Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Huya World E-sports Legendary League

[e][h]Huya World E-sports Legendary League
League Information
Organizer:
晨梦网络科技有限公司(ChenMeng Network)
Huya.com
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jun 2 - 12, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin groups
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥500,000 CNY
(≃ $70,354 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
Ocean vs. DH
June 04, 2020 - 03:00 UTC
Huya World E-sports Legendary League
CLcbat vs. Aries
June 04, 2020 - 05:00 UTC
Huya World E-sports Legendary League
Fnatic vs. Aries
June 04, 2020 - 07:00 UTC
Huya World E-sports Legendary League
Ocean vs. BOOM
June 04, 2020 - 09:00 UTC
Huya World E-sports Legendary League
DH vs. BOOM
June 05, 2020 - 03:00 UTC
Huya World E-sports Legendary League

Overview[edit]

  • China Qualifer - May 15th - 23rd, 2020
  • Southeast Asia Qualifer - May 24th - May 30th, 2020
  • Online Finals - June 2nd - 12th, 2020

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • A W/D/L in a Bo2 series equals to 2/1/0 points.
    • The standings are determined by: 1.points 2.series won 3.h2h results 4.additional Bo1 game
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, except the Bo5 Grand Final.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

¥500,000 CNY (≃$70,354 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 3, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14071 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Fnatic[1]
1Thailand 23savage
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Philippines DJ
5Thailand jabz
Team Sirius[2]
1China old chicken
2China ASD
3China Guvara
4China Hym
5China XCJ
TNC Predator[1]
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea March
Reality Rift[2]
1Indonesia Drew
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Mongolia Hustla
5Singapore NutZ
1 Newbee.Young and Avengerls invites were revoked. Two teams (one from each qualifier) advanced to replace the above-mentioned.
2 Invictus Gaming and Keen Gaming withdrew, and were replaced by Team Sirius and Reality Rift.

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

June 2[edit]

June 2
Aries 1
June 2, 2020 - 11:20 SGT
Ember Spirit Mirana Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Oracle Void Spirit Morphling Rubick Templar Assassin
42m07s
Oracle Mirana Dragon Knight Morphling Slardar
Grimstroke Rubick Pangolier Anti-Mage Kunkka
52m52s
1 LGD.int
Fnatic 2
June 2, 2020 - 13:45 SGT
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Timbersaw Crystal Maiden
Void Spirit Phoenix Phantom Lancer Jakiro Rubick
50m23s
Necrophos Monkey King Crystal Maiden Rubick Queen of Pain
Ember Spirit Batrider Ancient Apparition Dark Willow Shadow Fiend
51m25s
0 LGD.int
Fnatic 1
June 2, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Ember Spirit Morphling Bane Clinkz Treant Protector
Pangolier Queen of Pain Oracle Tiny Naga Siren
24m02s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Viper Shadow Fiend Ursa
Phoenix Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Clockwerk Storm Spirit
54m33s
1 Neon
LGD.int 1
June 2, 2020 - 19:15 SGT
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Bane Legion Commander Riki
Queen of Pain Phoenix Treant Protector Tusk Shadow Fiend
29m57s
Clockwerk Clinkz Shadow Fiend Lich Anti-Mage
Phoenix Dragon Knight Tusk Lina Death Prophet
39m18s
1 Neon

June 3[edit]

June 3
CLcbat 0
June 3, 2020 - 11:05 SGT
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Rubick Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Mirana Templar Assassin Ogre Magi
33m30s
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Mirana Luna Puck
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Grimstroke Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
53m39s
2 Neon
CLcbat 2
June 3, 2020 - 13:50 SGT
Queen of Pain Rubick Ancient Apparition Pangolier Lycan
Earthshaker Dragon Knight Oracle Riki Windranger
34m36s
Shadow Demon Ursa Clockwerk Templar Assassin Windranger
Legion Commander Dark Willow Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
41m06s
0 LGD.int
RISE 2
June 3, 2020 - 16:10 SGT
Lich Centaur Warrunner Puck Anti-Mage Huskar
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Kunkka
44m39s
Ember Spirit Lich Rubick Anti-Mage Tidehunter
Oracle Dragon Knight Earthshaker Queen of Pain Ursa
41m51s
0 Ocean
RISE 0
June 3, 2020 - 18:25 SGT
Ember Spirit Lich Axe Dark Willow Terrorblade
Grimstroke Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Weaver Outworld Devourer
38m02s
Lich Queen of Pain Rubick Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
Grimstroke Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Riki Dragon Knight
43m43s
2 TNC
BOOM 0
June 3, 2020 - 20:45 SGT
Earthshaker Weaver Queen of Pain Slark Doom
Phoenix Brewmaster Rubick Templar Assassin Riki
43m11s
Clockwerk Enchantress Legion Commander Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Beastmaster Mirana Riki Death Prophet
40m39s
2 TNC

June 4[edit]

June 4
Ocean -
June 4, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
- DH
CLcbat -
June 4, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
- Aries
Fnatic -
June 4, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
- Aries
Ocean -
June 4, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
- BOOM

June 5[edit]

June 5
DH -
June 5, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
- BOOM
RISE -
June 5, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
- BOOM
RISE -
June 5, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
- DH
TNC -
June 5, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
- Ocean

June 6[edit]

June 6
DH -
June 6, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
- Sirius
Fnatic -
June 6, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
- CLcbat
Reality -
June 6, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
- Aries
Reality -
June 6, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
- Neon

June 7[edit]

June 7
TNC -
June 7, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
- DH
TNC -
June 7, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
- Sirius
CLcbat -
June 7, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
- Reality
BOOM -
June 7, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
- Sirius
Neon -
June 7, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
- Aries

June 8[edit]

June 8
RISE -
June 8, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
- Sirius
Ocean -
June 8, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
- Sirius
Fnatic -
June 8, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
- Reality
LGD.int -
June 8, 2020 - 19:00 SGT
- Reality

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
June 9, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
 
 
TBD
TBD
June 9, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 11, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
 
Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
June 9, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
 
 
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
 
 
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
 
Lower Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
June 10, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 11, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
June 12, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 虎牙直播 (Huya Live) (2020-05-14). "Huya WELL is coming". Sina Weibo.
  2. 2.0 2.1 虎牙赛事君 (2020-05-31). "Huya Legendary League".