Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Cyber Games 2019 Europe Finals

[e][h]World Cyber Games 2019 Europe Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Greece Athens
Venue:
Battlenet Arena
Date:
Jun 8, 2019
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$7,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

World Cyber Games 2019 Europe Finals determine two teams that advance to WCG 2019 Global Finals.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams from regional qualifiers
  • Bo1 round-robin
  • Top two teams qualify to Main Event
  • Tiebreaker conditions:
    • In case of a 2 way tie
      • 1. Head-to-head
    • In case of a 3+ way tie
      • 1. Head-to-head
      • 2. Additional games

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
June 8, 2019 - 10:15 EEST
KBOW 1
June 8, 2019 - 10:15 EEST
Chen Dark Seer Tusk Lifestealer Windranger
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Batrider Sven Ember Spirit
15m30s
0 LP
PVG.J 0
June 8, 2019 - 10:15 EEST
Warlock Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
Batrider Nyx Assassin Silencer Ursa Outworld Devourer
46m24s
1 Se7en
ROU 1
June 8, 2019 - 10:15 EEST
0 SRB
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 10:15 EEST
Io Gyrocopter Bane Ember Spirit Axe
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lina Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
31m10s
0 Rozb

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
June 8, 2019 - 11:25 EEST
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 11:25 EEST
Sand King Rubick Mars Anti-Mage Pugna
Warlock Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Templar Assassin
29m25s
0 SRB
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 11:25 EEST
Grimstroke Wraith King Lina Bane Doom
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Warlock Mars Leshrac
18m51s
1 PVG.J
KBOW 1
June 8, 2019 - 11:25 EEST
50m35s
0 Se7en
LP 0
June 8, 2019 - 11:25 EEST
Warlock Tusk Omniknight Morphling Queen of Pain
Io Luna Nature's Prophet Undying Outworld Devourer
19m51s
1 ROU

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
June 8, 2019 - 12:35 EEST
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 12:35 EEST
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Lifestealer Jakiro
Crystal Maiden Sven Brewmaster Rubick Shadow Fiend
22m44s
0 LP
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 12:35 EEST
Sand King Rubick Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Mars Enigma Abaddon Spectre Pangolier
29m44s
1 KBOW
PVG.J 1
June 8, 2019 - 12:35 EEST
Oracle Lone Druid Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Mars Lina Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Timbersaw
33m50s
0 SRB
Se7en 1
June 8, 2019 - 12:35 EEST
Dark Seer Disruptor Earthshaker Ursa Razor
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Bane Outworld Devourer Kunkka
39m38s
0 ROU

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
June 8, 2019 - 16:45 EEST
KBOW 1
June 8, 2019 - 16:45 EEST
Enigma Sven Shadow Demon Pangolier Earthshaker
Oracle Batrider Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Puck
50m09s
0 ROU
LP 0
June 8, 2019 - 16:45 EEST
Nyx Assassin Warlock Brewmaster Wraith King Queen of Pain
Tiny Crystal Maiden Leshrac Anti-Mage Batrider
33m26s
1 SRB
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 16:45 EEST
Sand King Lifestealer Warlock Tiny Shadow Fiend
Batrider Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Kunkka
20m38s
1 Se7en
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 16:45 EEST
Sand King Winter Wyvern Mars Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Jakiro Razor Sven
36m38s
0 PVG.J

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
June 8, 2019 - 18:15 EEST
HpM 0
June 8, 2019 - 18:30 EEST
Sand King Oracle Mars Pugna Lifestealer
Earthshaker Warlock Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
38m33s
1 ROU
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 18:15 EEST
1 SRB
KBOW 1
June 8, 2019 - 18:30 EEST
Sven Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Pugna Pangolier
Oracle Mars Death Prophet Batrider Ember Spirit
79m56s
0 PVG.J
LP 0
June 8, 2019 - 18:15 EEST
Mars Grimstroke Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Queen of Pain
Io Luna Sven Tiny Lina
22m09s
1 Se7en

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
June 8, 2019 - 19:45 EEST
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 20:30 EEST
34m56s
0 KBOW
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 20:00 EEST
Warlock Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Puck Legion Commander
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Lifestealer
64m29s
1 LP
PVG.J 0
June 8, 2019 - 20:30 EEST
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Jakiro Leshrac Mars
Warlock Sand King Razor Legion Commander Ursa
45m10s
1 ROU
Se7en 1
June 8, 2019 - 19:45 EEST
Warlock Earth Spirit Mars Death Prophet Anti-Mage
Sand King Ember Spirit Undying Techies Medusa
28m37s
0 SRB

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
June 8, 2019 - 21:30 EEST
HpM 1
June 8, 2019 - 21:30 EEST
Phoenix Treant Protector Axe Weaver Arc Warden
Warlock Ursa Tusk Mars Leshrac
65m01s
0 Se7en
Rozb 0
June 8, 2019 - 21:30 EEST
37m46s
1 ROU
KBOW 1
June 8, 2019 - 21:30 EEST
0 SRB
LP 0
June 8, 2019 - 21:30 EEST
Nyx Assassin Mars Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Lina
Warlock Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Legion Commander Monkey King
32m44s
1 PVG.J

Streams[edit]

References[edit]