Thunder Fire Spring League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Thunder Fire Spring League
League Information
Organizer:
Thunder Fire
Huomao
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
12
Format:
Round Robin Groups
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 180,000 CNY
(≃ $26,838 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-04
End Date:
2019-03-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Teams
    • All 12 teams were directly invited to the event
  • Group Stage
    • Two 6-team Bo2 round-robin groups
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the Upper Bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th teams of each group advance to the Lower Bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom teams of each group are out of the tournament
  • Playoffs
    • Double Elimination
    • Bo1 Lower Bracket Round 1, Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the finals is 180,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 13, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.1491 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3China Waixi 
4China Banana 
5China SanSheng 
4China awen 
Team MAX
1China Nike 
2China Xhd 
3China 强混哥 
4China plAnet 
5China dw. 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round-robin
1. Royal 9-1
2. Team Serenity 7-3
3. Invictus Gaming 5-5
4. Team MAX 4-6
5. Room310 3-7
6. Newbee Young 2-8

Cross Table A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Round-robin
1. Newbee 7-3
2. For The Dream 6-4
3. Flaming Cyborg Alpha 5-5
4. Sky Walker Club 5-5
5. iG Vitality 4-6
6. Keen Gaming.Luminous 3-7

Cross Table B[edit]

Matches[edit]

Mar 4[edit]

Series A1[edit]
Series B1[edit]

Mar 5[edit]

Series A2[edit]
Series B2[edit]

Mar 6[edit]

Series A3[edit]
Series B3[edit]

Mar 7[edit]

Series A4[edit]
Series B4[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Royal
2
March 11, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Lone Druid Rubick Elder Titan Faceless Void Nyx Assassin
Sven Razor Tusk Enigma Pugna
46m54s
Tiny Razor Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Lycan
Sven Viper Undying Weaver Puck
36m42s
Nature's Prophet Bane Faceless Void Phoenix Lina
Tiny Lifestealer Warlock Shadow Shaman Shadow Fiend
26m29s
For The Dream
1
Newbee
2
March 11, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Doom Bane Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Chen Troll Warlord Leshrac Tidehunter Kunkka
30m55s
Troll Warlord Elder Titan Bane Tidehunter Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Centaur Warrunner Viper Lifestealer
38m50s
Troll Warlord Bane Dark Willow Brewmaster Weaver
Elder Titan Razor Oracle Batrider Terrorblade
30m37s
Team Serenity
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Royal
1
March 12, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sven Witch Doctor Leshrac Razor Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet Ursa Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Phoenix
45m02s
Phoenix Sven Witch Doctor Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Ursa Puck
25m05s
Elder Titan Juggernaut Lich Batrider Lina
Dark Willow Brewmaster Bane Razor Anti-Mage
53m16s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket R1
Invictus Gaming
1
March 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Razor Disruptor Lifestealer Pangolier
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Batrider Shadow Demon Morphling
20m17s
Sky Walker Club
0
Flaming Cyborg A
0
March 11, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Tiny Grimstroke Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
Night Stalker Leshrac Disruptor Spectre Necrophos
30m22s
Team MAX
1
Lower Bracket R2
Team Serenity
1
March 12, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Night Stalker Razor Shadow Shaman Windranger Bloodseeker
Lifestealer Undying Pangolier Ember Spirit Dark Seer
34m01s
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Oracle Morphling Tiny
Bane Lich Sven Gyrocopter Timbersaw
33m01s
Elder Titan Leshrac Brewmaster Morphling Kunkka
Bane Lifestealer Sven Puck Lion
36m47s
Invictus Gaming
2
For The Dream
2
March 12, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Lifestealer Bane Rubick Outworld Devourer
Leshrac Night Stalker Disruptor Morphling Chaos Knight
26m42s
Lifestealer Bane Nyx Assassin Viper Lina
Keeper of the Light Razor Lion Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
34m47s
Sven Viper Bane Troll Warlord Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Rubick Brewmaster Ember Spirit
30m59s
Team MAX
1
Lower Bracket R3
Invictus Gaming
2
March 13, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Bane Slardar Lifestealer Lion Morphling
Sven Leshrac Undying Queen of Pain Weaver
21m15s
Bounty Hunter Bane Leshrac Pangolier Ember Spirit
Lifestealer Elder Titan Dark Willow Beastmaster Templar Assassin
18m33s
For The Dream
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Royal
0
March 13, 2019 - 14:50 CST
Sven Leshrac Morphling Oracle Enigma
Bane Lifestealer Lion Night Stalker Invoker
28m33s
Lone Druid Batrider Lion Phantom Assassin Windranger
Bane Juggernaut Razor Leshrac Sven
32m18s
Invictus Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Newbee
3
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Bane Elder Titan Viper Necrophos Tidehunter
Slardar Disruptor Leshrac Morphling Ursa
25m43s
Dark Willow Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Morphling Lycan
Bane Lifestealer Pangolier Invoker Venomancer
27m29s
Dark Willow Brewmaster Razor Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger
Elder Titan Slardar Lion Outworld Devourer Mirana
33m12s
Invictus Gaming
0

Streams[edit]