Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Underdogs League Season 2 Division A

[e][h]Underdogs League Season 2 Division A
League Information
Series:
Underdogs League
Organizer:
Xingtian (Kyle)
Epulze
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Jan 17 - Mar 1, 2020
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Round Robin
Playoffs
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,400 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Underdogs League returns with the second season with two division; Division A and Division B.

Anyone may cast or stream in return for exposure and the stream posted at the organizer's discord.

Format[edit]

  • Invites
  • Group Stage - January 17th - February 7, 2020
    • Two groups round robin Bo2 of eight teams each.
    • Top four from each group will advance into playoffs, rest are eliminated.
  • Playoffs - February 15 - February 22, 2020
    • Double elimination
    • Upper bracket matches and lower bracket finals are Bo3, other lower bracket matches are Bo1, grand final Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,400 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Golden Mulas
1Peru Dreamer
2Peru Blizhe
3Peru Paradoks
4Peru crifHEr-
5Peru Danoh
Substitutes
3Peru Valquiria
Main Roster
Lacresha
1United States Virsatus
2United States dnm
3United States empyreaN
4United States siLou
5United States Sasquatch
Cream Esports3
1Peru Cucahook
2Peru Pokorn
3Peru znderlz
4Peru Tenaud
5Peru Aretes
Substitutes
2Peru Tenkiuuuuuuuuu
Main Roster
Team X4
1United States Murde
2 TBD 
3United States jed
4 TBD 
5United States mereum
Luxor Gaming2
1Peru Hisoka
2Peru Migi
3Peru Rabish
4Peru Zxca
5Peru SexyeYogye
1 lubiteli tapo43k was unable to compete, they were replaced by Doze Esports.
2 Zona Zero rebranded to Luxor Gaming.
3 Incubus Gaming rebranded to Cream Esports.
4 Pegasus Esports rebranded to Team Rejoin on February 8, 2020.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Omega Gaming5-1-111-3
2. Infamous Young5-1-111-3
3. Lacresha4-3-011-3
4. Started From the PotM4-1-29-5
5. Cream Esports3-2-28-6
6. Impetus Esports2-0-54-10
DQ. Lunna.net0-0-70-14
DQ. Майкро-Айс0-0-70-14
1 Майкро-Айс withdrew from the tournament on January 24.
2 Lunna.net withdrew from the tournament on January 30.

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Pegasus Esports6-1-013-1
2. Golden Mulas5-2-012-2
3. DoZe4-2-110-4
4. Luxor Gaming4-1-29-5
5. Unsung Esports3-0-46-8
DQ. Nagas Kissin0-0-70-14
DQ. Team X40-0-70-14
DQ. Will.Rock Gaming0-0-70-14
1 Team X4 and Will.Rock Gaming received default loss on all games.
2 Nagas Kissin withdrew from the tournament on January 28.

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Week 1-A[edit]
Week 2-A[edit]
Week 3-A[edit]
Week 4-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Week 1-B[edit]
Week 2-B[edit]
Week 3-B[edit]
Week 4-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Rejoin
2
February 16, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Batrider Ancient Apparition Slardar Riki Bloodseeker
Oracle Morphling Pangolier Puck Shadow Fiend
40m00s
Void Spirit Lich Legion Commander Leshrac Ursa
Treant Protector Rubick Tiny Outworld Devourer Monkey King
52m21s
Luxor Gaming
0
Lacresha
0
February 15, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Enchantress Batrider Razor Slardar Necrophos
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Legion Commander Queen of Pain Naga Siren
28m55s
Centaur Warrunner Puck Snapfire Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Void Spirit Lifestealer Undying Beastmaster Invoker
30m25s
Golden Mulas
2
Omega Gaming
0
February 15, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Tiny Lich Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Batrider
Disruptor Slardar Dazzle Razor Legion Commander
44m31s
Clockwerk Mars Dark Willow Dragon Knight Naga Siren
Winter Wyvern Tiny Abaddon Razor Phantom Lancer
46m08s
DoZe
2
Infamous Young
2
February 17, 2020 - 19:00 EST
Enchantress Puck Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Phantom Lancer
Nyx Assassin Lich Doom Riki Storm Spirit
27m47s
Void Spirit Oracle Batrider Leshrac Bloodseeker
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
25m44s
Started From the PotM
0
Semifinals
Team Rejoin
0
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Lich Slardar Lifestealer Pangolier Meepo
Snapfire Abaddon Chen Morphling Ember Spirit
20m28s
Tiny Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Naga Siren Pangolier
Snapfire Undying Razor Leshrac Ember Spirit
35m02s
Golden Mulas
2
DoZe
0
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Abaddon Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Puck Slardar Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Invoker
31m59s
Slardar Disruptor Grimstroke Lifestealer Lina
Enchantress Tiny Slark Beastmaster Windranger
29m02s
Infamous Young
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Golden Mulas
February 28, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Infamous Young
Lower Bracket R1
Luxor Gaming
1
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Enchantress Kunkka Riki Lina Mars
Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Underlord Morphling
37m18s
Lacresha
0
Omega Gaming
1
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Void Spirit Enchantress Clockwerk Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Silencer Naga Siren Storm Spirit
34m36s
Started From the PotM
0
Lower Bracket R2
DoZe
0
February 23, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Snapfire Templar Assassin Lifestealer Clockwerk Doom
Rubick Enchantress Huskar Timbersaw Troll Warlord
26m32s
Luxor Gaming
1
Team Rejoin
1
February 23, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Slardar Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Puck
Disruptor Mars Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
45m42s
Omega Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R3
Luxor Gaming
0
February 23, 2020 - 21:20 EST
Void Spirit Timbersaw Oracle Keeper of the Light Faceless Void
Snapfire Legion Commander Lich Death Prophet Storm Spirit
41m26s
Team Rejoin
1
Lower Bracket Finals
 
February 29, 2020 - 20:00 EST
Team Rejoin
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 1, 2020 - 20:00 EST