WCAA Spring Festival Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WCAA Spring Festival Cup
League Information
Series:
WCAA
Organizer:
WCAA
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Feb 4 - Mar 2, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Single round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥150,000 CNY
(≃ $23,188 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

WCAA brings Spring Festival Cup for the new year. [1][2]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 single round-robin
    • Top 2 seeds advance to Upper Bracket Round 2 in the Playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th seeds advance to Upper Bracket Round 1 in the Playoffs
    • 7th and 8th seeds advance to Lower Bracket in the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Matches won (=points)
  2. Head-to-head results between tied teams
  3. games diff
  4. games won
  5. Shortest duration of tiebreaker games
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • The Grand Final is a Bo5, other matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

¥150,000 CNY (≃$23,188 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 2, 2021: 1 CNY ≃ 0.15459 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
The Prime1
1Indonesia Rusman
2Indonesia Azur4
3Indonesia Bfl
4Indonesia Usagi
5Indonesia Varizh
Substitutes
5Indonesia juju
Main Roster
Calamity King1,2
1Malaysia mks-
2Malaysia zealous
3Malaysia Jolly
4Malaysia Ashes-
5Malaysia mmmmmm
Substitutes
2China swag-
Main Roster
Dynasty
1China syndrome
2China lost
3China fantasy-
4China Hy
5China Kygo
Substitutes
2China tomorrow
Main Roster
Army Geniuses
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia Mamang Daya
3Indonesia woMy
4Indonesia Lym-
5Indonesia you_K
Substitutes
SIndonesia KoaLa
Main Roster
Dragon
1China sss
2China 平常心
3China 新手上路
4China 萧容鱼
5China Ty
Access
1Malaysia darly
2China yChen
3China longGGG
4China Yp
5China Sold out
1 Neon Esports and Omega Esports withdrew from the tournament, they were replaced by Vice Esports and the 3rd place team of the qualifier The Prime respectively.[3][4]
2 After several postponements, Vice Esports finally failed to coordinate their schedule due to some own reason. They were replaced by Calamity King. [5][6]

Group Stage[edit]

Round-robin[edit]

Standings
1. Access7-215-10+5
2. The Prime6-314-7+7
3. Calamity King5-411-9+2
4. Infinite War5-411-10+1
5. Yangon Galacticos5-412-10+2
6. Army Geniuses4-510-100
7. Dynasty4-510-13-3
8. Dream Maker3-69-15-6
9. Cignal Ultra3-68-10-2
10. Dragon3-68-14-6

Matches[edit]

Feb 4[edit]

February 4
AG 2
February 4, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Mars Phoenix Riki Elder Titan Huskar
Earth Spirit Oracle Wraith King Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
35m47s
Puck Elder Titan Rubick Night Stalker Bristleback
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Wraith King Kunkka
34m30s
0 Access

Feb 5[edit]

February 5
IW 2
February 5, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Oracle Batrider Pangolier Monkey King Lina
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Earthshaker Storm Spirit Weaver
35m28s
Outworld Devourer Mars Oracle Phantom Assassin Leshrac
Winter Wyvern Phoenix Venomancer Night Stalker Clinkz
30m40s
0 Dragon
YG 1
February 5, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Outworld Devourer Tusk Void Spirit Arc Warden Pangolier
Oracle Wraith King Mirana Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
35m47s
Phoenix Morphling Clockwerk Monkey King Storm Spirit
Oracle Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Snapfire
17m44s
Phoenix Tiny Beastmaster Slark Queen of Pain
Oracle Tidehunter Ursa Rubick Kunkka
41m07s
2 Access

Feb 6[edit]

