Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 CIS Qualifier

[e][h]WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Dec 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on December 4th, 2019.[1]

  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Strike (Yuriy Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine b2ru (Yana Khymchenko)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Russia Mortalles (Dmitriy Arzhilovskiy)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Eiritel (Daria Morozova)
    • Russia 1ceN1ce (Daniil Khalikov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Spirit
2
December 5, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Tiny Io Invoker Legion Commander Gyrocopter
30m51s
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Pangolier Venomancer Gyrocopter
Tiny Invoker Lich Beastmaster Terrorblade
41m29s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Lone Druid Beastmaster Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Tusk Venomancer Chaos Knight
31m18s
Gentlemen
1
Gambit Esports
2
December 5, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Juggernaut
Tiny Disruptor Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Brewmaster
25m47s
Doom Nature's Prophet Puck Terrorblade Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Ursa
29m31s
HellRaisers
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Spirit
0
December 5, 2019 - 18:30 MSK
Tiny Enchantress Slark Pugna Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Ursa
37m25s
Enchantress Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Brewmaster Monkey King
Lone Druid Tusk Puck Morphling Kunkka
28m33s
Gambit Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Gentlemen
1
December 5, 2019 - 18:30 MSK
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Ember Spirit Brewmaster
Doom Tiny Winter Wyvern Disruptor Morphling
39m52s
Tiny Invoker Dazzle Lifestealer Beastmaster
Viper Doom Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer
62m50s
Gyrocopter Io Clockwerk Kunkka Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
40m34s
HellRaisers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Spirit
3
December 6, 2019 - 16:30 MSK
Chen Magnus Tusk Batrider Gyrocopter
Viper Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Weaver
44m18s
Sven Magnus Beastmaster Chaos Knight Crystal Maiden
Doom Ogre Magi Dazzle Weaver Alchemist
17m01s
Shadow Fiend Sven Grimstroke Ember Spirit Venomancer
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Lycan
41m28s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Sven Huskar Chen
Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Sniper
29m56s
Shadow Fiend Sven Rubick Omniknight Lich
Crystal Maiden Magnus Ogre Magi Puck Phantom Assassin
32m14s
HellRaisers
2
Qualified
Gambit Esports
Team Spirit

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]