Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 North America Qualifier

[e][h]WePlay! Bukovel Minor 2020 North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Dec 5 - 6, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on December 4th, 2019.[1]

  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Strike (Yuriy Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine b2ru (Yana Khymchenko)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Russia Mortalles (Dmitriy Arzhilovskiy)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Eiritel (Daria Morozova)
    • Russia 1ceN1ce (Daniil Khalikov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Fighting PandaS
1
December 5, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Lone Druid
Magnus Bloodseeker Tusk Crystal Maiden Zeus
36m21s
Drow Ranger Tusk Razor Bane Necrophos
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Spirit Breaker Lycan Queen of Pain
24m59s
Drow Ranger Treant Protector Lone Druid Puck Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Omniknight Sven Storm Spirit
24m10s
J.Storm
2
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
December 5, 2019 - 14:00 EST
Doom Rubick Nature's Prophet Morphling Tiny
Abaddon Keeper of the Light Disruptor Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
23m22s
Lina Abaddon Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Magnus
Sand King Rubick Enchantress Naga Siren Huskar
38m47s
Team Xolotl
0
Upper Bracket Finals
J.Storm
1
December 5, 2019 - 17:00 EST
Abaddon Tusk Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Disruptor Templar Assassin Sven
47m30s
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Abaddon Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
23m18s
Nature's Prophet Omniknight Magnus Bristleback Spirit Breaker
Puck Chen Tiny Razor Necrophos
51m02s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Lower Bracket R1
Fighting PandaS
2
December 5, 2019 - 17:00 EST
Abaddon Puck Warlock Sven Ember Spirit
Doom Rubick Enchantress Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
27m18s
Venomancer Lina Ogre Magi Alchemist Tiny
Puck Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Naga Siren Meepo
26m49s
Team Xolotl
0
Lower Bracket Finals
J.Storm
0
December 6, 2019 - 16:30 EST
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Beastmaster Templar Assassin Monkey King
Crystal Maiden Puck Sven Tidehunter Ember Spirit
29m58s
Crystal Maiden Razor Elder Titan Sand King Troll Warlord
Sven Lina Ogre Magi Grimstroke Underlord
59m46s
Razor Disruptor Spirit Breaker Naga Siren Morphling
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Queen of Pain
42m26s
Fighting PandaS
3
Qualified
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Fighting PandaS

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]