WellPlay Invitational #9

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WellPlay Invitational #9
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$ 3,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-01
End Date:
2017-10-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Bo3 series
  • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is $3,000 USD.


Participants[edit]

mousesports
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
Team Kinguin1
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
No Rats4
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Norway ST_ST 
6Finland Peksu 
7Germany Jabbz 
8Russia S1D 
NIHL Players2
1Sweden Five 
2Sweden sNORPIE 
3Sweden etakaka 
4Sweden Archip3lago 
5Sweden сej 
Tuho
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5Lebanon asuna 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
M193
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia Aoharide 
5Russia Muriel 
1 Let's Do It was signed by Team Kinguin on September 15th.[1]
2 4 protect five disbanded on September 18th[2] and were replaced by NIHL Players.
3 M19 replace HellRaisers.
4 The players of SFTe-sports left the organization on October 16th, 2017.[3]

Results[edit]

No Rats SFTe-sports

Quarterfinals
mousesports
1
7 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Jakiro Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Puck Faceless Void Mirana
12m06s
Spirit Breaker Batrider Lycan Puck Enchantress
Earthshaker Lich Legion Commander Morphling Nyx Assassin
37m40s
Earthshaker Silencer Legion Commander Mirana Terrorblade
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Necrophos Timbersaw
34m18s
Double Dimension
2
Let's Do It
2
4 September 2017 - 20:20 CEST
Necrophos Earthshaker Rubick Batrider Broodmother
Venomancer Silencer Clockwerk Invoker Drow Ranger
58m33s
Venomancer Tusk Disruptor Sven Visage
Night Stalker Lich Sand King Chaos Knight Arc Warden
38m33s
Keeper of the Light Jakiro Legion Commander Lone Druid Zeus
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Pugna Bloodseeker
45m30s
SFTe-sports
1
4 protect five
2
1 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Puck Ancient Apparition Kunkka Viper Drow Ranger
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
35m29s
Batrider Lich Earth Spirit Necrophos Phantom Lancer
Drow Ranger Queen of Pain Bane Sand King Weaver
29m54s
Tuho
0
PENTA Sports
2
4 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Mirana Weaver Winter Wyvern Lifestealer
Night Stalker Venomancer Disruptor Batrider Storm Spirit
35m27s
Bounty Hunter Sand King Phantom Assassin Necrophos Abaddon
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Batrider Venomancer Terrorblade
30m15s
Visage Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Mirana Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Batrider Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
52m33s
HellRaisers
1
Semifinals
Double Dimension
0
10 September 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Troll Warlord Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Silencer Pugna Lone Druid
30m34s
Lich Faceless Void Night Stalker Bloodseeker Slardar
Nyx Assassin Pugna Disruptor Batrider Broodmother
19m02s
Let's Do It
2
4 protect five
0
11 September 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Kunkka Puck Pugna
Bounty Hunter Sand King Windranger Lifestealer Necrophos
31m14s
Earth Spirit Puck Rubick Queen of Pain Drow Ranger
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Death Prophet Monkey King
39m47s
PENTA Sports
2
Winners' Finals
Team Kinguin
2
8 October 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Lion Lone Druid Timbersaw
Lich Chaos Knight Sand King Underlord Jakiro
39m40s
Venomancer Earthshaker Lion Broodmother Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Bane Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Pugna
46m51s
PENTA Sports
0
Losers' Round 1
mousesports
0
8 September 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Warlock Enigma Clinkz
Monkey King Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Phoenix Wraith King
68m14s
Lich Batrider Clockwerk Ursa Lina
Doom Warlock Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
55m53s
SFTe-sports
2
Tuho
1
5 September 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earthshaker Necrophos Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Juggernaut
Lich Batrider Sand King Lifestealer Invoker
38m08s
Puck Earth Spirit Rubick Sven Razor
Earthshaker Venomancer Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Beastmaster
36m17s
Earth Spirit Necrophos Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Anti-Mage
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Enigma Mirana Wraith King
46m48s
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 2
NIHL Players
0
7 October 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Puck Disruptor Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Mirana Dragon Knight
24m39s
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Razor Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Mirana Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
34m35s
SFTe-sports
2
Double Dimension
0
10 October 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Rubick Queen of Pain Weaver
Venomancer Jakiro Sven Riki Dark Seer
43m12s
Nature's Prophet Sven Ancient Apparition Mirana Clockwerk
Monkey King Slardar Necrophos Oracle Clinkz
33m54s
M19
2
Losers' Round 3
No Rats
1
18 October 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Enchantress Lycan Puck
Venomancer Earth Spirit Jakiro Brewmaster Templar Assassin
38m37s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Jakiro Windranger Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Bane Mirana Phantom Lancer
48m38s
Clockwerk Enchantress Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Windranger
Nyx Assassin Pugna Witch Doctor Monkey King Storm Spirit
49m55s
M19
2
Losers' Finals
PENTA Sports
2
18 October 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Night Stalker Jakiro Lifestealer Shadow Demon Magnus
Pugna Bane Sand King Mirana Monkey King
39m01s
Batrider Silencer Doom Rubick Broodmother
Earthshaker Venomancer Disruptor Enchantress Weaver
41m40s
Earthshaker Leshrac Magnus Mirana Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Pugna Keeper of the Light Sniper
30m53s
M19
1
Grand Finals
Team Kinguin
0
31 October 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Disruptor Clockwerk Jakiro Mirana Razor
Earthshaker Silencer Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Abaddon
61m57s
Night Stalker Disruptor Magnus Troll Warlord Pugna
Earthshaker Bane Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Brewmaster
31m28s
Necrophos Silencer Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Batrider Monkey King Dazzle Mirana
41m44s
PENTA Sports
3

References[edit]

  1. @teamkinguin (15 September 2017). "Any DOTA 2 fans lurking around? Please, give a warm welcome to the newest members of our family!". Twitter.
  2. @4p5dota (18 September 2017). "We have disbanded.". Twitter.
  3. Ilya "Illidan" Pivcaev (2017-09-30). "По поводу СФТ [About SFTe-sports]". VKontakte. Retrieved 2017-10-01.