Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Our friends over at Dota 2 Wiki (Fandom) are moving in with us! Check out the brand new Dota 2 game content here. If you’d like to help out, join our Discord.
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

WellPlay Invitational #5

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WellPlay Invitational #5
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-11
End Date:
2016-12-02
Game:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Seven invited teams and one qualified team will compete to win the Tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams will participate
  • Double elimination Brackets
  • Best-of-three series
  • Grand Finals best-of-five
  • There is no winner advantage

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $3,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 NoLifer5.Reborn replaced DX in the lower bracket.[Citation needed]
2 Horde replaced Kaipi.[Citation needed]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
The ImperialThe ImperialImperial
2
Sanguine SharksSanguine SharksSharks
0
November 14, 2016 - 20:00 CET
Outworld Destroyer
Drow Ranger
Witch Doctor
Slardar
Lifestealer
28m23s
Tinker
Clockwerk
Centaur Warrunner
Bane
Io
Keeper of the Light
Timbersaw
Slardar
Jakiro
Alchemist
26m52s
Mirana
Storm Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Io
Sand King
Elements ProElements ProEPG
2
DXDXDX
0
November 11, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Io
Tiny
Lion
Nyx Assassin
Sven
26m13s
Windranger
Ursa
Spirit Breaker
Slardar
Disruptor
Ogre Magi
Dark Seer
Outworld Destroyer
Jakiro
Slark
43m50s
Omniknight
Templar Assassin
Kunkka
Luna
Shadow Demon
The ImperialThe ImperialImperial
2
Elements ProElements ProEPG
1
November 15, 2016 - 20:00 CET
Batrider
Outworld Destroyer
Treant Protector
Weaver
Abaddon
32m29s
Storm Spirit
Jakiro
Dazzle
Lifestealer
Sand King
Outworld Destroyer
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Demon
Luna
Dazzle
44m25s
Slardar
Phantom Assassin
Disruptor
Lifestealer
Dark Seer
Batrider
Silencer
Treant Protector
Phantom Assassin
Rubick
24m27s
Bloodseeker
Oracle
Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer
Outworld Destroyer
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S.Friends
0
Prodota GamingProdota GamingPD
2
November 14, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Magnus
Lifestealer
Ogre Magi
Rubick
Faceless Void
35m11s
Templar Assassin
Juggernaut
Axe
Silencer
Clockwerk
Shadow Demon
Luna
Ogre Magi
Dark Seer
Faceless Void
57m24s
Bloodseeker
Slark
Sand King
Clockwerk
Warlock
HordeHorde[H]
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
0
November 17, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Io
Batrider
Dazzle
Tiny
Phantom Assassin
27m17s
Alchemist
Bane
Clinkz
Disruptor
Slardar
Warlock
Axe
Lich
Morphling
Faceless Void
42m00s
Tinker
Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light
Slark
Sand King
Prodota GamingProdota GamingPD
0
HordeHorde[H]
2
November 20, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Clockwerk
Alchemist
Witch Doctor
Pudge
Juggernaut
31m10s
Meepo
Dazzle
Lifestealer
Sand King
Warlock
Warlock
Clockwerk
Axe
Morphling
Mirana
28m52s
Alchemist
Venomancer
Rubick
Slardar
Juggernaut
The ImperialThe ImperialImperial
2
HordeHorde[H]
0
November 29, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Drow Ranger
Warlock
Treant Protector
Puck
Windranger
16m40s
Dark Seer
Morphling
Lifestealer
Lich
Slardar
Oracle
Mirana
Phantom Assassin
Sniper
Dark Seer
60m00s
Elder Titan
Morphling
Dazzle
Outworld Destroyer
Batrider
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Sanguine SharksSanguine SharksSharks
2
NoLifer5.RebornNoLifer5.RebornNL5.R
0
November 22, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Batrider
Io
Warlock
Slark
Venomancer
25m05s
Magnus
Rubick
Slardar
Bounty Hunter
Juggernaut
Warlock
Slardar
Earth Spirit
Mirana
Sniper
53m42s
Tinker
Disruptor
Luna
Sand King
Io
Prodota GamingProdota GamingPD
2
Sanguine SharksSanguine SharksSharks
0
November 23, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Magnus
Juggernaut
Ogre Magi
Mirana
Shadow Shaman
58m43s
Invoker
Sven
Venomancer
Disruptor
Naga Siren
Juggernaut
Ogre Magi
Mirana
Disruptor
Axe
42m27s
Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit
Venomancer
Warlock
Batrider
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S.Friends
2
ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaXaTTaX
0
November 24, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Night Stalker
Storm Spirit
Enchantress
Lifestealer
Ogre Magi
17m27s
Juggernaut
Death Prophet
Timbersaw
Warlock
Dazzle
Nyx Assassin
Huskar
Ogre Magi
Juggernaut
Oracle
44m45s
Clinkz
Storm Spirit
Batrider
Disruptor
Treant Protector
Elements ProElements ProEPG
1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S.Friends
2
November 28, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Demon
Luna
Nyx Assassin
Treant Protector
Ursa
29m32s
Sniper
Enchantress
Night Stalker
Ogre Magi
Lifestealer
Slardar
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit
22m50s
Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut
Bane
Clockwerk
Ogre Magi
Razor
Ogre Magi
Morphling
Disruptor
Dark Seer
39m25s
Warlock
Anti-Mage
Clockwerk
Juggernaut
Lifestealer
Prodota GamingProdota GamingPD
0
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S.Friends
2
November 30, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Slardar
Warlock
Sand King
Weaver
Queen of Pain
64m32s
Rubick
Invoker
Venomancer
Clockwerk
Lifestealer
Lifestealer
Slardar
Jakiro
Lion
Shadow Fiend
42m48s
Slark
Juggernaut
Naga Siren
Oracle
Axe
HordeHorde[H]
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S.Friends
0
December 1, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi
Outworld Destroyer
Axe
Sven
Dazzle
26m56s
Batrider
Dragon Knight
Disruptor
Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer
Slardar
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Pudge
Alchemist
42m01s
Tiny
Slark
Winter Wyvern
Axe
Ogre Magi
The ImperialThe ImperialImperial
3
HordeHorde[H]
2
December 2, 2016 - 17:00 CET
Warlock
Clockwerk
Undying
Sven
Bloodseeker
45m16s
Naga Siren
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Slardar
Pudge
Oracle
Mirana
Outworld Destroyer
Faceless Void
Pudge
27m28s
Slardar
Templar Assassin
Silencer
Io
Batrider
Warlock
Outworld Destroyer
Earth Spirit
Sven
Beastmaster
28m05s
Alchemist
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Slardar
Pudge
Legion Commander
Oracle
Earth Spirit
Weaver
Terrorblade
26m20s
Ursa
Alchemist
Clockwerk
Silencer
Batrider
Outworld Destroyer
Slardar
Omniknight
Sven
Dark Seer
28m05s
Rubick
Juggernaut
Luna
Nyx Assassin
Warlock

References[edit]