Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Cyber Arena 2015 - Chinese Pro Qualifiers



[e][h]World Cyber Arena 2015 - Chinese Pro Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
YIGI
Yinchuan Municipal Government
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 14 - Jul 5, 2015
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
¥ 810,000 CNY
(≃ $129,317 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

This is the Chinese Pro Qualifiers for World Cyber Arena 2015. Top 3 teams will advance to the main event.

Format[edit]

Taken from this article. 16 teams are divided into four groups. The top two from each group will advance to the playoffs. The final four will advance to Chinese Pro LAN Finals of WCA 2015 in July to determine the final three who will advance to the main event.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 810,000 CNY (≃$129,317 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 5, 2015: 1 CNY ≃ 0.16115 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1China Zyf
2China Cty
3China rOtK
4China LaNm
5Macau DDC

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round Robin
1. Invictus Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. Vici Gaming Potential 1-2 3-4
3. Energy Pacemaker 1-2 3-4
4. Dream Gaming 1-2 2-5

Group B[edit]

Round Robin
1. HyperGloryTeam 3-0 6-0
2. EHOME 2-1 4-2
3. Newbee Young 1-2 2-5
4. TongFu 0-3 1-6

Group C[edit]

Round Robin
1. LGD Gaming 3-0 6-1
2. Vici Gaming 2-1 4-3
3. Newbee 1-2 4-4
4. Newbee.M 0-3 0-6

Group D[edit]

Round Robin
1. CDEC Gaming 3-0 6-2
2. Brave Heart 1-2 4-5
3. Terror Blade !! 1-2 3-4
4. Team DK 1-2 3-5

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Invictus Gaming
2
June 26, 2015 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Shadow Demon Beastmaster Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Rubick Earthshaker Dark Seer Puck
46m53s
Tusk Pugna Witch Doctor Clinkz Zeus
Leshrac Gyrocopter Sand King Visage Tidehunter
54m37s
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Dazzle Lion Spirit Breaker
Tusk Bane Lina Drow Ranger Jakiro
40m31s
EHOME
1
LGD Gaming
2
June 24, 2015 - 18:30 CST
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Io Dragon Knight Disruptor
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Dazzle Earthshaker Brewmaster
22m35s
Shadow Fiend Rubick Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Phoenix
Clockwerk Storm Spirit Io Tiny Disruptor
23m07s
Brave Heart
0
HyperGloryTeam
2
June 25, 2015 - 18:30 CST
Leshrac Clockwerk Lion Juggernaut Dazzle
Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker Zeus
43m44s
Leshrac Undying Witch Doctor Io Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Sand King Dragon Knight
15m40s
VG.Potential
0
CDEC Gaming
2
June 27, 2015 - 18:30 CST
Tusk Gyrocopter Rubick Dragon Knight Techies
Leshrac Dazzle Earthshaker Juggernaut Crystal Maiden
55m01s
Gyrocopter Dazzle Bounty Hunter Bloodseeker Lion
Leshrac Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Kunkka Dark Seer
40m54s
Vici Gaming
0
Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
0
July 3, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Tusk Dazzle Viper Anti-Mage Keeper of the Light
Leshrac Gyrocopter Naga Siren Bounty Hunter Spirit Breaker
41m12s
Leshrac Broodmother Winter Wyvern Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Bloodseeker Bounty Hunter Io
35m49s
LGD Gaming
2
HyperGloryTeam
0
July 4, 2015 - 10:00 CST
Leshrac Earthshaker Juggernaut Witch Doctor Rubick
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
50m54s
Leshrac Earthshaker Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Phoenix
Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Rubick Dark Seer Ember Spirit
25m06s
CDEC Gaming
2
Finals
LGD Gaming
2
July 5, 2015 - 18:00 CST
Queen of Pain Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Rubick
Tusk Dazzle Zeus Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
37m00s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Dazzle Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
Leshrac Queen of Pain Dark Seer Shadow Demon Slark
19m14s
CDEC Gaming
0
3rd Place Match
Invictus Gaming
2
July 5, 2015 - 11:30 CST
Undying Queen of Pain Bloodseeker Broodmother Crystal Maiden
Tusk Dazzle Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Razor
26m53s
Gyrocopter Tusk Bounty Hunter Lion Lina
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Rubick Dazzle Lifestealer
37m52s
HyperGloryTeam
0