February 6
IW 1
February 6, 2021 - 11:45 SGT
Earth Spirit Io Legion Commander Arc Warden Drow Ranger
Tusk Troll Warlord Phoenix Earthshaker Void Spirit
53m50s
Brewmaster Rubick Storm Spirit Pangolier Phantom Lancer
Windranger Clockwerk Ember Spirit Wraith King Shadow Shaman
27m07s
Puck Wraith King Shadow Demon Beastmaster Venomancer
Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman Jakiro Ursa Void Spirit
33m40s
2 Dynasty
Prime 2
February 6, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Mirana Mars Tusk Phantom Assassin Huskar
24m44s
Mirana Wraith King Grimstroke Void Spirit Queen of Pain
Phoenix Mars Skywrath Mage Leshrac Juggernaut
34m41s
0 Dynasty
Prime 1
February 6, 2021 - 17:20 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Morphling Sand King
Mars Mirana Razor Clockwerk Anti-Mage
42m02s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Oracle Riki Queen of Pain
Mars Ancient Apparition Phoenix Death Prophet Troll Warlord
31m15s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Void Spirit Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Oracle Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Viper
28m22s
2 Dragon

Feb 7[edit]

February 7
Dragon 1
February 7, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Puck Earthshaker Pangolier Naga Siren Razor
Oracle Dragon Knight Wraith King Rubick Queen of Pain
43m59s
Earthshaker Weaver Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Pangolier
Batrider Clockwerk Phoenix Terrorblade Mars
37m27s
Puck Dark Willow Ancient Apparition Mars Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Morphling Clockwerk Pangolier
38m09s
2 DM
AG 1
February 7, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Mirana Riki Elder Titan Kunkka Earthshaker
Oracle Nyx Assassin Leshrac Wraith King Timbersaw
32m38s
Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Night Stalker Pugna Weaver
Lion Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Riki Mars
29m48s
Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Morphling Night Stalker Weaver
Oracle Leshrac Earthshaker Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
39m03s
2 DM
Prime 0
February 7, 2021 - 17:25 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
Brewmaster Razor Mars Morphling Slardar
34m23s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Mars Enigma Juggernaut Doom
28m50s
2 Cignal

Feb 8[edit]

February 8
IW 2
February 8, 2021 - 11:35 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Beastmaster Void Spirit
Oracle Earthshaker Mars Wraith King Invoker
32m38s
Io Earth Spirit Tidehunter Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Wraith King Rubick Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
32m53s
Earthshaker Void Spirit Shadow Demon Timbersaw Weaver
Rubick Tidehunter Ursa Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
34m46s
1 Access
Prime 1
February 8, 2021 - 14:45 SGT
Keeper of the Light Mars Ogre Magi Terrorblade Kunkka
Clockwerk Rubick Riki Tidehunter Windranger
30m24s
Puck Ogre Magi Viper Clockwerk Terrorblade
Rubick Tidehunter Ursa Elder Titan Kunkka
44m12s
Outworld Devourer Mirana Jakiro Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Elder Titan Wraith King Shadow Fiend
35m05s
2 Access
IW 0
February 8, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Puck Rubick Nature's Prophet Morphling Sand King
29m30s
Tusk Phoenix Void Spirit Monkey King Enigma
Shadow Demon Riki Snapfire Tidehunter Rubick
32m08s
2 Cignal

Feb 9[edit]

February 9
IW 2
February 9, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Io Void Spirit Night Stalker Rubick Arc Warden
Oracle Leshrac Phoenix Wraith King Centaur Warrunner
38m49s
Earthshaker Monkey King Lycan Grimstroke Riki
Clockwerk Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Slardar
36m14s
0 DM
Access 2
February 9, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Wraith King Tidehunter Rubick Huskar
Shadow Demon Tiny Mars Juggernaut Void Spirit
36m46s
Rubick Elder Titan Wraith King Tidehunter Void Spirit
Shadow Demon Batrider Legion Commander Abaddon Alchemist
34m15s
Rubick Elder Titan Troll Warlord Beastmaster Kunkka
Shadow Demon Riki Slardar Queen of Pain Enchantress
38m52s
1 Cignal
Prime 2
February 9, 2021 - 17:45 SGT
Puck Pangolier Phoenix Razor Slark
Oracle Dragon Knight Monkey King Rubick Lina
41m03s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Riki Grimstroke Zeus
Outworld Devourer Mirana Underlord Wraith King Shadow Shaman
50m21s
0 DM

Feb 10[edit]

