Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

WPC 2014 Western Division

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WPC 2014: Western Division
League Information
Organizers:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2014-04-10
End Date:
2014-04-14
Teams:
5
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
SSweden Mirakel
Main Roster
1Sweden Loda
2Sweden s4
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog
4Sweden EGM
5Sweden Akke
Substitutes
Fnatic.EU
1Sweden Era
2Germany H4nn1
3Finland Trixi
4Denmark N0tail
5Israel Fly
Sigma.int
1Sweden Pajkatt
2Germany Fata
3United States MSS
4Denmark Misery
5Germany paS

Results[edit]

Western Division[edit]

League Play
1. Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9 2-1-1 5-3 5 p
2. AllianceAlliance Alliance 1-2-1 4-4 4 p
3. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 0-4-0 4-4 4 p
4. Sigma.intSigma.int Sigma.int 1-2-1 4-4 4 p
5. Fnatic.EUFnatic.EU Fnatic.EU 1-1-2 3-5 3 p

Cross Table[edit]

 
 
AllianceAlliance Fnatic.EUFnatic.EU Cloud9Cloud9 Sigma.intSigma.int Team EmpireTeam Empire
AllianceAlliance   0-2
2014-04-12
2-0
2014-04-10
1-1
2014-04-12
1-1
2014-04-11
Fnatic.EUFnatic.EU 2-0
2014-04-12
  0-2
2014-04-12
0-2
2014-04-11
1-1
2014-04-10
Cloud9Cloud9 0-2
2014-04-10
2-0
2014-04-12
  2-0
2014-04-12
1-1
2014-04-11
Sigma.intSigma.int 1-1
2014-04-12
2-0
2014-04-11
0-2
2014-04-12
  1-1
2014-04-10
Team EmpireTeam Empire 1-1
2014-04-11
1-1
2014-04-10
1-1
2014-04-11
1-1
2014-04-10
 

Tiebreaker Results[edit]

Tiebreaker Matches
1. AllianceAlliance Alliance 1-1
2. Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire 1-1
3. Sigma.intSigma.int Sigma.int 1-1


  • Tiebreaker matches are played in Best of One format.
  • In case of a three-way-tie, time-rating is used to determine who advances to the Live Finals. [1] [2]
  • Alliance advances with the lowest time rating (24 minutes win against Empire)

Matches[edit]

April 10th[edit]

Match results
Fnatic FnaticFnatic1
April 10, 2014 - 13:22 UTC
Lycan Treant Protector Dark Seer Enigma Mirana
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Bane Leshrac Gyrocopter
41m57s
Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Enchantress Lich
Invoker Batrider Shadow Demon Luna Visage
43m27s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
April 10, 2014 - 15:59 UTC
Batrider Doom Bane Dazzle Mirana
Ember Spirit Venomancer Disruptor Luna Dark Seer
43m19s
Invoker Batrider Bane Lifestealer Disruptor
Puck Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Weaver Axe
46m50s
1Sigma.intSigma.int Σ.int
C9 Cloud9Cloud90
April 10, 2014 - 18:38 UTC
Naga Siren Mirana Dazzle Shadow Fiend Doom
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Morphling
39m59s
Mirana Visage Io Gyrocopter Magnus
Chen Invoker Nyx Assassin Bane Slardar
52m17s
2AllianceAlliance [A]
Click here for detailed results

April 11th[edit]

Match results
[A] AllianceAlliance1
April 11, 2014 - 13:24 UTC
Ember Spirit Dazzle Nature's Prophet Windranger Axe
Batrider Doom Rubick Storm Spirit Silencer
47m20s
Batrider Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Gyrocopter
Invoker Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Naga Siren Mirana
30m41s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Σ.int Sigma.intSigma.int2
April 11, 2014 - 15:47 UTC
Venomancer Dark Seer Luna Dragon Knight Axe
Naga Siren Mirana Enigma Timbersaw Death Prophet
46m58s
Naga Siren Batrider Rubick Chen Doom
Dark Seer Treant Protector Weaver Dazzle Slark
45m27s
0FnaticFnatic Fnatic
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empire1
April 11, 2014 - 18:35 UTC
Invoker Ancient Apparition Luna Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon
Batrider Templar Assassin Rubick Vengeful Spirit Wraith King
19m19s
Invoker Dazzle Shadow Demon Weaver Mirana
Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Rubick Spectre Nyx Assassin
58m29s
1Cloud9Cloud9 C9
Click here for detailed results

April 12th[edit]

Match results
[A] AllianceAlliance1
April 12, 2014 - 13:25 UTC
Ember Spirit Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Shadow Fiend
Doom Puck Chen Bane Lifestealer
31m39s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Enchantress Slardar Lone Druid
Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Invoker Dazzle
23m02s
1Sigma.intSigma.int Σ.int
Fnatic FnaticFnatic2
April 12, 2014 - 15:28 UTC
Io Tiny Rubick Puck Clockwerk
Batrider Invoker Luna Disruptor Windranger
46m50s
Lycan Chen Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
Ember Spirit Dazzle Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Timbersaw
29m36s
0AllianceAlliance [A]
Σ.int Sigma.intSigma.int0
April 12, 2014 - 17:43 UTC
Invoker Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight
Luna Chen Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Mirana
28m35s
Puck Luna Venomancer Disruptor Dark Seer
Batrider Templar Assassin Visage Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin
31m56s
2Cloud9Cloud9 C9
C9 Cloud9Cloud92
April 12, 2014 - 19:50 UTC
Naga Siren Crystal Maiden Invoker Clockwerk Tinker
Chen Luna Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
36m15s
Naga Siren Dazzle Doom Shadow Shaman Puck
Ember Spirit Chen Tinker Centaur Warrunner Abaddon
33m58s
0FnaticFnatic Fnatic
Click here for detailed results

April 14th[edit]

Match results
Σ.int Sigma.intSigma.int0
April 14, 2014 - 13:24 UTC
Invoker Nature's Prophet Bane Luna Treant Protector
Doom Dazzle Mirana Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
37m23s
1Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
[A] AllianceAlliance0
April 14, 2014 - 14:32 UTC
Invoker Chen Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Death Prophet
Batrider Doom Ancient Apparition Weaver Earthshaker
61m49s
1Sigma.intSigma.int Σ.int
[A] AllianceAlliance1
April 14, 2014 - 15:55 UTC
Batrider Io Luna Dragon Knight Venomancer
Dazzle Puck Rubick Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
24m00s
0Team EmpireTeam Empire Empire
Click here for detailed results

References[edit]