World Electronic Sports Games 2016 China Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WESG 2016 China Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Suzhou
Teams:
18
Prize Pool:
¥ 175,000 CNY
(≃ $26,224 USD)
Start Date:
2016-10-01
End Date:
2016-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Prize Pool[edit]

Total price pool for the tournament phase is ¥ 175,000 (~$26,000).

Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2016-10-04. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.14985 USD]

Participants[edit]

BraveHeart.Zombie
1China Yim 
2China Waixi 
3China Dog_7 
4China 闷油瓶 
5China Rem 
MAX.X
1China 59 
2China Fonte 
3China TOKIDO 
4China ZP 
5China XXSJ 
NEWGATE1
1China perfectime 
2China Chaos; 
3China daoko 
4China Rs 
5China Fair 
Brilliant2
1China zyoulg 
2China cle 
3China Lyr 
4China Toby 
5China xiaoxiaosu 
Vici Gaming Potential
1China Another 
2China yChen 
3China Srf 
4China Pain 
5China ayo 
MAX.Y3
1China Chalice 
2China Drug 
3China mool 
4China Hy 
5China sugar baby 
The One Pis
1China 吃西瓜 
2China orange橙 
3China YZB 
4China I can fly 
5China DDD 
To.be.or.not.to.be
1China ChaoYue 
2China RampaGe 
3China lwy 
4China 躺输成瘾 
5China longb 
No More Hero
1China 杰局 
2China Hide 
3China YmoonY 
4China Gjx 
5China Hélodie Jaqueline 
aRe yoU Angry
1China Rain 
2China Sup 
3China Hentai 
4China 心劫 
5China Roc 
QQQDU
1China Depression 
2China JUST 
3China 混子 
4China ing 
5China Sober 
ImGod
1China xiaodao 
2China 小德 
3China vane 
4China DXDL 
5China Dai1212 
战神7.5
1China MAPLE 
2China Foreverlove 
3China Cym 
4China Beyond 
5China 66 6 
Risper
1China My love 77 
2China Ming 
3China 离别 
4China 斗圣 
5China XuAn 
We Are Young.Amazing
1China 2huang.2day 
2China sjl 
3China EatMan 
4China Yp 
5China Vanishi 
CTM4
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
DUOBAO Young5
1China tty 
2China Mew 
3China DAa 
4China Adong 
5China Tdz 
1 Team YG renamed NEWGATE.
2 Team GuardiaN renamed Brilliant.
3 Team G.star was replaced by MAX.Y.
4 Team CTM withdrew.
5 Team ROTK was acquired by DUOBAO Young.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. MAX.Y 2-2-0 8p
2. DUOBAO Young 2-2-0 8p
3. Vici Gaming Potential 2-1-1 7p
4. We Are Young.Amazing 1-1-2 4p
5. aRe yoU Angry 0-0-4 0p
Group B
1. Risper 3-0-0 9p
2. BraveHeart.Zombie 2-0-1 6p
3. 战神7.5 1-0-2 3p
4. The One Pis 0-0-3 0p
Group C
1. To.be.or.not.to.be 2-1-0 7p
2. MAX.X 2-0-1 6p
3. QQQDU 1-1-1 4p
4. NEWGATE 0-0-3 0p
Group D
1. Brilliant 2-1-0 7p
2. IMGod 2-1-0 7p
3. VegetableBee 0-1-2 1p
4. No More Hero 0-1-2 1p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
MAX.Y
2
3 October 2016 - 10:00 CST
Kunkka Oracle Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Lifestealer
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Rubick Alchemist
18m17s
40m35s
Bheart.Zombie
0
To.be.or.not.to.be
2
3 October 2016 - 10:00 CST
Oracle Batrider Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Invoker
Kunkka Sand King Lifestealer Weaver Queen of Pain
29m11s
Riki Nyx Assassin Disruptor Morphling Razor
Oracle Batrider Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Anti-Mage
29m21s
IMGod
0
Risper
0
3 October 2016 - 10:00 CST
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Slark Sand King
Drow Ranger Slardar Batrider Dazzle Viper
23m27s
Ogre Magi Batrider Morphling Witch Doctor Mirana
Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Dazzle Sand King Legion Commander
16m24s
DUOBAO Young
2
Brilliant
2
3 October 2016 - 10:00 CST
Kunkka Luna Morphling Nyx Assassin Elder Titan
Oracle Juggernaut Batrider Legion Commander Beastmaster
20m46s
Kunkka Keeper of the Light Morphling Ursa Doom
Outworld Devourer Oracle Juggernaut Omniknight Axe
35m36s
Shadow Demon Luna Keeper of the Light Batrider Morphling
Kunkka Juggernaut Sand King Witch Doctor Tiny
33m21s
MAX.X
1
Semifinals
MAX.Y
1
3 October 2016 - 13:30 CST
Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut Razor Bane
Oracle Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Sven Batrider
24m53s
Riki Batrider Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Anti-Mage
Kunkka Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Sven
27m57s
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Batrider Ogre Magi Alchemist
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Legion Commander Naga Siren Keeper of the Light
28m18s
To.be.or.not.to.be
2
DUOBAO Young
2
3 October 2016 - 13:30 CST
Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Spirit Breaker Legion Commander Lion
Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Kunkka Ursa Clockwerk
21m13s
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Juggernaut Slardar Pudge
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Elder Titan Storm Spirit
22m28s
Brilliant
0
Finals
To.be.or.not.to.be
0
4 October 2016 - 14:30 CST
Naga Siren Oracle Legion Commander Elder Titan Batrider
Lion Axe Outworld Devourer Kunkka Slark
28m20s
Riki Faceless Void Oracle Puck Terrorblade
Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Sand King Dazzle Legion Commander
26m04s
DUOBAO Young
2
3rd Place Match
MAX.Y
2
4 October 2016 - 10:30 CST
Dark Seer Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Invoker Bane
Riki Batrider Juggernaut Slark Kunkka
20m47s
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Omniknight Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor
Luna Batrider Storm Spirit Silencer Enigma
21m11s
Brilliant
0

References[edit]