Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

WSOE 6: Dota 2 - Serenity's Destiny

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]WSOE 6: Dota 2 - Serenity's Destiny
League Information
Series:
WSOE
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Las Vegas
Venue:
PokerGO Studio
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-12
End Date:
2019-04-14
Version:
Teams:
5
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Challenger Bracket
    • Double elimination bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Winner faces Team Serenity in the championship match
  • Championship Match
    • The match is played in a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The broadcast talent was announced on April 10th, 2019.[1]

  • Interviewer:
  • Analyst:
    • Pakistan SumaiL (Syed Sumail Hassan)

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:


Participants[edit]

Infamous1
1Slovakia Skiter
2Germany Black^
3Argentina Papita
4Denmark Biver
5Peru MoOz
ggngg
1United States ritsu
2United States Ryoya
3Canada MoonMeander
4Canada boris
5Canada Jubei
Team Juniper2
1United States Mason
2United States USH
3United States MJW
4Canada B
5Canada MaRiO
J.Storm
1United States Moo
2Canada Bryle
3South Korea FoREv
4United States Fear
5South Korea March
CUnited States DeMoN
1 Germany Black^ will be standing in for Peru Timado. [2]
2 Team Juniper replaced TEAM TEAM. [1]

Results[edit]

Challenger Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
2
April 12, 2019 - 10:30 PDT
Sven Lina Pangolier Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ursa Razor
27m24s
Earthshaker Pangolier Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Lion Storm Spirit Spectre
38m29s
Lina Sven Brewmaster Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Dazzle Bane Outworld Destroyer Lycan
23m25s
Match is not live-streamed; available in-game on DotaTV
Team JuniperTeam Juniper Team Juniper
1
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
April 12, 2019 - 15:45 PDT
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Oracle Doom Lina
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Razor
34m10s
Disruptor Lifestealer Enigma Necrophos Winter Wyvern
Abaddon Razor Nature's Prophet Medusa Ursa
38m18s
Match is not live-streamed; available in-game on DotaTV
ggnggggngg ggngg
2
Upper Bracket Final
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
2
April 13, 2019 - 10:30 PDT
Sand King Lina Ogre Magi Weaver Anti-Mage
Oracle Medusa Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit
51m18s
Sven Grimstroke Dark Seer Slark Viper
Abaddon Medusa Doom Death Prophet Rubick
23m25s
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Pangolier Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Abaddon Morphling Magnus
30m47s
ggnggggngg ggngg
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team JuniperTeam Juniper Team Juniper
1
April 12, 2019 - 10:15 PDT
Sven Lina Disruptor Doom Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Spectre Puck
38m32s
Sven Leshrac Doom Silencer Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Outworld Destroyer Bane Terrorblade Outworld Destroyer
33m51s
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Lion Queen of Pain Ursa
Earthshaker Outworld Destroyer Bane Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
71m27s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
Lower Bracket Final
ggnggggngg ggngg
0
April 13, 2019 - 14:30 PDT
Medusa Oracle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Outworld Destroyer
Earthshaker Anti-Mage Shadow Demon Leshrac Pudge
35m19s
Enigma Leshrac Winter Wyvern Slardar Medusa
Abaddon Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Necrophos
39m17s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
Grand Final
J.StormJ.Storm J.Storm
2
April 14, 2019 - 10:15 PDT
Ogre Magi Pangolier Magnus Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Sven Necrophos
42m18s
Brewmaster Rubick Abaddon Necrophos Monkey King
Bane Earthshaker Dark Seer Sven Queen of Pain
28m03s
Rubick Monkey King Bane Queen of Pain Sand King
Earthshaker Outworld Destroyer Keeper of the Light Batrider Troll Warlord
35m20s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
1

Championship Match[edit]

Team Serenity Team SerenityTeam SerenitySerenity Team SerenityTeam Serenity23J.StormJ.Storm J.StormJ.StormJ.Storm J.S
April 14, 2019 - 14:15 PDT
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Bane Kunkka Venomancer
Ogre Magi Sven Brewmaster Lina Storm Spirit
39m25s
Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Rubick Necrophos Bounty Hunter
Enigma Abaddon Leshrac Timbersaw Gyrocopter
51m49s
Razor Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Venomancer
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Sand King
37m21s
Earthshaker Kunkka Witch Doctor Morphling Leshrac
Sven Lina Abaddon Necrophos Batrider
27m12s
Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Death Prophet Mirana
Sven Lina Abaddon Necrophos Ember Spirit
72m38s

Showmatch[edit]

Results[edit]

Arteezy Canada20Pakistan SumaiL
April 13, 2019 - 14:00 PDT
Pudge
Pudge
03m49s
Axe
Axe
05m09s

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • United States BuLba (Kanishka Sosale)

Rules[edit]

Kill enemy hero twice or destroy one tower.

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other Videos[edit]

Gallery[edit]

References[edit]