This is a userpage. Userpages do not necessarily meet our guidelines for notability or fact-checking!
Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

D2National Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]D2National Season 1
League Information
Series:
D2national
Organizer:
PavagaGaming
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Belarus Belarus
Dates:
Aug 15 - Nov 29, 2020
Teams:
18
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
1,500 Br BYN
(≃ $570 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eighteen teams and managers
  • Group Stage
    • Round-robin
    • Two groups of eighteen teams each
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top four teams from each group advance to the upper bracket, four teams to the lower bracket
    • One team from each group is eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • First lower bracket round Bo1, all others Bo3, final - Bo5

Prizepool[edit]

The initial prize pool is 1,500 BYN will spread among the teams as seen below:

  • 1 place - 35%
  • 2 place - 16%
  • 3 place - 12%
  • 4 place - 10%
  • 5-6 place - 6%
  • 7-8 place - 3,5%
  • 9-12 place - 2%


(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 1, 2020: 1 BYN ≃ 0.38017 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Bane Gaming
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
EG
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Ember spirit
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Enigma
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Fissure Mode
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
FlyToDoom
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Hell Razors
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Lunatik
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Mireski
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Naga Siren
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
OD
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Old But Cold
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Team Spectred
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Twin Liquid
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Venga Squadron
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Venom Gaming
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Viper Pro
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 
Windstrike
1Belarus TBD 
2Belarus TBD 
3Belarus TBD 
4Belarus TBD 
5Belarus TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Venom GamingVenom Gaming Venom Gaming 3-0
2. HellRazorsHellRazors HellRazors 3-0
3. Venga SquadronVenga Squadron Venga Squadron 3-0
4. WindstrikeWindstrike Windstrike 3-0
5. Old But ColdOld But Cold Old But Cold 0-3
6. Fly To DoomFly To Doom Fly To Doom 0-3
7. Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode 0-3
8. LunatiCLunatiC LunatiC 0-3
8. ODOD OD 0-3
"Expression error: Unexpected < operator." is not recognized as a Boolean (true/false) value."Expression error: Unexpected < operator." is not recognized as a Boolean (true/false) value.
Group B
1. Ember SpiritEmber Spirit Ember Spirit 3-0
2. Evil GyrosEvil Gyros Evil Gyros 3-0
3. Bane GamingBane Gaming Bane Gaming 3-0
4. MireskiMireski Mireski 3-0
5. Team SpectredTeam Spectred Team Spectred 0-3
6. Twin LiquidTwin Liquid Twin Liquid 0-3
7. Naga SirenNaga Siren Naga Siren 0-3
8. Viper ProViper Pro Viper Pro 0-3
8. EnigmaEnigma Enigma 0-3
"Expression error: Unexpected < operator." is not recognized as a Boolean (true/false) value."Expression error: Unexpected < operator." is not recognized as a Boolean (true/false) value.

Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Venom GamingVenom Gaming Venom Gaming
0
Morphling Leshrac Sand King Lina Undying
Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Dark Willow Mars Snapfire
40m25s
Anti-Mage Pangolier Night Stalker Lina Jakiro
Alchemist Juggernaut Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Void Spirit
29m47s
MireskiMireski Mireski
2
Evil GyrosEvil Gyros Evil Gyros
2
Lina Templar Assassin Morphling Lich Underlord
Shadow Fiend Magnus Phantom Lancer Rubick Ogre Magi
29m17s
Phoenix Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Mars Phantom Assassin
Zeus Doom Magnus Juggernaut Lich
40m22s
Venga SquadronVenga Squadron Venga Squadron
0
Ember SpiritEmber Spirit Ember Spirit
0
WindstrikeWindstrike Windstrike
2
HellRazorsHellRazors HellRazors
2
Phantom Assassin Warlock Tidehunter Outworld Destroyer Earth Spirit
Morphling Lina Bane Rubick Slardar
28m04s
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Rubick
Sven Ember Spirit Tidehunter Lina Bane
35m44s
Morphling Troll Warlord Tidehunter Warlock Earth Spirit
Phantom Assassin Magnus Legion Commander Lina Ember Spirit
23m26s
Bane GamingBane Gaming Bane Gaming
1
Upper Bracket R2
MireskiMireski Mireski
0
Snapfire Dark Willow Disruptor Phantom Lancer Mars
Faceless Void Phoenix Tinker Doom Bane
22m04s
Void Spirit Earth Spirit Morphling Shadow Shaman Lycan
Sand King Spectre Leshrac Snapfire Warlock
46m54s
Evil GyrosEvil Gyros Evil Gyros
2
WindstrikeWindstrike Windstrike
1
Tiny Abaddon Windranger Lich Phantom Assassin
Storm Spirit Juggernaut Tidehunter Warlock Earth Spirit
23m54s
Drow Ranger Jakiro Clockwerk Morphling Snapfire
Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit
44m09s
Sniper Jakiro Clockwerk Drow Ranger Earthshaker
Lina Juggernaut Earth Spirit Tidehunter Ogre Magi
33m53s
HellRazorsHellRazors HellRazors
2
Upper Bracket Final
Evil GyrosEvil Gyros Evil Gyros
2
Spectre Lina Zeus Oracle Bloodseeker
Phantom Assassin Rubick Magnus Shadow Fiend Warlock
47m29s
Faceless Void Warlock Void Spirit Sand King Phoenix
Morphling Underlord Drow Ranger Snapfire Undying
56m28s
HellRazorsHellRazors HellRazors
0
Lower Bracket R1
Old But ColdOld But Cold Old But Cold
0
Viper ProViper Pro Viper Pro
1
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
1
Twin LiquidTwin Liquid Twin Liquid
0
Team SpectredTeam Spectred Team Spectred
1
LunatiCLunatiC LunatiC
0
Naga SirenNaga Siren Naga Siren
1
Fly To DoomFly To Doom Fly To Doom
0
Lower Bracket R2
Bane GamingBane Gaming Bane Gaming
0
Disruptor Tiny Terrorblade Lina Tidehunter
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Bloodseeker Lich
44m07s
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Zeus Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit
Void Spirit Enchantress Morphling Lina Mars
24m22s
Viper ProViper Pro Viper Pro
2
Ember SpiritEmber Spirit Ember Spirit
0
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
2
Venga SquadronVenga Squadron Venga Squadron
0
Team SpectredTeam Spectred Team Spectred
2
Venom GamingVenom Gaming Venom Gaming
0
Lifestealer Zeus Slardar Shadow Demon Rubick
Troll Warlord Oracle Viper Clockwerk Bloodseeker
36m07s
Spectre Tiny Mars Phoenix Warlock
Chaos Knight Snapfire Monkey King Bloodseeker Clockwerk
30m40s
Naga SirenNaga Siren Naga Siren
2
Lower Bracket R3
Viper ProViper Pro Viper Pro
1
Faceless Void Slardar Rubick Ogre Magi Lich
Ember Spirit Juggernaut Clockwerk Viper Jakiro
56m55s
Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Kunkka Timbersaw Clockwerk
Nature's Prophet Ursa Treant Protector Venomancer Jakiro
51m11s
Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Jakiro
Void Spirit Timbersaw Anti-Mage Clockwerk Lich
46m32s
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
2
Team SpectredTeam Spectred Team Spectred
0
Faceless Void Magnus Storm Spirit Lina Bane
Broodmother Undying Medusa Clockwerk Viper
28m15s
Phantom Assassin Tiny Clockwerk Warlock Snapfire
Sven Io Death Prophet Lina Bloodseeker
34m53s
Naga SirenNaga Siren Naga Siren
2
Lower Bracket R4
MireskiMireski Mireski
0
Tusk Oracle Death Prophet Troll Warlord Slardar
Doom Undying Sven Viper Jakiro
53m27s
Alchemist Shadow Demon Slark Chaos Knight Earth Spirit
Razor Venomancer Lifestealer Chaos Knight Earth Spirit
18m51s
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
2
WindstrikeWindstrike Windstrike
2
October 16, 2021 - 10:05 EEST
Naga SirenNaga Siren Naga Siren
0
Lower Bracket R5
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
2
WindstrikeWindstrike Windstrike
0
Lower Bracket Final
HellRazorsHellRazors HellRazors
1
Outworld Destroyer Troll Warlord Tidehunter Tiny Warlock
Zeus Viper Juggernaut Lich
52m10s
Arc Warden Slardar Juggernaut Phoenix Ogre Magi
Doom Treant Protector Sven Bloodseeker Lich
25m51s
Arc Warden Mars Drow Ranger Snapfire Ogre Magi
Magnus Viper Phantom Assassin Undying Jakiro
33m49s
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
2
Grand Final
Evil GyrosEvil Gyros Evil Gyros
3
Troll Warlord Disruptor Templar Assassin Mars Lina
Riki Enchantress Anti-Mage Tiny Ogre Magi
28m20s
Anti-Mage Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Underlord Ogre Magi
Kunkka Spectre Night Stalker Snapfire Lich
24m11s
Spectre Rubick Doom Sand King Warlock
Void Spirit Treant Protector Venomancer Ogre Magi
41m08s
Fissure ModeFissure Mode Fissure Mode
0