Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 CIS Finals

[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 CIS Finals
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 29 - Dec 8, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final
  • Winner qualifies to WESG 2019 Finals

Participating Countries[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
FlyToMoon
2
November 29, 2019 - 12:55 CET
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Anti-Mage
Lich Abaddon Leshrac Naga Siren Lina
34m34s
Leshrac Clockwerk Witch Doctor Ursa Silencer
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Pangolier Puck Enigma
42m25s
Team Unique
0
Natus Vincere
2
November 29, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Default
Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Disruptor Viper Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Lina Slardar Shadow Fiend
36m40s
jfshfh178
0
Upper Bracket Finals
FlyToMoon
2
November 30, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Lina Pangolier Huskar Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Disruptor Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner
30m58s
Viper Treant Protector Phoenix Shadow Fiend Wraith King
Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Disruptor Brewmaster Sniper
88m41s
Beastmaster Enchantress Puck Crystal Maiden Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Lich Lina Kunkka
22m29s
Natus Vincere
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Unique
1
November 30, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Dark Willow Beastmaster Death Prophet
Night Stalker Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Alchemist
17m48s
Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Leshrac Puck
Night Stalker Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Lina Shadow Fiend
44m43s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Mirana Nature's Prophet Zeus
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Disruptor Razor Storm Spirit
46m33s
jfshfh178
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Natus Vincere
2
December 7, 2019 - 13:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Ursa Doom
Razor Sven Crystal Maiden Kunkka Slardar
25m43s
Doom Disruptor Puck Gyrocopter Underlord
Tiny Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lone Druid Earth Spirit
32m27s
jfshfh178
0
Grand Finals
FlyToMoon
3
December 8, 2019 - 12:55 CET
Default
Doom Puck Phantom Lancer Lina Zeus
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Tiny
32m46s
Doom Vengeful Spirit Tiny Brewmaster Windranger
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Lich Ursa Clockwerk
31m33s
Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern
Doom Crystal Maiden Kunkka Weaver Tinker
41m46s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Natus Vincere
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. wesg.ucan.company (2019-11-30). "Team FlyToMoon history". wesg.ucan.company.
  2. wesg.ucan.company (2019-11-30). "Natus Vincere invited to WESG!". wesg.ucan.company.