Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Ukrainian Dota 2 Championship 2019

[e][h]Ukrainian Dota 2 Championship 2019
League Information
Organizer:
ESports Federation of Ukraine
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Ukraine Dnipro
Venue:
Dates:
Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2019
Teams:
26
Format:
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
₴ 500,000 UAH
(≃ $20,000 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Semifinal is played in a Bo3
    • Grand final is played in a Bo5
    • All other matches are played in a Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • UESF Broadcast Planning and Implementation Departments:
  • Commentators:
    • Ukraine sadEAST (Богдан Ерліх)
    • Ukraine Yup (Владислав Оніщенко)
    • Ukraine Aelnis (Богдан Заверуха)
    • Ukraine foxy (Богдан Гельжинський)
    • Ukraine Dersy (Дем'ян Лiсовий)
    • Ukraine TrueRandomer (Денис Гоян)
    • Ukraine DreadDrew (Андрій Довгаль)
    • Ukraine Parker (Андрій Вальчук)
    • Ukraine 4er4ell (Олександр Харчук)
    • Ukraine Petrovich (Роман Журавель)
    • Ukraine Thunder (Олег Громика)
    • Ukraine FANDER (Микита Лущевський)

Prize Pool[edit]

₴ 500,000 UAH (≃$20,000 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 30, 2019: 1 UAH ≃ 0.04 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Morji
1Ukraine N0tmik
2Ukraine vaden
3Ukraine Stitch
4Ukraine Mpp
5Ukraine Nawle

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Huston
FF
Don`t Waste Time
W
Astroworld
0
November 29, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Grimstroke Pangolier Skywrath Mage Invoker Abaddon
Omniknight Undying Faceless Void Puck Zeus
22m21s
TWT
1
ЛітнійКажан
0
November 29, 2019 - 09:00 EET
Burning Fire
1
Temnaya1oIIIAdkA
0
November 29, 2019 - 15:40 EET
Abaddon Slark Grimstroke Earth Spirit Tiny
Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Puck Rubick Phantom Lancer
33m25s
DRACARYS
1
eSports Kherson
1
November 29, 2019 - 10:20 EET
TsokChpok
0
Comeback
0
November 29, 2019 - 09:00 EET
Friends
1
Pribavka K Pensii
1
November 29, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Doom Tiny Wraith King Zeus
Magnus Dark Willow Jakiro Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
47m04s
Team ENEMY
0
Deep Ravage Reborn
1
November 29, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Legion Commander Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Windranger
27m38s
Morji
0
ZXC 1233
1
November 29, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
NARM Team
0
322 Agency
0
November 29, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Lina Tiny Keeper of the Light Sand King Sven
Lich Leshrac Kunkka Juggernaut Tinker
41m56s
Gachi Gang
1
HаЗа6uB
W
 
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
W
 
Buriza
W
 
Haunt
W
 
la squadra esecuzioni
W
 
Akatsuki
W
 
Round 2
Don`t Waste Time
1
November 29, 2019 - 10:20 EET
Slark Grimstroke Ogre Magi Abaddon Viper
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Zeus Monkey King Riki
24m32s
TWT
0
Burning Fire
1
November 29, 2019 - 17:00 EET
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Legion Commander Viper
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Disruptor Monkey King Clinkz
25m31s
DRACARYS
0
eSports Kherson
0
November 29, 2019 - 11:40 EET
Lich Legion Commander Spirit Breaker Tinker Razor
Tiny Lina Lifestealer Undying Zeus
26m15s
Friends
1
Pribavka K Pensii
1
November 29, 2019 - 13:00 EET
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Tiny Shadow Fiend Weaver
Dazzle Ember Spirit Batrider Pangolier Slark
33m47s
Deep Ravage Reborn
0
ZXC 1233
1
November 29, 2019 - 14:20 EET
Enchantress Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Lich Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Storm Spirit
17m36s
Gachi Gang
0
HаЗа6uB
0
November 29, 2019 - 14:20 EET
Lich Kunkka Phantom Assassin Sand King Leshrac
Beastmaster Lina Slark Jakiro Templar Assassin
25m08s
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
1
Buriza
0
November 29, 2019 - 14:20 EET
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Silencer Puck Razor
Undying Slark Tusk Kunkka Lycan
33m36s
Haunt
1
La Squadra Esecuzioni
1
November 29, 2019 - 15:40 EET
Io Tiny Abaddon Rubick Dazzle
Warlock Gyrocopter Lina Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
35m55s
Akatsuki
0
Round 3
Don`t Waste Time
0
November 29, 2019 - 20:30 EET
Ogre Magi Slark Omniknight Skywrath Mage Necrophos
Treant Protector Axe Outworld Devourer Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord
32m03s
Burning Fire
1
Friends
0
November 29, 2019 - 18:20 EET
Lifestealer Luna Lich Beastmaster Leshrac
Vengeful Spirit Doom Puck Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer
34m34s
Pribavka K Pensii
1
ZXC 1233
0
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
1
Haunt
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:40 EET
Undying Razor Night Stalker Elder Titan Ember Spirit
Silencer Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Chaos Knight Meepo
28m20s
La Squadra Esecuzioni
0
Round 4
Burning Fire
1
November 29, 2019 - 21:30 EET
Lifestealer Luna Ursa Night Stalker Magnus
Doom Tiny Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Zeus
28m06s
Pribavka K Pensii
0
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
1
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 EET
Vengeful Spirit Razor Treant Protector Enchantress Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Shadow Demon Disruptor Weaver Ember Spirit
24m40s
Haunt
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Huston
FF
Astroworld
W
ЛітнійКажан
0
November 29, 2019 - 11:40 EET
Temnaya1oIIIAdkA
1
TsokChpok
1
November 29, 2019 - 13:00 EET
Comeback
0
Team ENEMY
1
November 29, 2019 - 13:00 EET
Lifestealer Omniknight Lina Lone Druid Luna
Gyrocopter Disruptor Shadow Demon Pangolier Meepo
27m51s
Morji
0
NARM Team
0
November 29, 2019 - 14:20 EET
322 Agency
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers Round 2
TWT
1
November 29, 2019 - 15:40 EET
Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Abaddon Jakiro Monkey King
Lina Lion Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Viper
24m38s
Astroworld
0
DRACARYS
0
November 29, 2019 - 20:00 EET
Io Tiny Lich Sand King Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Rubick Bloodseeker Viper
32m55s
Temnaya1oIIIAdkA
1
eSports Kherson
1
November 29, 2019 - 17:00 EET
TsokChpok
0
Deep Ravage Reborn
1
November 29, 2019 - 17:00 EET
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Puck Viper
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Axe Lone Druid Monkey King
19m53s
Team ENEMY
0
Gachi Gang
0
November 29, 2019 - 18:20 EET
Lich Bloodseeker Shadow Demon Sand King Windranger
Silencer Legion Commander Disruptor Phantom Lancer Tiny
35m34d
322 Agency
1
HаЗа6uB
W
 