February 10
Cignal 1
February 10, 2021 - 11:35 SGT
Rubick Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Bloodseeker
Outworld Devourer Oracle Earthshaker Wraith King Pangolier
33m53s
Puck Tiny Undying Riki Slardar
Oracle Dragon Knight Monkey King Rubick Tidehunter
28m33s
Rubick Riki Enigma Sand King Doom
Outworld Devourer Oracle Mirana Wraith King Bristleback
20m42s
2 DM
YG 2
February 10, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Phoenix Beastmaster Queen of Pain
Oracle Batrider Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Leshrac
34m02s
Phoenix Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Mars Oracle Earthshaker Death Prophet Terrorblade
38m57s
Earthshaker Morphling Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Riki
Tusk Mars Shadow Shaman Wraith King Invoker
35m47s
1 Dragon
YG 2
February 10, 2021 - 17:40 SGT
Earthshaker Oracle Juggernaut Magnus Elder Titan
Phoenix Broodmother Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
37m12s
Phoenix Queen of Pain Pangolier Void Spirit Arc Warden
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Underlord Death Prophet
35m40s
0 AG

Feb 11[edit]

February 11
Dynasty 2
February 11, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Mars Bounty Hunter Void Spirit Undying Riki
Outworld Devourer Oracle Wraith King Batrider Clockwerk
23m29s
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Tidehunter Juggernaut Weaver
Oracle Batrider Wraith King Tiny Leshrac
33m19s
Earthshaker Morphling Undying Pugna Void Spirit
Oracle Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Storm Spirit
34m44s
1 DM

Feb 12[edit]

February 12
DM 1
February 12, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Oracle Batrider Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Leshrac
Phoenix Void Spirit Disruptor Slark Legion Commander
25m14s
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Wraith King Pangolier
Earthshaker Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
24m24s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Tidehunter
Earthshaker Morphling Crystal Maiden Pangolier Ursa
32m57s
2 YG
AG 2
February 12, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Earthshaker Puck Pugna Ogre Magi Slark
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Wraith King Clockwerk Beastmaster
29m54s
Mirana Elder Titan Sand King Riki Broodmother
Outworld Devourer Oracle Clockwerk Wraith King Viper
27m55s
0 Dynasty

Feb 13[edit]

February 13
YG 2
February 13, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Grimstroke Razor Legion Commander
Oracle Troll Warlord Tidehunter Batrider Phoenix
23m21s
Puck Phoenix Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
Mars Ursa Shadow Shaman Abaddon Leshrac
30m34s
0 Dynasty
YG 2
February 13, 2021 - 17:25 SGT
Earthshaker Rubick Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Outworld Devourer Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Void Spirit Alchemist
37m20s
Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Grimstroke Queen of Pain Weaver
Rubick Outworld Devourer Mars Juggernaut Earth Spirit
30m16s
0 Cignal

Feb 14[edit]

February 14
Access 2
February 14, 2021 - 11:50 SGT
Brewmaster Dark Willow Underlord Morphling Earth Spirit
Clockwerk Grimstroke Wraith King Ember Spirit Enigma
24m53s
Earth Spirit Wraith King Oracle Void Spirit Leshrac
Outworld Devourer Mirana Clockwerk Monkey King Underlord
24m50s
Rubick Pangolier Ursa Oracle Broodmother
Outworld Devourer Mirana Bloodseeker Shadow Shaman Morphling
28m37s
1 DM
YG 0
February 14, 2021 - 17:25 SGT
Phoenix Lion Invoker Beastmaster Riki
Earthshaker Morphling Mars Disruptor Underlord
72m30s
Clockwerk Enigma Night Stalker Juggernaut Leshrac
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Bristleback Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit
23m19s
2 Prime

Feb 15[edit]

February 15
Dynasty 1
February 15, 2021 - 12:05 SGT
Puck Wraith King Tiny Shadow Demon Slardar
Oracle Spirit Breaker Leshrac Juggernaut Underlord
39m06s
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Troll Warlord Ember Spirit Night Stalker
Io Beastmaster Earthshaker Puck Ursa
25m40s
Oracle Wraith King Pangolier Storm Spirit Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Rubick Omniknight Shadow Fiend
57m12s
2 Dragon
AG 2
February 15, 2021 - 14:55 SGT
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Beastmaster Ursa
Nyx Assassin Oracle Void Spirit Juggernaut Nature's Prophet
25m32s
Earthshaker Morphling Ogre Magi Monkey King Timbersaw
Mars Puck Phoenix Spectre Treant Protector
29m58s
0 Dragon

