Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

World Electronic Sports Games 2019 West Europe Finals

[e][h]World Electronic Sports Games 2019 West Europe Finals
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Dec 7 - 9, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two direct invites, two open qualifier teams
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches besides the final are played in a Bo3
  • Final is played in a Bo5
  • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final
  • Winners qualify to WESG 2019 Finals

Participating Countries[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Hippomaniacs parted ways with their roster on November 14th, the roster was reformed under SworDDarK- banner.

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
SworDDarK-
1
December 07, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Dazzle Abaddon
Treant Protector Viper Rubick Legion Commander Luna
46m41s
Tiny Dazzle Ancient Apparition Doom Meepo
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Storm Spirit Elder Titan
34m27s
Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden Drow Ranger Undying Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Tusk Venomancer Skywrath Mage
36m56s
Vikin.gg
2
Deutschlando
0
December 07, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Abaddon Rubick Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Sand King Necrophos
30m10s
Tiny Lina Lich Timbersaw Troll Warlord
Io Vengeful Spirit Chaos Knight Tidehunter Tinker
34m18s
Chicken Fighters
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Vikin.gg
0
December 08, 2019 - 18:30 CET
Tiny Tusk Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Omniknight
Doom Ogre Magi Medusa Winter Wyvern Invoker
31m14s
Io Gyrocopter Chen Timbersaw Puck
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Sand King Ursa Enigma
31m57s
Chicken Fighters
2
Lower Bracket R1
SworDDarK-
0
December 08, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Abaddon Io Keeper of the Light Leshrac Gyrocopter
Tusk Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Juggernaut Zeus
30m37s
Templar Assassin Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Luna
Vengeful Spirit Razor Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Sven
27m33s
Deutschlando
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Vikin.gg
2
December 09, 2019 - 15:30 CET
Tiny Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slark Kunkka
Venomancer Winter Wyvern Pudge Sven Templar Assassin
44m53s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Doom Storm Spirit Naga Siren
Treant Protector Lich Weaver Silencer Puck
38m06s
Tiny Io Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Razor Bristleback Warlock Night Stalker
40m56s
Deutschlando
1
Grand Finals
Chicken Fighters
3
December 09, 2019 - 19:30 CET
Default
Crystal Maiden Sand King Shadow Demon Invoker Necrophos
Winter Wyvern Doom Rubick Magnus Anti-Mage
31m35s
Io Chaos Knight Grimstroke Slark Lina
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Doom Shadow Fiend Leshrac
55m34s
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Centaur Warrunner Razor Storm Spirit
Io Doom Gyrocopter Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
28m59s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Vikin.gg
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]