WESG 2017 China Finals

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]WESG 2017 China Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Alisports
Sponsor:
Alisports
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Suzhou
Venue:
Suzhou New District Cultural & Sports Centre
Teams:
24
Prize Pool:
¥ 175,000 CNY
(≃ $27,010 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-07
End Date:
2017-09-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Four groups with six teams in each group
    • Top team from in group advance to the second round of the Playoffs
    • 2nd and 3rd teams in each group advance to the first round of the Playoffs
    • Bottom three teams in each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • 12 teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket
  • Winner qualifies for WESG 2017 Grand Finals
  • The second and third place teams qualify for WESG 2017 APAC Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

175,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.

(Currency rate: 1 CNY ≈ 0.15434 USD @ xe.com on 2017-09-10.)

Participants[edit]

Keen Gaming6
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 天命 
5China rong 
Team Solid
1China Ha yin 
2China Closer 
3China SDN 
4China Heng 
5China Red Lotus 
CDEC Begin
1China Eros 
2China zone- 
3China quan 
4China 闷油瓶 
5China marlin`` 
OlympicTopStar
1China Fknight 
2China Sweet 
3China Survival 
4China wisdom 
5China Ccc 
Keen Gaming.Luminous7
1China MS 
2China EX 
3China xiaofu 
4China 86 
5China HepburN 
SPIRIT OF INFINITE GLORY
1China  
2China 北池 
3China Bo 
4China Sauron 
5China  
EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
The Fury Gaming1
1China 364 
2China 7leng 
3China N9 
4China Locking 
5China Cancer 
Team Yes
1China Veng 
2China 348953325 
3China 2huang 
4China 十一月 
5China ZZ 
aRe yoU Angry
1China GEETA 
2China co2 
3China 尼克 
4China rua.white 
5China 251081516 
Team MAX
1China Fonte 
2China Yin 
3China mool 
4China Hy 
5China XXSJ 
WolfBo2
1China Finn 
2China Virus 
3China Chenhang 
4China Stay 
5China Arthas 
Young Elite Gaming
1China pyw 
2China leyuan 
3China Kazz 
4China Dy 
5China goking 
Team DL3
1China Gloomy 
2China Y 
3China Ev1l 
4China ghosting 
5China DL.kai 
For the magic4
1China bot 
2China Mevius 
3China Tzy 
4China James 
5China nihaoa 
Rock.Y
1China Gintoki 
2China Lin 
3China Chalice 
4China 小郭嘉 
5China Hitagi 
YoungVolcanoes
1China THH 
2China BTM 
3China wait 
4China amao 
5China Wyz 
Wolf.Z
1China bayue 
2China flygod 
3China Wzt 
4China lyn 
5China Zz 
Soul
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
CDEC Avenger
1China ISI 
2China Zyd 
3China Newbie 
4China XuAn 
5China Sgr 
Winning Gaming
1China LuLu^^ 
2China sjl 
3China Judy 
4China 阿香 
5China light 
Team September
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Aragaki
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3China Dong 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 老年休闲队 become The Fury Gaming
2 Avalon Club become WolfBo
3 Eagle replaced by Team DL
4 没点B数吗 become For the magic
5 CTM (Yunnan Qualifier) and dj (Hubei Qualifier) withdrew.
6 EHOME.Keen become Keen Gaming.
7 EHOME.Luminous become Keen Gaming.Luminous.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. CDEC Begin 5-0
2. Wolf.Z 4-1
3. CDEC Avenger 3-2
4. South City 2-3
5. Team DL 1-4
6. Team September 0-5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. EHOME 4-1
2. Rock.Y 4-1
3. Team MAX 3-2
4. Winning Gaming 2-3
5. YoungVolcanoes 2-3
6. aRe yoU Angry 0-5

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. WolfBo 5-0
2. For the magic 4-1
3. Team Yes 3-2
4. The Fury Gaming 2-3
5. OlympicTopStar 1-4
6. SPIRIT OF INFINITE GLORY 0-5