Feb 16[edit]

February 16
Dynasty 1
February 16, 2021 - 11:50 SGT
Outworld Devourer Rubick Clockwerk Wraith King Kunkka
Earthshaker Morphling Elder Titan Void Spirit Death Prophet
44m43s
Tiny Timbersaw Oracle Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
Puck Wraith King Pangolier Mirana Ogre Magi
42m32s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Clockwerk Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Ogre Magi Pangolier Phantom Assassin Viper Storm Spirit
33m30s
2 Access
IW 2
February 16, 2021 - 14:50 SGT
Oracle Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Tidehunter Kunkka
Mirana Elder Titan Beastmaster Wraith King Void Spirit
6m32s
Rubick Beastmaster Elder Titan Riki Templar Assassin
Mirana Ogre Magi Wraith King Kunkka Sand King
33m03s
0 AG

Feb 17[edit]

February 17
Dynasty 2
February 17, 2021 - 11:35 SGT
Rubick Beastmaster Oracle Monkey King Morphling
Shadow Demon Tiny Slardar Ursa Templar Assassin
33m17s
Rubick Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Pangolier
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Enchantress Juggernaut Ember Spirit
12m20s
0 Cignal
AG 2
February 17, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Mirana Beastmaster Ogre Magi Riki Monkey King
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Mars Underlord Alchemist
28m31s
Earthshaker Morphling Beastmaster Ogre Magi Dazzle
Rubick Ancient Apparition Mars Ursa Outworld Devourer
24m55s
0 Cignal

Feb 18[edit]

February 18
Dragon W
February 18, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
FF Cignal
AG 1
February 18, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
Morphling Lycan Pangolier Earthshaker Ogre Magi
Ancient Apparition Anti-Mage Tiny Queen of Pain Beastmaster
29m13s
Mirana Sand King Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Broodmother
Puck Disruptor Shadow Shaman Monkey King Magnus
22m21s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Puck Lich Shadow Shaman Magnus Slark
33m11s
2 Prime

Feb 19[edit]

February 19
Dragon 1
February 19, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Death Prophet Enchantress Tidehunter
Rubick Elder Titan Beastmaster Morphling Pangolier
36m30s
Rubick Batrider Earthshaker Axe Terrorblade
Dark Willow Beastmaster Brewmaster Slark Void Spirit
42m37s
Riki Tusk Rubick Lycan Invoker
Oracle Underlord Wraith King Mirana Broodmother
37m44s
2 Access
CK 2
February 19, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Clockwerk Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Snapfire Juggernaut
Earthshaker Enigma Monkey King Troll Warlord Lion
39m49s
Puck Rubick Pangolier Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern
Earthshaker Beastmaster Witch Doctor Monkey King Bloodseeker
41m11s
0 DM
CK 0
February 19, 2021 - 17:15 SGT
Bounty Hunter Mirana Sand King Invoker Wraith King
Clockwerk Disruptor Slark Magnus Tidehunter
24m22s
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Windranger Dark Seer Gyrocopter
Puck Pangolier Clockwerk Slark Razor
25m48s
2 Prime
CK 2
February 19, 2021 - 20:15 SGT
Rubick Beastmaster Elder Titan Monkey King Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Morphling Pangolier Winter Wyvern Timbersaw
32m58s
Outworld Devourer Oracle Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Batrider
Mirana Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Void Spirit Night Stalker
20m53s
0 AG

Feb 20[edit]

