Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 Russia: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 Russia: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Dates:
Feb 16 - 21, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)
    • Russia Double D (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitriy Irinchuk)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Revenge
2
February 16, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Snapfire Puck Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Slardar Lifestealer Lich Storm Spirit Dazzle
32m06s
Snapfire Puck Mars Warlock Naga Siren
Tiny Dazzle Beastmaster Ogre Magi Viper
31m35s
Cascade
0
SMARACIS eSports
1
February 17, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Oracle Troll Warlord Rubick Broodmother Nature's Prophet
Puck Doom Winter Wyvern Razor Timbersaw
30m59s
Slardar Batrider Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Ursa
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Omniknight Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
28m25s
Oracle Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Timbersaw Venomancer
Snapfire Tiny Puck Templar Assassin Ursa
30m18s
7sight
2
KBU
0
February 17, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Kunkka
Puck Rubick Bane Slark Outworld Devourer
19m49s
Snapfire Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit Pugna
Rubick Slardar Oracle Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
26m50s
Unique Nova
2
URSUS Gaming
2
February 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Lich Lifestealer Clockwerk Necrophos Void Spirit
Doom Puck Treant Protector Slark Omniknight
27m09s
Oracle Troll Warlord Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Void Spirit
Slardar Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Dazzle
34m03s
Strange Squad
0
Semifinals
Revenge
February 18, 2020 - 16:00 CET
7sight
Unique Nova
February 18, 2020 - 13:00 CET
URSUS Gaming
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 20, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 
Losers' Round 1
Cascade
February 18, 2020 - 19:00 CET
SMARACIS eSports
KBU
February 19, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Strange Squad
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
February 19, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 20, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
February 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 21, 2020 - 13:00 CET
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 
Qualified
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]