Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Our friends over at Dota 2 Wiki (Fandom) are moving in with us! Check out the brand new Dota 2 game content here. If you’d like to help out, join our Discord.
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 Russia: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 Russia: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2020-02-16
End Date:
2020-02-21
Game:
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Double D (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitry Irinchuk)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Unique Nova
SBelarus ezek1eL
Main Roster
1Russia Krylat
2Ukraine Lorenof
3Ukraine pJonn
4Russia Ufir
5Russia Jst
Substitutes
KBU
SUkraine kaori
Main Roster
1Belarus Sunlight
2Russia Scandal
3Russia Dread
4Russia lowkez
5Russia NS
Substitutes
Strange Squad
SUkraine mellojul
SRussia antoha
Main Roster
1
Team Empire HopeTeam Empire Hope
Russia tatakae
2Kyrgyzstan StormC4t-
3Russia lil sorry
4Russia Sayuw
5Russia Maden
Substitutes
7sight
1Russia elmo
2Russia kaname
3Russia Flow
4Russia Junkie
5Belarus Funsterrr
Revenge
1Russia epileptick1d
2Russia gpk
3Russia satan
4Moldova Save-
5Russia yume

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualifying Matches
Qualifying Matches
Qual. Matches
Quals
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RevengeRevengeRevenge
2
CascadeCascadeCascade
0
February 16, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Snapfire
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Bloodseeker
Templar Assassin
32m06s
Dazzle
Storm Spirit
Lich
Lifestealer
Slardar
Snapfire
Puck
Mars
Warlock
Naga Siren
31m35s
Viper
Ogre Magi
Beastmaster
Dazzle
Tiny
SMARACIS EsportsSMARACIS EsportsSMARAC
1
7sight7sight7S
2
February 17, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Oracle
Troll Warlord
Rubick
Broodmother
Nature's Prophet
30m59s
Timbersaw
Razor
Winter Wyvern
Doom
Puck
Slardar
Batrider
Earth Spirit
Templar Assassin
Ursa
28m25s
Ember Spirit
Shadow Fiend
Omniknight
Clockwerk
Ancient Apparition
Oracle
Earth Spirit
Bloodseeker
Timbersaw
Venomancer
30m18s
Ursa
Templar Assassin
Puck
Tiny
Snapfire
RevengeRevengeRevenge
2
7sight7sight7S
0
February 18, 2020 - 16:30 CET
Oracle
Razor
Rubick
Abaddon
Phantom Lancer
31m22s
Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern
Puck
Troll Warlord
Tiny
Rubick
Abaddon
Lich
Slark
Huskar
24m48s
Storm Spirit
Naga Siren
Witch Doctor
Tiny
Puck
KBUKBUKBU
0
Unique NovaUnique NovaU.Nova
2
February 17, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Nyx Assassin
Disruptor
Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk
Kunkka
19m49s
Outworld Destroyer
Slark
Bane
Rubick
Puck
Snapfire
Spirit Breaker
Phantom Lancer
Storm Spirit
Pugna
26m50s
Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker
Oracle
Slardar
Rubick
URSUS GamingURSUS GamingURSUS
2
strange squadstrange squadStrange
0
February 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Lich
Lifestealer
Clockwerk
Necrophos
Void Spirit
27m09s
Omniknight
Slark
Treant Protector
Puck
Doom
Oracle
Troll Warlord
Legion Commander
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
34m03s
Dazzle
Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition
Outworld Destroyer
Slardar
Unique NovaUnique NovaU.Nova
2
URSUS GamingURSUS GamingURSUS
1
February 18, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Puck
Rubick
Bane
Troll Warlord
Outworld Destroyer
36m59s
Mars
Medusa
Grimstroke
Lifestealer
Lich
Puck
Rubick
Lich
Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit
47m12s
Storm Spirit
Spectre
Beastmaster
Clockwerk
Enchantress
Lich
Batrider
Beastmaster
Drow Ranger
Outworld Destroyer
25m44s
Shadow Fiend
Doom
Abaddon
Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition
RevengeRevengeRevenge
2
Unique NovaUnique NovaU.Nova
0
February 20, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Enchantress
Timbersaw
Tiny
Viper
Wraith King
28m45s
Outworld Destroyer
Mars
Bloodseeker
Rubick
Lich
Snapfire
Batrider
Centaur Warrunner
Faceless Void
Shadow Fiend
28m01s
Juggernaut
Morphling
Abaddon
Mars
Rubick
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
CascadeCascadeCascade
2
SMARACIS EsportsSMARACIS EsportsSMARAC
1
February 18, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Slardar
Phantom Lancer
Lich
Ancient Apparition
Ember Spirit
41m39s
Storm Spirit
Necrophos
Troll Warlord
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Snapfire
Mars
Bane
Bloodseeker
Viper
35m13s
Broodmother
Slark
Doom
Lich
Nyx Assassin
Winter Wyvern
Phantom Lancer
Dark Willow
Mars
Razor
51m33s
Alchemist
Juggernaut
Oracle
Puck
Slardar
URSUS GamingURSUS GamingURSUS
FF
CascadeCascadeCascade
W
February 19, 2020 - 19:30 CET
Ursus Gaming forfeited.
KBUKBUKBU
0
strange squadstrange squadStrange
2
February 19, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Slardar
Puck
Enigma
Oracle
Dazzle
29m29s
Leshrac
Magnus
Nyx Assassin
Troll Warlord
Lich
Snapfire
Lifestealer
Witch Doctor
Tidehunter
Tiny
35m45s
Timbersaw
Riki
Pangolier
Lich
Puck
7sight7sight7S
0
strange squadstrange squadStrange
2
February 20, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Abaddon
Troll Warlord
Winter Wyvern
Treant Protector
Tinker
33m29s
Omniknight
Huskar
Earth Spirit
Razor
Oracle
Lich
Slardar
Tiny
Weaver
Ember Spirit
26m00s
Beastmaster
Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit
Troll Warlord
Oracle
CascadeCascadeCascade
1
strange squadstrange squadStrange
2
February 20, 2020 - 18:22 UTC
Winter Wyvern
Mars
Dark Willow
Juggernaut
Shadow Fiend
31m24s
Magnus
Riki
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Oracle
Mars
Ogre Magi
Dark Willow
Faceless Void
Broodmother
29m53s
Death Prophet
Beastmaster
Leshrac
Lifestealer
Oracle
Lich
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Axe
Ember Spirit
25m48s
Riki
Templar Assassin
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Oracle
Unique NovaUnique NovaU.Nova
0
strange squadstrange squadStrange
2
February 21, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Earthshaker
Enchantress
Omniknight
Slark
Storm Spirit
34m34s
Shadow Fiend
Naga Siren
Dark Willow
Slardar
Oracle
Void Spirit
Earthshaker
Timbersaw
Witch Doctor
Templar Assassin
37m17s
Dark Willow
Slark
Shadow Fiend
Slardar
Lich
RevengeRevengeRevenge
2
strange squadstrange squadStrange
0
February 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Enchantress
Slark
Clockwerk
Viper
Beastmaster
29m26s
Leshrac
Riki
Lich
Puck
Timbersaw
Mars
Ancient Apparition
Earthshaker
Slark
Huskar
23m59s
Outworld Destroyer
Riki
Rubick
Slardar
Oracle
RevengeRevengeRevenge

Streams[edit]

References[edit]