phantom Assassin Dark Seer
31m43s
Drow Ranger Mirana Doom Bane Batrider
Faceless Void Omniknight Dark Seer Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
15m01s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Disruptor Invoker Juggernaut
Oracle Kunkka Omniknight Ursa Sand King
40m56s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
1
October 12, 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Mirana Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Undying
Outworld Destroyer Chen Nyx Assassin Treant Protector Weaver
38m02s
Nyx Assassin Mirana Razor Shadow Demon Slark
Outworld Destroyer Centaur Warrunner Oracle Bounty Hunter Beastmaster
39m59s
Io Lifestealer Timbersaw Morphling Lich
Outworld Destroyer Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Storm Spirit
35m37s
Fantastic FiveFantastic Five Fantastic Five
2
Semifinals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
October 13, 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Mirana Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Morphling Legion Commander
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Batrider Tiny
41m10s
Oracle Batrider Pudge Juggernaut Alchemist
Mirana Elder Titan Lion Slark Faceless Void
50m15s
Shadow Demon Naga Siren Sand King Anti-Mage Puck
Faceless Void Kunkka Dark Seer Morphling Luna
41m51s
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
2
October 14, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Mirana Disruptor Axe Sven
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Morphling Elder Titan
51m40s
Drow Ranger Mirana Witch Doctor Doom Slardar
Outworld Destroyer Chen Sand King Omniknight Phantom Assassin
33m32s
Kunkka Sand King Oracle Morphling Tinker
Shadow Demon Alchemist Centaur Warrunner Lion Lifestealer
36m04s
Fantastic FiveFantastic Five Fantastic Five
1
Grand Final
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
October 14, 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Oracle Omniknight Naga Siren Anti-Mage Tiny
Elder Titan Faceless Void Shadow Demon Puck Morphling
16m33s
Keeper of the Light Omniknight Slardar Sniper Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Axe Invoker Juggernaut Treant Protector
35m41s
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
0

Phase Two[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
October 16, 2016 - 20:35 CEST
Oracle Batrider Rubick Morphling Spirit Breaker
Sand King Omniknight Disruptor Anti-Mage Tiny
42m20s
Outworld Destroyer Faceless Void Sand King Ogre Magi Io
Omniknight Oracle Centaur Warrunner Sniper Ursa
27m16s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
1
October 16, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Nyx Assassin Silencer Juggernaut Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Sand King Invoker Riki Phantom Assassin
51m51s
Drow Ranger Mirana Weaver Disruptor Abaddon
Oracle Batrider Sand King Faceless Void Invoker
33m04s
Sand King Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Invoker
Outworld Destroyer Mirana Batrider Bane Faceless Void
36m26s
Ad FinemAd Finem Ad Finem
2
Upper Bracket Final
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
1
October 17, 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Mirana Sand King Omniknight Invoker
Shadow Demon Kunkka Dark Seer Luna Puck
38m10s
Oracle Faceless Void Ogre Magi Dark Seer Juggernaut
Sand King Mirana Riki Bane Sven
34m50s
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Pudge Tidehunter Slark
Batrider Lion Juggernaut Earthshaker Invoker
42m34s
Ad FinemAd Finem Ad Finem
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
October 17, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Omniknight Batrider Faceless Void Slark
Mirana Slardar Chen Disruptor Phantom Assassin
33m18s
Shadow Demon Omniknight Luna Storm Spirit Slardar
Io Sand King Disruptor Sniper Sven
38m26s
Keeper of the Light Omniknight Axe Phantom Assassin Medusa
Shadow Demon Slardar Chen Ursa Dragon Knight
33m32s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
0
October 18, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Tinker
Mirana Disruptor Beastmaster Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker
34m33s
Slardar Skywrath Mage Undying Naga Siren Batrider
Shadow Demon Luna Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Enchantress
27m34s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
2
Grand Final
Ad FinemAd Finem Ad Finem
1
October 18, 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Batrider Lion Earthshaker Puck Slark
Drow Ranger Mirana Slardar Abaddon Weaver
45m24s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Lion Undying Jakiro
Shadow Demon Luna Chen Dragon Knight Slardar
31m25s
Batrider Warlock Axe Puck Lifestealer
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Mirana Slardar Dark Seer
20m14s
Outworld Destroyer Mirana Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Weaver
Shadow Demon Sniper Earthshaker Beastmaster Juggernaut
40m21s
Virtus.proVirtus.pro Virtus.pro
3

References[edit]