Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WePlay! Pushka League Season 1: Division 2

< WePlay
[e][h]WePlay! Pushka League S1: Division 2
League Information
Series:
Pushka League Pushka League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Parimatch
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 23 - May 12, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

WePlay! presents WePlay! Pushka League Division 2, an online tournament featuring eight teams and a prize pool of $5,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - April 23rd - May 3rd
    • Round-robin
    • Teams are divided into two groups of four
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top team advance to the Semifinals
    • 2nd and 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals
    • Bottom team is eliminated

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Chicken Fighters were signed by Ninjas in Pyjamas on April 22nd, 2020.[2] They were replaced by Yolo Knight.[3]
2 CyberTRAKTOR were suspended from participating on April 30th due to match fixing.[4] They were replaced by Team Unique on May 2nd.[5]
3 Yolo Knight were signed by Family Team on April 30th. However, due to internal issues, the team reverted back to Yolo Knight.
4 Aggressive Mode withdrew on May 4th.[6][7]

Group Stage[edit]

Europe[edit]

Standings
1. Vikin.gg3-04-0
2. Family Team2-14-4
3. Kill Steal Kommando1-21-4
4. Aggressive Mode0-31-2

Europe Table[edit]

CIS[edit]

Standings
1. Cyber Legacy2-14-3
2. Team Empire Hope2-15-3
3. Team Unique1-23-4
4. NOVA1-22-4

CIS Table[edit]

2-0CIS0-2CIS2-1CIS
0-2CIS2-0CIS1-2CIS
2-0CIS0-2CIS0-2CIS
1-2CIS2-1CIS2-0CIS

Matches[edit]

Europe[edit]

CIS[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Empire Hope
1
May 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
Grimstroke Weaver Jakiro Pangolier Broodmother
Tusk Rubick Dragon Knight Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
39m59s
Shadow Demon Jakiro Underlord Queen of Pain Faceless Void
Weaver Tusk Pangolier Rubick Alchemist
33m56s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Necrophos Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector Bristleback Rubick Venomancer Lycan
29m34s
Team Unique
2
Yolo Knight
2
May 9, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
Pangolier Lich Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Rubick
Tusk Weaver Jakiro Void Spirit Slark
34m22s
Oracle Beastmaster Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Monkey King
Shadow Demon Enchantress Chaos Knight Luna Kunkka
30m02s
Kill Steal Kommando
0
Semifinals
Cyber Legacy
1
May 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Sniper
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Medusa
47m50s
Grimstroke Death Prophet Queen of Pain Legion Commander Faceless Void
Tusk Nature's Prophet Rubick Medusa Void Spirit
39m18s
Treant Protector Grimstroke Axe Slark Void Spirit
Tusk Weaver Rubick Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
36m19s
Team Unique
2
Vikin.gg
W
May 11, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
Yolo Knight forfeited.
Yolo Knight
FF
Grand Final
Team Unique
0
May 12, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
Tusk Weaver Enigma Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
Phoenix Axe Grimstroke Riki Storm Spirit
35m08s
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Shadow Demon Juggernaut Bristleback
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Phoenix Pangolier Weaver
36m19s
Vikin.gg
2

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 51 478
Average Viewers 15 024
Hours Watched 608 441

References[edit]