Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

WePlay! Pushka League Season 1: Division 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WePlay! Pushka League S1: Division 1
League Information
Series:
Pushka League Pushka League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Parimatch
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 23 - May 12, 2020
Teams:
14
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$250,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

WePlay! presents WePlay! Pushka League, an online tournament featuring 14 teams and a prize pool of $250,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - April 23rd - May 6th
    • Round-robin
    • Teams are divided into two groups of seven
    • All matches are Bo3
      • Winning awards 2 points
      • Losing awards no points
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • 5-6th placed teams are eliminated but will be invited to Season 2
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated and are relegated to Division 2
  • Playoffs - May 8th - 12th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on April 20th, 2020.[2]

  • Casters:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
    • United States Tsunami (Neal Khandheria)
    • Canada 1437 (Sivatheeban Sivanathapillai)
    • Sweden Loda (Jonathan Emanuel Berg)
    • Sweden pieliedie (Johan Åström)
    • Denmark MISERY (Rasmus Berth Filipsen)
    • United States Bkop (Benjamin Kopilow)

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on April 20th, 2020.[2]

  • Hosts:
    • Ukraine Strike (Yuriy Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine yXo (Alexey Maletsky)
    • Ukraine Faeton (Ivan Danishevskyi)
  • Observer:
    • Ukraine md (Dmitry Melnychenko)

The talent for the Ukrainian broadcast was announced on April 20th, 2020.[2]

Prize Pool[edit]

$250,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Europe[edit]

Team Nigma
1Jordan Miracle-
2Romania w33
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
4Lebanon GH
5Germany KuroKy
Team Secret
1Finland MATUMBAMAN
2Poland Nisha
3Sweden zai
4Jordan YapzOr
5Estonia Puppey
OG
1Pakistan SumaiL-
2Malaysia midone
3France Ceb
4North Macedonia Saksa
5Denmark N0tail
Substitutes
2Georgia W1sh-
2
Quincy CrewQuincy Crew
United States Quinn
Main Roster
Team Liquid
1Sweden m`iCKe
2Germany qojqva
3Sweden Boxi
4Norway TaigaPreview
5Sweden iNSaNiA
Alliance1
1Bulgaria Nikobaby
2Sweden LIMMP
3Sweden s4Preview
4Sweden Handsken
5
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports
Belarus Fng
1 Alliance removed Israel 33 and Germany Fata on March 31st, 2020.[3] Sweden s4 joined the team on April 1st[4] while Belarus Fng will stand-in.[5]
2 Ninjas in Pyjamas released their roster and signed Chicken Fighters on April 22nd.[6]

CIS[edit]

Virtus.pro3
1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit
Russia iLTW
2Ukraine No[o]ne-
3Ukraine Resolut1on
4Kyrgyzstan W_Zayac
5Russia Solo
B81
1Sweden Xcalibur
2Ukraine Dendi
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia KingR
5Serbia LeBronDota
Substitutes
4Bulgaria CTOMAHEH
3Greece SkyLark
4Greece SsaSpartan
3Russia meLes
Main Roster
HellRaisers
1Russia Nix
2Russia ksani
3Ukraine funn1k
4Russia RodjER
5Russia Miposhka
Team Spirit2
1Russia dyrachyo
2Belarus Ergon
3Russia 0LD_A
4Russia Immersion
5Russia Misha
Substitutes
2
Gambit EsportsGambit Esports
Russia gpk
Main Roster
1 Belarus pio65 was replaced by Sweden Xcalibur on March 27th, 2020.[7]
2 Russia iLTW and Russia nongrata were replaced by Russia DyrachYO and Russia AfterLife respectively on March 31st.[8]
3 Russia iLTW will stand-in for Russia Cooman.
4 Gambit Esports were replaced by FlyToMoon.[9]

Group Stage[edit]

Europe[edit]

Standings
1.Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret5-111-3
2.AllianceAlliance Alliance5-110-5
3.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid4-29-6
4.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas3-37-7
5.OGOG OG2-47-9
6.Team NigmaTeam Nigma Team Nigma1-53-11
7.OG SeedOG Seed OG Seed1-55-11

Matches[edit]

April 23[edit]

April 24[edit]

April 25[edit]

April 26[edit]

April 27[edit]

April 28[edit]

April 29[edit]

April 30[edit]

May 1[edit]

May 2[edit]

May 3[edit]

May 4[edit]

May 5[edit]

May 6[edit]