Buriza
W
 
Akatsuki
W
 
Losers Round 3
TWT
1
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 EET
Omniknight Undying Puck Monkey King Troll Warlord
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Broodmother
26m11s
Temnaya1oIIIAdkA
0
eSports Kherson
0
November 29, 2019 - 18:20 EET
Deep Ravage Reborn
1
322 Agency
1
November 29, 2019 - 19:40 EET
Chaos Knight Undying Razor Dazzle Faceless Void
Lina Legion Commander Jakiro Gyrocopter Puck
42m51s
HаЗа6uB
0
Buriza
0
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 EET
Crystal Maiden Sven Phoenix Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Slardar Lich Weaver Templar Assassin
31m54s
Akatsuki
1
Losers Round 4
Don`t Waste Time
1
November 29, 2019 - 22:00 EET
Grimstroke Doom Ogre Magi Invoker Anti-Mage
Omniknight Wraith King Crystal Maiden Monkey King Puck
19m53s
TWT
0
Friends
0
November 29, 2019 - 20:00 MSK
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Keeper of the Light Puck Sven
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Kunkka Leshrac
42m58s
Deep Ravage Reborn
1
ZXC 1233
0
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
322 Agency
1
La Squadra Esecuzioni
1
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Rubick Kunkka Lich Gyrocopter Dazzle
Abaddon Grimstroke Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Ursa
21m44s
Akatsuki
0
Losers Round 5
Don`t Waste Time
1
November 29, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Lifestealer Slark Ogre Magi Invoker Grimstroke
Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Tiny Dark Seer Skywrath Mage
45m05s
Deep Ravage Reborn
0
322 Agency
0
November 29, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Tiny Silencer Disruptor Legion Commander Gyrocopter
Undying Lich Night Stalker Dazzle Leshrac
36m43s
La Squadra Esecuzioni
1
Losers Round 6
Pribavka K Pensii
0
November 30, 2019 - 01:00 MSK
Enchantress Batrider Leshrac Wraith King Kunkka
Doom Grimstroke Ogre Magi Invoker Anti-Mage
33m22s
Don`t Waste Time
1
Haunt
0
November 30, 2019 - 01:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Axe Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Rubick Lich Kunkka Dazzle Abaddon
23m29s
La Squadra Esecuzioni
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Burning Fire
1
November 29, 2019 - 23:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Leshrac Sand King Queen of Pain
Doom Lich Slark Venomancer Ember Spirit
54m29s
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
0
From Losers Bracket
Don`t Waste Time
1
November 30, 2019 - 02:30 MSK
Grimstroke Ursa Earthshaker Morphling Vengeful Spirit
Lich Abaddon Io Tiny Silencer
39m00s
La Squadra Esecuzioni
0
Losers Finals
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
1
November 30, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Treant Protector Troll Warlord Razor
Ursa Ogre Magi Lina Centaur Warrunner Viper
27m09s
Don`t Waste Time
0
Grand Finals
Burning Fire
2
December 1, 2019 - 13:00 MSK
Venomancer Bloodseeker Rubick Underlord Viper
Vengeful Spirit Puck Luna Undying Storm Spirit
48m24s
Bloodseeker Lich Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Sniper
Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Jakiro Lone Druid Razor
31m11s
Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Tusk Troll Warlord Sand King
Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Lich Razor Phantom Lancer
33m28s
ЧертовыПрофессионалы
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]