Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Vulkan Fight Series: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Vulkan Fight Series: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
May 23 - 27, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Three invited teams
    • One team from the open qualifier
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Double D (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team WP
1Russia Plov
2Russia USHUSHUSH
3Russia Sedoy
4Russia Sayuw
5Ukraine Dodjie
Substitutes
3Russia Flow
Main Roster
Team Solid
1Kazakhstan Toresha
2Kazakhstan D4574N-SG
3Kazakhstan Maestro
4Kazakhstan AitlenDog
5Kazakhstan Hannah
Substitutes
1Kazakhstan wΛtson
Main Roster
Team Heroic1
1Ukraine StoneBank
2Ukraine Bombad1l
3Russia Shergarat
4Russia y0nd
5Ukraine Lodine
Substitutes
3Russia Dimitryk
Main Roster
1 KBU withdrew from the tournament on May 24th, 2020 and were replaced by Team Heroic.

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Solid
0
May 23, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
Phoenix Witch Doctor Axe Bloodseeker Necrophos
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Dark Willow Weaver Shadow Fiend
33m57s
Grimstroke Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Oracle Spectre Shadow Fiend
48m07s
NOVA
2
Team WP
2
May 25, 2020 - 11:40 CEST
Tusk Weaver Troll Warlord Axe Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Pangolier Phantom Lancer Pugna
40m28s
Death Prophet Treant Protector Rubick Spectre Beastmaster
Oracle Nature's Prophet Weaver Queen of Pain Terrorblade
22m54s
Team Heroic
0
Upper Bracket Final
NOVA
2
May 25, 2020 - 14:50 CEST
Grimstroke Queen of Pain Rubick Underlord Phantom Assassin
Tusk Weaver Chen Slark Kunkka
46m35s
Mars Grimstroke Rubick Phantom Lancer Clinkz
Weaver Treant Protector Enchantress Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
40m58s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Rubick Spectre Shadow Fiend
56m34s
Team WP
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Solid
1
May 26, 2020 - 11:35 CEST
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Rubick Nature's Prophet Legion Commander
Death Prophet Oracle Earth Spirit Void Spirit Spectre
34m23s
Grimstroke Batrider Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Invoker
Beastmaster Jakiro Rubick Queen of Pain Slark
27m37s
Grimstroke Legion Commander Queen of Pain Jakiro Morphling
Phoenix Mars Bane Kunkka Troll Warlord
32m48s
Team Heroic
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team WP
0
May 27, 2020 - 11:35 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Kunkka Morphling
Dragon Knight Chen Grimstroke Riki Ember Spirit
30m29s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Tusk Luna Shadow Fiend
Phoenix Mars Jakiro Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
28m01s
Team Heroic
2
Qualified
NOVA
Team Heroic

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 407
Average Viewers 153
Hours Watched 2 386

References[edit]