Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

WSOE 6: Dota 2 - Serenity's Destiny

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WSOE 6: Dota 2 - Serenity's Destiny
League Information
Series:
WSOE
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Las Vegas
Venue:
PokerGO Studio
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-12
End Date:
2019-04-14
Game:
Version:
Teams:
5
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Challenger Bracket
    • Double elimination bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winner faces Team Serenity in the championship match
  • Championship Match
    • The match is played in a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The broadcast talent was announced on April 10th, 2019.[1]

  • Interviewer:
  • Analyst:
    • Pakistan SumaiL (Syed Sumail Hassan)

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Infamous1
1Slovakia Skiter
2Germany Black^
3Argentina Papita
4Denmark Biver
5Peru MoOz
ggngg
1United States ritsu
2United States Ryoya
3Canada MoonMeander
4Canada boris
5Canada Jubei
Team Juniper2
1United States Mason
2United States USH
3United States MJW
4Canada B
5Canada MaRiO
J.Storm
1United States Moo
2Canada Bryle
3South Korea FoREv
4United States Fear
5South Korea March
CUnited States DeMoN
1 Germany Black^ will be standing in for Peru Timado. [2]
2 Team Juniper replaced TEAM TEAM. [1]

Results[edit]

Challenger Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
2
Team JuniperTeam JuniperJuniper
1
April 12, 2019 - 10:30 PDT
Sven
Lina
Pangolier
Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain
27m24s
Razor
Ursa
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Oracle
Earthshaker
Pangolier
Witch Doctor
Ember Spirit
Juggernaut
38m29s
Spectre
Storm Spirit
Lion
Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit
Lina
Sven
Brewmaster
Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain
23m25s
Lycan
Outworld Destroyer
Bane
Dazzle
Earthshaker
Match is not live-streamed; available in-game on DotaTV
InfamousInfamousINF
0
ggnggggnggggngg
2
April 12, 2019 - 15:45 PDT
Earthshaker
Troll Warlord
Oracle
Doom
Lina
34m10s
Razor
Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Disruptor
Lifestealer
Enigma
Necrophos
Winter Wyvern
38m18s
Ursa
Medusa
Nature's Prophet
Razor
Abaddon
Match is not live-streamed; available in-game on DotaTV
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
2
ggnggggnggggngg
1
April 13, 2019 - 10:30 PDT
Sand King
Lina
Ogre Magi
Weaver
Anti-Mage
51m18s
Ember Spirit
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Medusa
Oracle
Sven
Grimstroke
Dark Seer
Slark
Viper
23m25s
Rubick
Death Prophet
Doom
Medusa
Abaddon
Ogre Magi
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Pangolier
Timbersaw
30m47s
Magnus
Morphling
Abaddon
Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Team JuniperTeam JuniperJuniper
1
InfamousInfamousINF
2
April 12, 2019 - 10:15 PDT
Sven
Lina
Disruptor
Doom
Dragon Knight
38m32s
Puck
Spectre
Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit
Sven
Leshrac
Doom
Silencer
Queen of Pain
33m51s
Outworld Destroyer
Terrorblade
Bane
Outworld Destroyer
Earthshaker
Disruptor
Centaur Warrunner
Lion
Queen of Pain
Ursa
71m27s
Phantom Assassin
Dark Seer
Bane
Outworld Destroyer
Earthshaker
ggnggggnggggngg
0
InfamousInfamousINF
2
April 13, 2019 - 14:30 PDT
Medusa
Oracle
Centaur Warrunner
Rubick
Outworld Destroyer
35m19s
Pudge
Leshrac
Shadow Demon
Anti-Mage
Earthshaker
Enigma
Leshrac
Winter Wyvern
Slardar
Medusa
39m17s
Necrophos
Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet
Lifestealer
Abaddon
J.StormJ.StormJ.S
2
InfamousInfamousINF
1
April 14, 2019 - 10:15 PDT
Ogre Magi
Pangolier
Magnus
Phantom Assassin
Kunkka
42m18s
Necrophos
Sven
Grimstroke
Shadow Shaman
Brewmaster
Brewmaster
Rubick
Abaddon
Necrophos
Monkey King
28m03s
Queen of Pain
Sven
Dark Seer
Earthshaker
Bane
Rubick
Monkey King
Bane
Queen of Pain
Sand King
35m20s
Troll Warlord
Batrider
Keeper of the Light
Outworld Destroyer
Earthshaker

Championship Match[edit]

April 14, 2019 - 14:15 PDT
Earthshaker
Troll Warlord
Bane
Kunkka
Venomancer
39m25s
Storm Spirit
Lina
Brewmaster
Sven
Ogre Magi
Troll Warlord
Winter Wyvern
Rubick
Necrophos
Bounty Hunter
51m49s
Gyrocopter
Timbersaw
Leshrac
Abaddon
Enigma
Razor
Earthshaker
Winter Wyvern
Naga Siren
Venomancer
37m21s
Sand King
Shadow Shaman
Lifestealer
Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain
Earthshaker
Kunkka
Witch Doctor
Morphling
Leshrac
27m12s
Batrider
Necrophos
Abaddon
Lina
Sven
Troll Warlord
Winter Wyvern
Elder Titan
Death Prophet
Mirana
72m38s
Ember Spirit
Necrophos
Abaddon
Lina
Sven

Showmatch[edit]

Results[edit]

April 13, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Pudge
03m49s
Pudge
Axe
05m09s
Axe

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • United States BuLba (Kanishka Sosale)

Rules[edit]

Kill enemy hero twice or destroy one tower.

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other Videos[edit]

Gallery[edit]

References[edit]