Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

WellPlay Invitational #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WellPlay Invitational #6
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-12-17
End Date:
2016-12-22
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Eight invited teams will compete to win the tournament and the $5,000 USD prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Best-of-three series
  • Grand Finals are best-of-five

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 ex-The Imperial players will play under Danish Bears name after they left the organization. [1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
17 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Visage Timbersaw Dazzle Brewmaster Terrorblade
Lifestealer Slardar Witch Doctor Dark Seer Ember Spirit
43m56s
Batrider Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Morphling
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Alchemist Oracle
23m35s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
18 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Drow Ranger Batrider Weaver Disruptor Puck
Visage Dark Seer Ogre Magi Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
34m59s
Timbersaw Batrider Bounty Hunter Alchemist Bane
Underlord Ogre Magi Disruptor Shadow Fiend Wraith King
33m53s
Drow Ranger Slardar Witch Doctor Omniknight Viper
Visage Clockwerk Ogre Magi Sven Templar Assassin
29m03s
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
17 December 2016 - 20:00 CET
Io Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Batrider Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi Outworld Destroyer Axe Slark Oracle
29m57s
Visage Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Weaver Dragon Knight
Axe Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Destroyer
26m32s
HordeHorde Horde
0
Danish BearsDanish Bears Danish Bears
2
18 December 2016 - 20:00 CET
Meepo Warlock Jakiro Abaddon Wraith King
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Puck Earthshaker
22m14s
Batrider Earth Spirit Rubick Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Dark Seer Weaver Disruptor Riki Shadow Fiend
44m15s
Slardar Oracle Bloodseeker Lich Invoker
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Juggernaut Axe Puck
54m38s
Prodota GamingProdota Gaming Prodota Gaming
1
Semifinals
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
1
20 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Visage Lifestealer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Terrorblade
Batrider Bounty Hunter Mirana Witch Doctor Slark
25m26s
Visage Axe Vengeful Spirit Pugna Anti-Mage
Underlord Omniknight Rubick Razor Meepo
17m25s
Batrider Visage Shadow Demon Morphling Magnus
Slardar Alchemist Oracle Weaver Legion Commander
23m22s
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
2
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
19 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Bane Weaver Dragon Knight Razor
35m29s
Visage Puck Luna Timbersaw Undying
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Bristleback Sniper
49m44s
Slardar Lifestealer Shadow Demon Timbersaw Mirana
Ogre Magi Weaver Winter Wyvern Sven Viper
29m46s
Danish BearsDanish Bears Danish Bears
1
Grand Final
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
1
22 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Underlord Omniknight Bane Drow Ranger Jakiro
Lifestealer Slardar Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Sniper
38m28s
Drow Ranger Clockwerk Weaver Oracle Invoker
Ogre Magi Batrider Luna Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void
37m01s
Slardar Timbersaw Witch Doctor Weaver Legion Commander
Shadow Demon Luna Mirana Doom Shadow Shaman
33m43s
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Slark Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus Oracle Bloodseeker
47m59s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
3

References[edit]