Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 West Asia Finals

< World Electronic Sports Games‎ | 2019
[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 West Asia Finals
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Nov 26 - Dec 3, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are played in a Bo3
  • Two teams qualifies to WESG 2019 APAC Finals

Participating Countries[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semi-finals
Team Jordan
2
November 26, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Lich Faceless Void Grimstroke Kunkka Razor
Undying Winter Wyvern Slardar Naga Siren Templar Assassin
42m15s
Lina Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Slark Tiny
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Omniknight Disruptor Viper
69m10s
Luna Sven Wraith King Leshrac Enigma
Enchantress Drow Ranger Leshrac Batrider Puck
37m53s
AdMatay
1
Team Lebanon
2
November 26, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Lich Lina Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Timbersaw
Tusk Disruptor Puck Anti-Mage Sand King
29m55s
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Rubick Omniknight Storm Spirit
Lich Tiny Mirana Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
26m59s
FutbolistJO
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Jordan
0
November 27, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lina Undying Wraith King Tinker
Io Tiny Lich Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
21m02s
Lina Beastmaster Grimstroke Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Rubick Legion Commander Lone Druid
40m19s
Team Lebanon
2
Lower Bracket R1
AdMatay
2
November 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Techies Sand King Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Lich Sven Grimstroke Wraith King Shadow Fiend
23m58s
Crystal Maiden Silencer Sand King Spectre Ember Spirit
Luna Lich Bloodseeker Zeus Clockwerk
40m57s
FutbolistJO
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Jordan
2
December 03, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Puck Weaver Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
Winter Wyvern Lich Doom Ember Spirit Venomancer
25m28s
Puck Treant Protector Lina Slark Sven
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Silencer Bloodseeker Windranger
38m58s
Crystal Maiden Slark Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Lina
Legion Commander Silencer Disruptor Morphling Puck
32m45s
AdMatay
1
Qualified
Team Lebanon
Team Jordan

Streams[edit]

References[edit]