Uprise Champions Cup Europe

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Uprise Champions Cup Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-11-22
End Date:
2016-02-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Uprise Champions Cup Europe is an European competition pitting sixteen teams together for a $15,000 prize pool.

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool is $15,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

The sixteen participating teams are split into four groups and will compete in round-robin system where the first two teams from each group advance to the second group stage. Those teams will play in a round-robin system, best-of-three matches to determine which six will secure the LAN Finals spots.[1]

Participating Teams[edit]

Rox 5,11
1Russia BzzIsPerfect 
2Russia Sedoy 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yol 
5Russia ArsZeeqq 
PRIES 8
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Serbia AtTheSpeedOfLife 
3Serbia pwN 
4Italy GiGA 
5Italy Zenigata 
Hehe united
1Sweden Jollem 
2Germany hwa 
3Sweden Five 
4Sweden w1ld 
5Mongolia Skknife 
COOKISS 9
1Sweden Flens 
2Sweden eskillz 
3Germany KheZu 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Steffstyle 
STARK
1Finland Buugi 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland okcya 
Walrus Punch! 3, 12
1Belarus zxc 
2Russia lmdg 
3Russia Maden 
4Russia sQreen 
5 ItsCloud 

1 Siberian Valenki Black replaced Arcade.PowerRangers.
2 Chappa replaced Golden Boys.
3 Elements Pro Gaming aquired Walrus Punch!.
4 Fantastic Five 2015 replaced aSpera.
5 Team Spirit aquired CIS Rejects.
6 Ad Finem replaced No Logic Gaming.
7 Siberian Valenki White replaced ScaryFaceZ.
8 PRIES replaced Enso.
9 COOKISS replaced Lemondogs.
10 Team Empire withdrew and was replaced by No Logic Gaming.[2]
11Team Spirit withdrew, citing heavy tournament participation, and was replaced by Rox.[3]
12 Elements Pro Gaming disbanded and was replaced by Walrus Punch!.

Results[edit]

First Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit 3-0 6-1
2. Yellow Submarine 2-1 4-2
3. Fantastic Five 1-2 2-5
4. GOOMBA Gaming 0-3 2-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. PRIES 2-1 4-2
2. COOKISS 2-1 4-2
3. hehe united 2-1 4-2
4. Chappa 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 4-3
2. No Logic Gaming 2-1 4-3
3. STARK 1-2 4-4
4. Prodota Gaming 1-2 2-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Ad Finem 3-0 6-2
2. Elements Pro 2-1 5-3
3. Siberian Valenki 1-2 4-4
4. Siberian Valenki White 0-3 0-6

Second Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. RoX 3-0 6-1
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 5-3
3. Walrus Punch! 1-2 3-4
4. COOKISS 0-3 0-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Yellow Submarine 2-1 5-4
2. No Logic Gaming 2-1 5-3
3. Ad Finem 1-2 3-4
4. PRIES 1-2 3-5

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
RoX
2
1 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Chen Invoker Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter Dazzle
51m43s
Earth Spirit Invoker Disruptor Broodmother Slardar
Oracle Faceless Void Viper Gyrocopter Lich
28m45s
Chen Batrider Outworld Devourer Sven Jakiro
Io Legion Commander Bane Phantom Assassin Nyx Assassin
33m08s
No Logic Gaming
1
Yellow Submarine
1
2 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Death Prophet Oracle Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Viper
Invoker Ancient Apparition Tusk Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet
27m41s
Invoker Bane Enchantress Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Tusk Oracle Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Puck
37m38s
Bane Vengeful Spirit Viper Oracle Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre Death Prophet
32m29s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Upper Bracket Finals
RoX
2
4 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Batrider Terrorblade
Invoker Lone Druid Tusk Dazzle Juggernaut
32m38s
Outworld Devourer Bane Io Broodmother Ember Spirit
Lone Druid Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Tusk Chaos Knight
17m00s
Oracle Batrider Night Stalker Morphling Razor
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Tusk Io Anti-Mage
63m15s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Lower Bracket R1
No Logic Gaming
2
5 February 2016, 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Lina Enigma Morphling
Oracle Death Prophet Bane Beastmaster Spectre
33m28s
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Morphling Viper Jakiro
Invoker Nature's Prophet Enchantress Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
30m59s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Bounty Hunter Zeus Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Oracle Queen of Pain Morphling
30m10s
Yellow Submarine
1
Lower Bracket Finals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
13 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Viper Witch Doctor Faceless Void Gyrocopter Tusk
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Warlock
28m52s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Zeus Juggernaut Enchantress
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Viper Enigma
29m44s
No Logic Gaming
0
Grand Finals
RoX
3
18 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Bane Faceless Void Gyrocopter Lina
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Dazzle Morphling Enchantress
32m17s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Phantom Lancer Enchantress
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Omniknight Timbersaw
26m58s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Zeus Skywrath Mage Sven
Invoker Witch Doctor Spectre Dark Seer Tusk
31m26s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Slardar
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Magnus
51m46s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Andreea "divushka" Esanu (17 November 2015). "$15,000 prize pool and LAN Finals at Uprise Champions Cup Europe". GosuGamers. Retrieved 17 November 2015.
  2. UCC: Europe (27 December 2015). "Team Empire отказываются от участия в UCC Europe". VKontakte. Retrieved 27 December 2015.
  3. "Spirit withdraws". VKontakte. 14 January 2016. Retrieved 14 January 2016.