Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 Europe Qualifier

[e][h]WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 Europe Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on December 4th, 2019.[1]

  • Analysts/Commentators:
  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Strike (Yuriy Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine b2ru (Yana Khymchenko)
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Team Nigma
2
December 5, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Chen Rubick Windranger Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
Crystal Maiden Tiny Doom Venomancer Alchemist
30m52s
Legion Commander Rubick Chen Terrorblade Invoker
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Leshrac Drow Ranger Lina
32m07s
Team Singularity
0
Vikin.gg
2
December 5, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Tiny Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Doom Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Rubick Winter Wyvern Ursa Lina
50m44s
Vengeful Spirit Crystal Maiden Tusk Kunkka Bloodseeker
Nature's Prophet Rubick Winter Wyvern Weaver Ember Spirit
30m27s
Tiny Crystal Maiden Tusk Beastmaster Gyrocopter
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Weaver Queen of Pain
35m27s
Ad Finem
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team Nigma
1
December 5, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Warlock Phantom Lancer Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Dazzle Huskar Axe
22m39s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Grimstroke Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Tusk Chen Kunkka Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
26m02s
Tusk Morphling Lich Earthshaker Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
37m48s
Vikin.gg
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Singularity
2
December 5, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Abaddon Lina Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Razor
Nature's Prophet Kunkka Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Ursa
38m38s
Nature's Prophet Razor Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
Magnus Lina Dazzle Faceless Void Batrider
39m21s
Dazzle Lone Druid Lich Ember Spirit Sand King
Axe Rubick Winter Wyvern Invoker Slark
64m01s
Ad Finem
1
Lower Bracket Final
Team Nigma
2
December 6, 2019 - 14:30 CET
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Tinker Ursa
Legion Commander Grimstroke Terrorblade Disruptor Zeus
48m57s
Rubick Ursa Chen Sand King Invoker
Legion Commander Grimstroke Disruptor Razor Templar Assassin
34m01s
Team Singularity
0
Grand Final
Vikin.gg
0
December 6, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Tusk Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Gyrocopter Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Elder Titan Underlord Storm Spirit
22m38s
Tusk Drow Ranger Crystal Maiden Magnus Venomancer
Tiny Keeper of the Light Mars Enigma Invoker
37m05s
Tusk Crystal Maiden Magnus Kunkka Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Bloodseeker Underlord Templar Assassin
25m40s
Team Nigma
3
Qualified
Team Nigma

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]