World Cyber Arena 2017 North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]World Cyber Arena 2017 North America Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
8
Format:
Online Qualifiers
Prize Pool:
$25,250 USD
Start Date:
2017-10-20
End Date:
2017-10-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Qualifiers

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
compLexity
2
21 October 2017 - 15:00 EDT
Io Tiny Puck Beastmaster Warlock
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer Omniknight
21m20s
Earthshaker Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Shadow Fiend
Puck Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Monkey King Omniknight
26m32s
Snakewingz
0
Blue Pikachu
0
21 October 2017 - 15:00 EDT
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Weaver Legion Commander Mirana
Nyx Assassin Batrider Lifestealer Jakiro Ember Spirit
24m05s
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Tiny Alchemist
Lich Puck Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
28m39s
Wheel Whreck
2
VGJ.Storm
2
21 October 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Puck Nyx Assassin Bane Mirana Bristleback
Spirit Breaker Jakiro Bloodseeker Tidehunter Templar Assassin
15m52s
Venomancer Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Enchantress Bane
Night Stalker Batrider Silencer Sven Skywrath Mage
16m55s
Damascus Dota
0
Team Sun Bee
2
21 October 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Earthshaker Rubick Clockwerk Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
28m12s
Jakiro Clockwerk Batrider Tiny Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Silencer Puck Lifestealer Mirana
43m59s
Mind's Eye
0
Semifinals
compLexity
2
22 October 2017 - 14:00 EDT
Jakiro Lycan Death Prophet Night Stalker Pugna
Tiny Earthshaker Broodmother Io Winter Wyvern
30m32s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Timbersaw Earthshaker Nature's Prophet
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Io Sand King
35m57s
Wheel Whreck
0
VGJ.Storm
2
22 October 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Io Tusk Batrider Monkey King Dragon Knight
Lich Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Clinkz Mirana
29m48s
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Mirana Terrorblade Dazzle
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Timbersaw
39m37s
Team Sun Bee
0
Finals
compLexity
1
22 October 2017 - 20:00 EDT
Earthshaker Visage Beastmaster Enchantress Necrophos
Night Stalker Batrider Winter Wyvern Bristleback Viper
38m27s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Chaos Knight Necrophos
Night Stalker Batrider Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Sand King
33m16s
Puck Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Warlock Axe
Night Stalker Jakiro Batrider Pugna Anti-Mage
63m55s
VGJ.Storm
2
3rd Place Match
Wheel Whreck
2
22 October 2017 - 20:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Batrider Mirana Lifestealer
Earthshaker Clockwerk Pugna Rubick Weaver
63m22s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Puck Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Batrider Jakiro Sven Dragon Knight
43m45s
Team Sun Bee
0

References[edit]