February 20
IW 0
February 20, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Io Wraith King Tusk Storm Spirit Batrider
Void Spirit Lich Dark Seer Ember Spirit Alchemist
31m05s
Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Earth Spirit Wraith King Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Mars Mirana Riki
49m31s
2 CK
Dragon 1
February 20, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Elder Titan Lycan Earthshaker Storm Spirit Ursa
Bounty Hunter Void Spirit Timbersaw Lion Troll Warlord
39m35s
Clockwerk Mirana Invoker Phantom Lancer Chaos Knight
Chen Pangolier Wraith King Dark Willow Leshrac
11m48s
Earth Spirit Riki Lich Void Spirit Tidehunter
Ancient Apparition Mars Tusk Underlord Wraith King
33m46s
2 CK
IW 0
February 20, 2021 - 17:35 SGT
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Juggernaut Lion Templar Assassin
Puck Tidehunter Tusk Riki Batrider
39m32s
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Grimstroke Batrider Rubick
Puck Pangolier Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
22m54s
2 Prime

Feb 21[edit]

February 21
CK 0
February 21, 2021 - 11:35 SGT
Puck Oracle Ember Spirit Beastmaster Bloodseeker
Earth Spirit Pangolier Brewmaster Anti-Mage Snapfire
38m22s
Witch Doctor Pangolier Riki Earthshaker Void Spirit
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Dark Willow Rubick Juggernaut
45m00s
2 Access
CK 1
February 21, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Clockwerk Void Spirit Troll Warlord Grimstroke Leshrac
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Timbersaw Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit
33m49s
Pugna Wraith King Enigma Clockwerk Invoker
Outworld Devourer Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Lancer
41m51s
Earth Spirit Morphling Enigma Sand King Viper
Keeper of the Light Tusk Queen of Pain Wraith King Void Spirit
39m58s
2 Dynasty
CK 2
February 21, 2021 - 18:05 SGT
Mirana Tidehunter Ursa Elder Titan Huskar
Phoenix Ember Spirit Rubick Pangolier Juggernaut
25m03s
Rubick Elder Titan Juggernaut Tidehunter Kunkka
Earth Spirit Morphling Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Brewmaster
48m13s
0 YG

Feb 22[edit]

February 22
CK 0
February 22, 2021 - 14:25 SGT
Outworld Devourer Mirana Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden
Rubick Batrider Phantom Lancer Tusk Keeper of the Light
28m13s
Lion Monkey King Troll Warlord Undying Rubick
Puck Mars Elder Titan Arc Warden Outworld Devourer
37m53s
2 Cignal
YG 1
February 22, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
Earthshaker Morphling Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Windranger
Rubick Tidehunter Elder Titan Juggernaut Mirana
54m18s
Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Clockwerk Leshrac Ember Spirit
Rubick Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Windranger
26m24s
Rubick Earth Spirit Pangolier Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
Dark Willow Beastmaster Brewmaster Morphling Kunkka
23m28s
2 IW

Playoffs[edit]

 

