Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DOTA Summit 7 - American Qualifier

< The Summit‎ | 7
[e][h]DOTA Summit 7 - American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
May 7 - 14, 2017
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage & Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two Groups of four teams each
    • Bo3 GSL format
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Team Onyx were signed by Digital Chaos.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team NP 2-0 4-1
2. SG e-sports 2-1 5-3
3. compLexity Gaming 1-2 3-5
4. Midas Club Elite 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Thunderbirds 2-0 4-0
2. Digital Chaos 2-1 4-2
3. Infamous 1-2 2-4
4. is GG 0-2 0-4


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team NP
0
12 May 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Warlock Death Prophet Slardar Ursa Lina
Nyx Assassin Rubick Legion Commander Meepo Troll Warlord
36m55s
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Death Prophet Dark Seer Slark
Warlock Clockwerk Templar Assassin Weaver Axe
53m36s
Digital Chaos
2
Thunderbirds
2
12 May 2017 - 16:00 EDT
Treant Protector Alchemist Witch Doctor Batrider Queen of Pain
Dazzle Bounty Hunter Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Ursa
58m31s
Warlock Juggernaut Batrider Nyx Assassin Invoker
Treant Protector Dazzle Lina Slark Magnus
34m21s
SG e-sports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Digital Chaos
2
13 May 2017 - 16:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Slardar Lifestealer Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Batrider Medusa Ember Spirit
55m04s
Rubick Slardar Lycan Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spirit Breaker Morphling Lina
30m08s
Thunderbirds
0
Lower Bracket R1
Team NP
2
13 May 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Treant Protector Visage Death Prophet Dragon Knight Earthshaker
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Dark Seer Weaver
39m36s
Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Faceless Void Zeus Enigma
Legion Commander Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade Alchemist
50m15s
Io Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Enigma
Crystal Maiden Lina Dark Seer Lifestealer Slardar
39m47s
SG e-sports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Thunderbirds
1
14 May 2017 - 15:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Ursa Tinker Timbersaw
Bristleback Storm Spirit Sand King Enchantress Io
62m43s
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Invoker
Treant Protector Ursa Visage Lina Axe
33m50s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Kunkka Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Treant Protector Legion Commander Rubick Lycan Puck
39m25s
Team NP
2
Grand Finals
Digital Chaos
2
14 May 2017 - 18:50 EDT
Rubick Nyx Assassin Magnus Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Enchantress Sand King Terrorblade
41m07s
Treant Protector Legion Commander Rubick Meepo Weaver
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Axe
77m27s
Treant Protector Puck Rubick Lycan Dark Seer
Enchantress Sand King Shadow Shaman Venomancer Alchemist
31m51s
Rubick Lycan Legion Commander Warlock Tinker
Ogre Magi Bristleback Beastmaster Templar Assassin Dazzle
32m30s
Warlock Axe Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Dazzle Beastmaster Clockwerk Templar Assassin Spectre
36m22s
Team NP
3

References[edit]

  1. Hancock, Thomas (14 April 2014). "DigitalChaos Team Update". digitalchaos.gg. Retrieved 14 April 2014.