UPEA Ukrainian Cup 2021

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]UPEA Ukrainian Cup 2021
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Ukraine Ukraine
Dates:
Mar 31 - Apr 26, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
₴200,000 UAH
(≃ $7,199 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight teams from open qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

₴200,000 UAH (≃ $7,199 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 22, 2021: 1 UAH ≃ 0.036 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Cascade
1Ukraine 7jesu
2Ukraine Shisui
3Belarus Mastery
4Ukraine kaori
5Ukraine Kidaro
Substitutes
SRussia arteezy's bastard
Main Roster
backstreet_boyz
1
Ukraine Mc314
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3Ukraine ys
4
Ukraine StoneBank
5Ukraine Dodjiee
Substitutes
SUkraine nobody
S Fervian
Main Roster
mafiozniki
1Ukraine Kvothe
2Ukraine Pyrojoque
3Serbia SAMOSES
4Ukraine ab20
5Ukraine Rakuzan
Substitutes
SRussia qatsu
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Cascade4-3-011-3
1. potn9ki4-3-011-3
3. backstreet_boyz3-2-28-6
3. CCG3-2-18-4
5. ShvagaGange3-1-27-5
6. mafiozniki1-3-35-9
7. TARANTULplus41-1-53-11
8. Chubriki0-1-61-13

Matches[edit]

March 31[edit]

March 31
SG 1
March 31, 2021 - 15:05 MSK
Rubick Mars Tusk Weaver Queen of Pain
Phoenix Monkey King Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
35m57s
Io Tusk Mirana Lina Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden Phoenix Monkey King Void Spirit Sand King
29m51s
1 Cascade
p9ki 2
March 31, 2021 - 17:30 MSK
Tusk Enigma Oracle Monkey King Void Spirit
Io Lina Clockwerk Dark Willow Viper
39m54s
Death Prophet Tusk Ember Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut
Lina Beastmaster Phoenix Grimstroke Bloodseeker
36m04s
0 Chu
Tplus4 1
March 31, 2021 - 20:10 MSK
Mars Lion Dark Willow Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Io Puck Rubick Beastmaster Undying
29m37s
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Gyrocopter Monkey King Magnus
Death Prophet Puck Rubick Phantom Lancer Mars
25m24s
1 mfznk
CCG 2
March 31, 2021 - 22:00 MSK
Tusk Windranger Storm Spirit Oracle Alchemist
Bounty Hunter Monkey King Void Spirit Pangolier Warlock
36m23s
Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Oracle Venomancer Bloodseeker
Bounty Hunter Monkey King Lion Mars Lycan
43m57s
0 bb

Apr 1[edit]

April 1
SG 2
April 1, 2021 - 15:05 MSK
Rubick Tidehunter Monkey King Enchantress Lycan
Puck Tusk Undying Venomancer Phantom Assassin
23m46s
Oracle Beastmaster Luna Void Spirit Morphling
Death Prophet Rubick Enchantress Terrorblade Kunkka
35m47s
0 mfznk
p9ki 1
April 1, 2021 - 17:05 MSK
Earth Spirit Puck Tusk Io Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Bloodseeker
29m44s
Earth Spirit Puck Keeper of the Light Ursa Void Spirit
Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Rubick Juggernaut Templar Assassin
42m08s
1 Cascade
Tplus4 0
April 1, 2021 - 20:40 MSK
Phoenix Mars Ursa Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Tidehunter Void Spirit Oracle Venomancer Phantom Assassin
33m28s
Death Prophet Tusk Phoenix Puck Medusa
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Broodmother
46m29s
2 bb
CCG 1
April 1, 2021 - 22:15 MSK
Earth Spirit Enigma Tusk Weaver Shadow Fiend
Oracle Lina Mirana Mars Naga Siren
33m32s
Phoenix Pangolier Alchemist Oracle Templar Assassin
Tusk Lina Luna Beastmaster Weaver
49m48s
1 Chu

Apr 7[edit]

April 7
SG 0
April 7, 2021 - 15:10 MSK
Puck Tusk Rubick Tidehunter Troll Warlord
Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Tinker
39m37s
Death Prophet Tusk Puck Alchemist Tidehunter
Oracle Enigma Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin Razor
31m31s
2 bb
p9ki 1
April 7, 2021 - 17:15 MSK
Puck Tusk Enchantress Pangolier Alchemist
Lion Beastmaster Abaddon Weaver Bristleback
34m13s
Phoenix Puck Mars Bristleback Mirana
Tusk Beastmaster Oracle Wraith King Invoker
29m25s
1 mfznk
Cascade 2
April 7, 2021 - 19:30 MSK
Tusk Puck Lion Anti-Mage Leshrac
Io Lina Undying Dark Willow Underlord
40m38s
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Troll Warlord Undying Snapfire
Phoenix Tusk Lina Outworld Devourer Slark
34m29s
0 Chu
CCG 1
April 7, 2021 - 21:55 MSK
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Oracle Venomancer Leshrac
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Phoenix Pangolier Lina
34m40s
Earth Spirit Morphling Vengeful Spirit Lina Legion Commander
Puck Tusk Phoenix Anti-Mage Void Spirit
30m38s
1 Cascade