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Keen Gaming 5-0
2. Young Elite Gaming 4-1
3. Aragaki 3-2
4. Keen Gaming.Luminous 2-3
5. Team Solid 1-4
6. Soul 0-5

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Rock.Y
2
September 9, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Earthshaker Clockwerk Disruptor Necrophos Chaos Knight
Lich Earth Spirit Ursa Morphling Dark Seer
24m46s
Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Monkey King Storm Spirit Lion
Windranger Visage Nature's Prophet Tinker Juggernaut
37m32s
Team Yes
0
CDEC Avenger
0
September 9, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Clockwerk Earthshaker Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition
Visage Monkey King Pudge Sniper Tidehunter
31m38s
Invoker Lifestealer Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Sand King
Visage Monkey King Legion Commander Faceless Void Dragon Knight
33m22s
Young Elite
2
For the magic
2
September 9, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Lich Sand King Legion Commander Puck Anti-Mage
Batrider Disruptor Weaver Monkey King Templar Assassin
26m50s
Batrider Lich Earthshaker Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Axe
26m06s
Aragaki
0
Wolf.Z
2
September 9, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Batrider Viper Bloodseeker Witch Doctor
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Venomancer Disruptor Ember Spirit
40m45s
Visage Earthshaker Necrophos Rubick Terrorblade
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Invoker
56m34s
Visage Necrophos Batrider Kunkka Terrorblade
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Storm Spirit
37m30s
Team MAX
1
Quarterfinals
CDEC Begin
0
September 9, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Earth Spirit Magnus Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Necrophos
Sand King Batrider Silencer Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
28m40s
Earthshaker Batrider Rubick Viper Morphling
Venomancer Clockwerk Oracle Huskar Phantom Assassin
31m04s
Rock.Y
2
WolfBo
2
September 9, 2017 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Oracle Tinker Juggernaut Kunkka
Venomancer Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Clockwerk Alchemist
48m44s
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Morphling
Visage Tinker Pugna Tidehunter Luna
55m58s
Venomancer Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Batrider
Chaos Knight Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Dark Seer Sniper
32m41s
Young Elite
1
EHOME
2
September 9, 2017 - 18:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Kunkka Oracle Anti-Mage Mirana
Batrider Venomancer Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Bloodseeker
25m39s
Venomancer Kunkka Dazzle Tidehunter Terrorblade
Night Stalker Lycan Clockwerk Queen of Pain Rubick
41m31s
For the magic
0
Keen Gaming
2
September 9, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Kunkka Batrider Witch Doctor Weaver Ember Spirit
Lich Venomancer Sand King Tidehunter Slark
30m54s
Kunkka Puck Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Death Prophet
Batrider Lich Viper Earthshaker Clinkz
47m45s
Kunkka Batrider Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Monkey King
Visage Viper Riki Legion Commander Sven
28m56s
Wolf.Z
1
Semifinals
Rock.Y
2
September 10, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Venomancer Batrider Silencer Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Puck Rubick Kunkka Weaver Viper
27m54s
Batrider Clockwerk Silencer Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
Monkey King Weaver Shadow Shaman Lycan Earthshaker
31m34s
WolfBo
0
EHOME
2
September 10, 2017 - 11:00 CST
Kunkka Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Chaos Knight Brewmaster
Night Stalker Viper Oracle Slardar Monkey King
38m26s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Pudge Weaver Broodmother
Kunkka Venomancer Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Enigma
21m53s
Keen Gaming
0
Finals
Rock.Y
1
September 10, 2017 - 14:50 CST
Batrider Venomancer Night Stalker Disruptor Invoker
Earth Spirit Weaver Warlock Legion Commander Viper
27m19s
Lich Legion Commander Necrophos Bane Clinkz
Viper Witch Doctor Tidehunter Io Juggernaut
27m23s
Viper Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Riki Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Visage Beastmaster Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
30m08s
EHOME
2
3rd Place Match
WolfBo
0
September 10, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Venomancer Batrider Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Anti-Mage
Lich Legion Commander Earthshaker Ember Spirit Juggernaut
30m44s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Oracle Terrorblade Puck
Sand King Venomancer Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Templar Assassin
19m11s
Keen Gaming
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]