Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 North Europe Finals

[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 North Europe Finals
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 17 - 21, 2019
Teams:
6
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four direct invites, four open qualifier teams
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All games are Bo3
  • Two teams qualifies to WESG 2019 Finals

Participating Countries[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Casual Gamers
1
December 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Clockwerk Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Lich Bloodseeker Lina Sand King
41m31s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Bristleback Dazzle Invoker
Treant Protector Gyrocopter Lich Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
53m39s
Treant Protector Batrider Outworld Devourer Jakiro Faceless Void
Lich Bloodseeker Omniknight Skywrath Mage Zeus
34m33s
Peke haters
2
Team12345
2
December 17, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Doom Rubick Shadow Fiend
Mars Lich Grimstroke Sand King Bloodseeker
31m28s
Chen Doom Clockwerk Viper Meepo
Lina Venomancer Bristleback Arc Warden Axe
17m49s
Womberers
0
Semifinals
Infinity
2
December 18, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Disruptor Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Lich Bloodseeker Rubick Abaddon Zeus
38m06s
Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Tusk Gyrocopter Troll Warlord
Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Witch Doctor Magnus Sven
22m02s
Peke haters
0
Godsent
1
December 18, 2019 - 21:30 CET
Lone Druid Lich Rubick Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Tiny Lifestealer Jakiro Timbersaw Batrider
44m03s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Disruptor Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Puck Io Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ursa
35m59s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Chen Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Beastmaster Phoenix Magnus Troll Warlord
38m35s
Team12345
2
Winners' Finals
Infinity
0
December 20, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Magnus Dark Willow Undying Legion Commander Naga Siren
Doom Treant Protector Puck Slark Winter Wyvern
25m48s
Puck Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Sand King Morphling Necrophos
29m07s
Team12345
2
Losers' Round 1
Casual Gamers
0
December 19, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Lich Bloodseeker Puck Tusk Huskar
Lone Druid Oracle Rubick Templar Assassin Enigma
43m24s
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Rubick Morphling Shadow Fiend
Io Magnus Treant Protector Bloodseeker Axe
17m25s
Godsent
2
Womberers
2
December 19, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Disruptor Sand King Shadow Shaman Lycan Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Zeus
32m55s
Doom Grimstroke Dark Willow Batrider Slark
Lich Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Legion Commander Lina
34m45s
Lich Legion Commander Lina Slark Abaddon
Batrider Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Venomancer Alchemist
58m35s
Peke haters
1
Losers' Round 2
Godsent
2
December 20, 2019 - 20:30 CET
Mars Lich Underlord Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger
Naga Siren Disruptor Oracle Sand King Slark
31m50s
Io Puck Legion Commander Templar Assassin Bristleback
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Leshrac Necrophos
29m42s
Womberers
0
Losers' Finals
Infinity
2
December 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Doom Crystal Maiden Zeus Gyrocopter Kunkka
Naga Siren Disruptor Lich Beastmaster Razor
45m24s
Puck Abaddon Crystal Maiden Leshrac Alchemist
Treant Protector Naga Siren Rubick Tiny Sand King
41m54s
Godsent
0
Qualified
Team12345
Infinity

Streams[edit]

References[edit]