Upper Bracket R1
Calamity King
0
February 25, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Keeper of the Light Tiny Viper Juggernaut Pangolier
Mirana Ogre Magi Underlord Kunkka Weaver
30m51s
Tusk Oracle Nature's Prophet Monkey King Pugna
Ogre Magi Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Timbersaw Windranger
30m13s
Army Geniuses
2
Infinite War
2
February 23, 2021 - 12:15 SGT
Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Viper
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Lion Mars Arc Warden
56m20s
Lion Monkey King Morphling Earthshaker Timbersaw
Puck Rubick Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
28m07s
Oracle Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Tusk Morphling Mirana Mars Sand King
39m40s
Yangon Galacticos
1
Upper Bracket R2
Access
2
February 26, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Rubick Juggernaut Void Spirit
Mirana Ogre Magi Mars Slark Legion Commander
35m09s
Mirana Brewmaster Morphling Underlord Kunkka
Elder Titan Mars Dark Willow Doom Huskar
30m54s
Army Geniuses
0
The Prime
1
February 24, 2021 - 14:25 SGT
Oracle Puck Pangolier Lich Broodmother
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Monkey King Juggernaut Dragon Knight
40m57s
Grimstroke Pangolier Slark Magnus Lich
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Tusk Viper Monkey King
45m45s
Oracle Puck Clockwerk Razor Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Monkey King Terrorblade Death Prophet
38m08s
Infinite War
2
Upper Bracket Final
Access
2
February 28, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Witch Doctor Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Underlord Earth Spirit
Phoenix Mars Lion Void Spirit Medusa
41m59s
Oracle Pangolier Shadow Shaman Morphling Kunkka
Phoenix Wraith King Lion Lycan Queen of Pain
27m13s
Witch Doctor Mirana Pangolier Ursa Void Spirit
Clockwerk Monkey King Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Slark
37m06s
Infinite War
1
Lower Bracket R1
Yangon Galacticos
0
February 24, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Monkey King Viper Queen of Pain
40m51s
Outworld Devourer Tiny Grimstroke Anti-Mage Lina
Earthshaker Morphling Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Death Prophet
49m56s
Dynasty
2
Calamity King
1
February 26, 2021 - 14:25 SGT
Brewmaster Pugna Beastmaster Wraith King Void Spirit
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Legion Commander
29m04s
Chen Rubick Ursa Axe Invoker
Earth Spirit Alchemist Crystal Maiden Morphling Viper
38m47s
Brewmaster Visage Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Slardar Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
28m04s
Dream Maker
2
Lower Bracket R2
Army Geniuses
1
February 27, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Mirana Mars Ogre Magi Sand King Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Viper Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
31m51s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Alchemist Riki Broodmother
Oracle Wraith King Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Kunkka
23m40s
Earth Spirit Phoenix Kunkka Pangolier Phantom Assassin
Lion Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Morphling Bristleback
17m14s
Dynasty
2
The Prime
0
February 27, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Pangolier Queen of Pain Clockwerk Ursa
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Morphling Tidehunter
43m16s
Pangolier Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Magnus Shadow Shaman
Earth Spirit Wraith King Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Bristleback
34m15s
Dream Maker
2
Lower Bracket R3
Dynasty
0
February 28, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Lion Mars Abaddon Void Spirit Sven
Oracle Earth Spirit Wraith King Shadow Fiend Legion Commander
22m12s
Puck Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Pugna Silencer
Lion Monkey King Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Tinker
32m22s
Dream Maker
2
Lower Bracket Final
Infinite War
2
March 1, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Phoenix Mars Monkey King Abaddon Terrorblade
Snapfire Earthshaker Juggernaut Viper Windranger
36m11s
Lion Night Stalker Monkey King Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
Oracle Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Batrider Razor
37m26s
Puck Clockwerk Phoenix Alchemist Enigma
Lion Monkey King Wraith King Snapfire Dragon Knight
26m26s
Dream Maker
1
Grand Final
Access
2
March 2, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Pangolier Weaver Void Spirit Ogre Magi Morphling
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Ember Spirit Dark Seer Wraith King
26m28s
Tusk Dark Willow Troll Warlord Alchemist Doom
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Sand King Invoker Morphling
32m37s
Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Pangolier Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Rubick Brewmaster Bloodseeker Dragon Knight Invoker
18m42s
Nyx Assassin Riki Mars Techies Rubick
Puck Bounty Hunter Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Lycan
24m36s
Shadow Shaman Pangolier Crystal Maiden Slark Venomancer
Rubick Mars Enigma Juggernaut Invoker
29m43s
Infinite War
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

WCAA
LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]

  1. WCAAesports (2021.02.02). "WCAA冬季电子竞技挑战赛新春贺岁杯". twitter.
  2. WCAA世界电子竞技大赛 (2021.02.02). "WCAA冬季电子竞技挑战赛——新春贺岁杯,打响牛年第一战". Sina Weibo.
  3. WCAA世界电子竞技大赛 (2020-02-05). "WCAA冬季电子竞技挑战赛新春贺岁杯,十支专业团队集合完毕" (in Chinese China). Sina Weibo.
  4. WCAAesports (2020-02-05). "WCAA Spring Festival Cup" (in Chinese China). Twitter.
  5. WCAA世界电子竞技大赛 (2020-02-18). "Vice Esports withdrew" (in Chinese China). Sina Weibo.
  6. WCAAesports (2020-02-18). "Vice Esports withdrew" (in Chinese China). Twitter.