World Electronic Sports Games 2018 North Europe Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WESG 2018 North Europe Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
17
Format:
Single Elimination Playsoff
Start Date:
2018-11-06
End Date:
2018-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Winner qualifies to North Europe Main Qualifier
  • All matches up to and including quarterfinals are played in a Bo1
  • Semifinals and final are played in a Bo3

Participating Countries[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

Sweden
1
 Sweden CharlieDota
2
 Sweden Xcalibur
3ZZZZZ
 Sweden Pajkatt
4
 Sweden Pablo
5
 Sweden EGM
BackPacks Gaming
1ZZZZZ
 Denmark Shocolate
2ZZZZZ
 Denmark moh
3ZZZZZ
 Denmark Madkingz
4ZZZZZ
 Denmark LezzQQ
5ZZZZZ
 Denmark MasterRisk
Not My Problem
1ZZZZZ
 Estonia Grasz
2
 Estonia Rab8
3ZZZZZ
 Estonia paul
4ZZZZZ
 Estonia inx4c
5ZZZZZ
 Estonia Severe
Janex is dumb
1ZZZZZ
 Norway Loller
2ZZZZZ
 Norway Koros
3ZZZZZ
 Norway Leif_6
4ZZZZZ
 Norway Janex
5ZZZZZ
 Norway Jonas
Norway Team
1ZZZZZ
 Norway SaloiG
2ZZZZZ
 Norway Storvikz
3ZZZZZ
 Norway Kp
4ZZZZZ
 Norway Green
5ZZZZZ
 Norway Blue
PRUUDAANKO
1ZZZZZ
 Finland kthx
2
 Finland Syuuu
3ZZZZZ
 Finland rmape
4ZZZZZ
 Finland marner
5ZZZZZ
 Finland KooAs

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
3 Aegises 2 Anchors
1
Sweden
0
Backpacks Gaming
1
Not My Problem
0
Norway Team
1
Janex is dumb
0
PRUUDAANKO
0
The Final Tribe
1
Semifinals
3 Aegises 2 Anchors
2
November 6, 2018 - 20:00 CET
Monkey King Winter Wyvern Broodmother Pugna Venomancer
Silencer Batrider Earthshaker Kunkka Troll Warlord
19m56s
Io Gyrocopter Bane Centaur Warrunner Pugna
Axe Morphling Witch Doctor Clinkz Skywrath Mage
19m36s
Backpacks Gaming
0
Norway Team
0
November 6, 2018 - 20:00 CET
Tiny Silencer Lina Meepo Timbersaw
Phoenix Ogre Magi Wraith King Chen Monkey King
28m27s
Axe Lina Centaur Warrunner Invoker Pugna
Shadow Demon Necrophos Earth Spirit Monkey King Alchemist
31m08s
The Final Tribe
2
Finals
3 Aegises 2 Anchors
1
November 7, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Axe Winter Wyvern Mirana Spectre Tiny
Earthshaker Pugna Bane Morphling Underlord
44m57s
Winter Wyvern Weaver Lina Arc Warden Timbersaw
Dazzle Tiny Terrorblade Earth Spirit Zeus
41m00s
The Final Tribe
2

References[edit]