Apr 8[edit]

April 8
SG 2
April 8, 2021 - 15:10 MSK
Tusk Timbersaw Disruptor Lycan Morphling
Lina Spirit Breaker Luna Tidehunter Sven
21m59s
Rubick Bloodseeker Grimstroke Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Tusk Weaver Void Spirit Mars Lion
25m40s
0 Chu
p9ki 1
April 8, 2021 - 17:35 MSK
Death Prophet Phoenix Bloodseeker Pangolier Tusk
Tinker Void Spirit Oracle Enigma Weaver
58m21s
Death Prophet Oracle Mirana Broodmother Juggernaut
Phoenix Beastmaster Tusk Tinker Sven
65m59s
1 bb
Chu 0
April 8, 2021 - 21:10 MSK
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Lion
Io Tusk Weaver Pangolier Outworld Devourer
37m43s
Death Prophet Snapfire Pudge Ursa Void Spirit
Phoenix Mars Shadow Demon Wraith King Storm Spirit
33m35s
2 Tplus4
CCG 2
April 8, 2021 - 23:10 MSK
Alchemist Lich Lion Pangolier Ember Spirit
Tusk Timbersaw Weaver Abaddon Legion Commander
31m51s
Alchemist Lich Phoenix Mars Queen of Pain
Timbersaw Windranger Ancient Apparition Weaver Pangolier
39m03s
0 mfznk

Apr 14[edit]

April 14
SG 0
April 14, 2021 - 15:00 MSK
Tusk Lion Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Pugna
Phoenix Puck Elder Titan Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner
55m29s
Mars Dark Willow Lifestealer Tusk Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
35m27s
2 p9ki
bb 1
April 14, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
Hoodwink Bloodseeker Bane Troll Warlord Windranger
Grimstroke Pangolier Ursa Night Stalker Necrophos
34m32s
Grimstroke Timbersaw Rubick Phantom Assassin Riki
Phoenix Mars Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Slardar
33m55s
1 mfznk

Apr 15[edit]

April 15
p9ki 2
April 15, 2021 - 15:15 MSK
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
Shadow Demon Mars Elder Titan Void Spirit Ursa
19m26s
Phoenix Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Void Spirit
Snapfire Mars Lion Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
41m35s
0 Tplus4
bb 2
April 15, 2021 - 17:20 MSK
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Shadow Shaman Void Spirit Riki Death Prophet Broodmother
23m02s
Enchantress Broodmother Snapfire Dazzle Ogre Magi
Windranger Bristleback Weaver Storm Spirit Omniknight
25m19s
0 Chu

Apr 21[edit]

April 21
Cascade 2
April 21, 2021 - 12:05 MSK
Bane Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Slark Shadow Fiend
Abaddon Rubick Timbersaw Ursa Mars
22m42s
Lina Magnus Snapfire Morphling Bloodseeker
Grimstroke Lifestealer Witch Doctor Axe Queen of Pain
24m46s
0 mfznk

Apr 22[edit]

April 22
SG W
April 22, 2021 - 15:00 MSK
FF Tplus4
Chu 0
April 22, 2021 - 17:00 MSK
Pudge Crystal Maiden Necrophos Shadow Fiend Sven
Grimstroke Lifestealer Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
29m22s
Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Doom Lion Wraith King
Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Venomancer
37m34s
2 mfznk
Cascade 2
April 22, 2021 - 19:20 MSK
Disruptor Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Storm Spirit Rubick Ursa Centaur Warrunner
28m09s
Faceless Void Phoenix Axe Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi
Doom Oracle Wraith King Necrophos Storm Spirit
24m23s
0 bb
p9ki 2
April 22, 2021 - 21:10 MSK
Phoenix Puck Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Grimstroke
Abaddon Storm Spirit Lion Legion Commander Drow Ranger
57m00s
Snapfire Phoenix Faceless Void Puck Sand King
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Doom Anti-Mage
30m48s
0 CCG

Apr 23[edit]

April 23
Cascade W
April 23, 2021 - 19:00 MSK
FF Tplus4
CCG W
April 23, 2021 - 21:00 MSK
FF Tplus4
SG -
April 23, 2021 - 23:00 MSK
- CCG

Playoffs[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageUkraine
Streams

References[edit]