Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DOTA Summit 7 - European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DOTA Summit 7 - European Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Group Stage & Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-07
End Date:
2017-05-14
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two Groups of four teams each
    • Bo3 GSL format
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a double elimination bracket
    • Grand final is Bo5, other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 mousesports signed the ex-Ad Finem players on April 7, 2017.[1]
2 B)ears disbands on April 18, 2017.[2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 2-0 4-0
2. mousesportsmousesports mousesports 2-1 4-3
3. Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming 1-2 2-4
4. Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. AllianceAlliance Alliance 2-0 4-2
2. Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere 2-1 4-3
3. Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron 1-2 4-4
4. Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9 0-2 1-4


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0
12 May 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Windranger Batrider Invoker
Monkey King Dark Seer Disruptor Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
31m54s
Treant Protector Terrorblade Rubick Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Clockwerk Jakiro Lina Legion Commander Morphling
42m22s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
12 May 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Rubick Alchemist Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Ursa Medusa
37m34s
Axe Magnus Phantom Assassin Treant Protector Dazzle
Pudge Lycan Outworld Destroyer Rubick Legion Commander
34m49s
Io Clockwerk Dazzle Templar Assassin Wraith King
Legion Commander Phoenix Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Death Prophet
29m33s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
1
Upper Bracket Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
2
13 May 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Monkey King Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Enigma Naga Siren Batrider
64m26
Juggernaut Monkey King Keeper of the Light Batrider Tinker
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Dazzle Phantom Lancer Phantom Assassin
109m04s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
13 May 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Jakiro Terrorblade Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Axe
Treant Protector Dark Seer Witch Doctor Ursa Slark
38m21s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Ursa Tusk
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Pudge Legion Commander Templar Assassin
38m52s
mousesportsmousesports mousesports
0
Lower Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
14 May 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Warlock Sand King Elder Titan Ember Spirit Wraith King
Nature's Prophet Tusk Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Juggernaut
44m57s
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Elder Titan Spectre Zeus
Clockwerk Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Riki Ember Spirit
72m22s
Sand King Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Dark Seer Alchemist
Clockwerk Phoenix Axe Phantom Assassin Magnus
42m05s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
Grand Final
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
3
14 May 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Rubick Faceless Void Outworld Destroyer Arc Warden
53m00s
Magnus Jakiro Earth Spirit Slark Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Phoenix Nature's Prophet Spectre Storm Spirit
54m54s
Phantom Assassin Lina Treant Protector Rubick Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Clockwerk Slark Oracle Shadow Fiend
28m08s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0

References[edit]

  1. "mousesports returns to Dota 2 scene". mousesports.com. 7 April 2017. Retrieved 7 April 2017.
  2. "B)ears disbands.". 18 April 2017. Retrieved 18 April 2017.