WVW National Electronic Sports Classic June

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WVW National Electronic Sports Classic June
League Information
Series:
WVW National Electronic Sports Classic WVW National Electronic Sports Classic
Organizer:
Sponsor:
WVW
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jun 16 - 24, 2014
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥51,000 CNY
(≃ $8,240 USD)
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The National Electronic Sports Classic (abbreviated "WVW") second season was held in June where the top Chinese teams competed for a ¥51,000 prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • 8 Chinese teams qualify from 8 8-team BO1 Single Elimination Qualifiers.
  • Main tournament is played BO3.

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool of ¥51,000 is spread as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 24, 2014: 1 CNY ≃ 0.16049 USD.)

Participants[edit]

CIS Game
1Germany Black^
2China inflame
3China June
4China Ayo
5China demons
Newbee
1China Hao
2China Mu
3China xiao8
4China Banana
5China SanSheng
Vici Gaming
1China Sylar
2China Super
3China rOtk
4China fy
5China Fenrir
Team DK
1China BurNIng
2Malaysia Mushi
3Singapore iceiceice
4China LaNm
5China MMY!
DT^Club
1China XDD
2China Air
3China InJuly
4China super
5China DreamyU
LGD Gaming
1China Rabbit
2China Lin
3China Yao
4China DD
5Macau DDC

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Invictus Gaming
2
June 17, 2014 - 13:15 UTC
Rubick Nyx Assassin Enigma Mirana Outworld Devourer
Batrider Invoker Axe Dazzle Viper
28m07s
Lycan Rubick Earthshaker Pugna Juggernaut
Enigma Tidehunter Io Windranger Sven
24m29s
CIS Game
0
Vici Gaming
2
June 17, 2014 - 05:46 UTC
Naga Siren Invoker Visage Axe Rubick
Lycan Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Mirana Razor
42m52s
Doom Brewmaster Silencer Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet
Batrider Shadow Demon Kunkka Slark Viper
18m57s
LGD Gaming
0
Team DK
2
June 17, 2014 - 09:49 UTC
Naga Siren Lion Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Enigma Dragon Knight Clockwerk Weaver
41m02s
Mirana Naga Siren Rubick Elder Titan Sniper
Enigma Tidehunter Visage Dragon Knight Drow Ranger
36m47s
HyperGloryTeam
0
DT^Club
0
June 16, 2014 - 14:23 UTC
Doom Shadow Demon Invoker Faceless Void Dark Seer
Naga Siren Mirana Clockwerk Bane Templar Assassin
31m51s
Slark Enchantress Chaos Knight Lich Slardar
Mirana Shadow Demon Faceless Void Lina Timbersaw
31m27s
Newbee
2
Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
2
June 18, 2014 - 13:11 UTC
Batrider Shadow Shaman Mirana Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Enchantress Brewmaster Weaver Tidehunter Disruptor
50m15s
Batrider Enchantress Dragon Knight Lion Luna
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Weaver Earthshaker Dark Seer
29m30s
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Rubick Leshrac Lone Druid
Doom Anti-Mage Disruptor Magnus Chen
27m34s
Vici Gaming
1
Team DK
1
June 20, 2014 - 05:40 UTC
Mirana Ember Spirit Dark Seer Lion Wraith King
Tidehunter Enchantress Bane Faceless Void Invoker
19m51s
Shadow Demon Mirana Enigma Faceless Void Razor
Batrider Tidehunter Silencer Viper Bristleback
36m01s
Naga Siren Kunkka Clockwerk Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
Lion Enchantress Elder Titan Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
38m30s
Newbee
2
Grand Final
Invictus Gaming
2
June 24, 2014 - 13:16 UTC
Tidehunter Mirana Razor Shadow Shaman Death Prophet
Enchantress Batrider Venomancer Gyrocopter Elder Titan
31m11s
Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Rubick Pugna
Shadow Shaman Mirana Viper Earthshaker Wraith King
33m16s
Newbee
0
Click here for detailed results.