Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Cyber Arena 2016 EU Closed Qualifier #1




[e][h]WCA2016 EU Closed Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jul 25 - 27, 2016
Teams:
8
Format:
Single elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Semifinal winners advance to Main Qualifier
  • Semifinal losers advance to Closed Qualifier #2

Participants[edit]

Fantastic Five
1Russia Illidan
2Russia Bzz
3Ukraine Mag~
4Germany rmN-
5Russia yol
Power Rangers
1Kazakhstan goddam
2Ukraine Bignum
3Belarus chshrct
4Belarus fng
5Belarus j4
ZERO ONE
1Kazakhstan B7
2Kazakhstan Mufasa
3Kazakhstan oxl
4Kazakhstan Loafer
5Kazakhstan Ramona
Elements One
1Serbia g0g1
2Serbia Monti
3Croatia Mitch
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
5Serbia LeBronDota
1 Polarity disbanded and were replaced by Prodota Gaming.

Results[edit]

Round of 8
Fantastic Five
2
26 July 2016 - 13:15 CEST
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Windranger Broodmother Dazzle
Io Huskar Faceless Void Lich Omniknight
28m41s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Abaddon Puck Weaver
Morphling Terrorblade Faceless Void Io Lich
49m37s
ZERO ONE
0
Prodota Gaming
0
25 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Axe Dazzle Puck Huskar
Elder Titan Mirana Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Morphling
34m02s
Oracle Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Ursa
Dark Seer Riki Disruptor Sven Centaur Warrunner
41m05s
Elements One
2
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
26 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Io Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Broodmother
Faceless Void Kunkka Luna Bane Invoker
33m59s
Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Enchantress Ursa Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw Oracle Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Juggernaut
41m52s
Axe Kunkka Dazzle Juggernaut Huskar
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Bounty Hunter Morphling Batrider
22m17s
Power Rangers
1
Ad Finem
2
26 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Timbersaw Batrider Tusk Terrorblade Dazzle
Io Beastmaster Oracle Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
24m28s
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Puck Slark Lion
Batrider Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Riki Shadow Fiend
47m17s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Shadow Demon Axe Templar Assassin
Io Lion Beastmaster Ursa Mirana
41m50s
The Imperial
1
Round of 4
Fantastic Five
2
27 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Oracle Invoker Dazzle Sand King
Mirana Disruptor Sven Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
65m10s
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Puck Weaver Omniknight
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Lion Io Zeus
39m10s
Elements One
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
27 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Kunkka Faceless Void Witch Doctor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Io Timbersaw Dark Seer Alchemist Skywrath Mage
20m39s
Kunkka Faceless Void Phoenix Mirana Dark Seer
Batrider Kunkka Tusk Terrorblade Lion
35m26s
Kunkka Axe Skywrath Mage Ursa Mirana
Dazzle Batrider Timbersaw Io Tiny
34m17s
Ad Finem
2
Qualified to Main Qualifier
Fantastic Five
Ad Finem

References[edit]